The Vermont Interscholastic Football League has released its week-by-week 2019 Vermont high school football schedule.
The regular season kicks-off on August 30 with the state championships set for November 9.
Related: Burr and Burton finishes No. 1 in Vermont Top 5
Below is the week-by-week schedule for the eight week regular season.
Week 1
Friday, Aug. 30
Burr and Burton at Burlington*/South Burlington, 7 p.m.
Colchester at Milton, 7 p.m.
Rice at Hartford, 7 p.m.
Fair Haven at Middlebury, 7 p.m.
Brattleboro at Bellows Falls, 7 p.m.
Lyndon at Woodstock, 7 p.m.
Spaulding at Mount Anthony, 7 p.m.
U-32 at North Country, 7 p.m.
Mill River at Springfield, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 31
BFA-St. Albans at Mount Mansfield, 1 p.m.
Rutland at Champlain Valley, 1 p.m.
Essex at St. Johnsbury, 1 p.m.
Oxbow at Mount Abraham, 1 p.m.
Windsor at BFA-Fairfax, 1 p.m.
Poultney at Otter Valley, 1 p.m.
Week 2
Friday, Sept. 6
Colchester at BFA-St. Albans, 7 p.m.
Essex at Rice, 1 p.m.
Middlebury at Burlington/South Burlington*, 7 p.m.
St. Johnsbury at Rutland, 7 p.m.
Mount Abraham at Milton, 7 p.m.
North Country at Spaulding, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 7
Hartford at Burr and Burton, 1 p.m.
Mount Mansfield at Champlain Valley, 1 p.m.
Mount Anthony at Bellows Falls, 1 p.m.
Brattleboro at Windsor, 1 p.m.
Fair Haven at Lyndon, 1 p.m.
Mill River at U-32, 1 p.m. (At Norwich)
BFA-Fairfax at Poultney, 1 p.m.
Woodstock at Otter Valley, 1 p.m.
Springfield at Oxbow, 1 p.m.
Week 3
Friday, Sept. 13
BFA-St. Albans at Essex, 7 p.m.
Burr and Burton at Colchester, 7 p.m.
Rice at Middlebury, 7 p.m.
Burlington/South Burlington at Rutland, 7 p.m.
Bellows Falls at Fair Haven, 7 p.m.
U-32 at Brattleboro, 7 p.m.
Mount Abraham at Otter Valley, 7 p.m.
Mount Anthony at North Country, 7 p.m.
Oxbow at Woodstock, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 14
Champlain Valley at St. Johnsbury, 1 p.m.
Hartford at Mount Mansfield, 1 p.m.
Lyndon at Spaulding, 1 p.m.
Milton at BFA-Fairfax, 1 p.m.
Poultney at Mill River, 2 p.m.
Springfield at Windsor, 1 p.m.
Week 4
Friday, Sept. 20
Champlain Valley at BFA-St. Albans, 7 p.m.
St. Johnsbury at Colchester, 7 p.m.
Rutland at Essex, 7 p.m.
Middlebury at Hartford, 7 p.m.
Rice at Burlington*/South Burlington, 7 p.m.
North Country at Brattleboro, 7 p.m.
Fair Haven at Mount Anthony, 7 p.m.
Milton at U-32, 7 p.m.
Mount Abraham at Spaulding, 7 p.m.
Otter Valley at Springfield, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 21
Burr and Burton at Mount Mansfield, 1 p.m.
Bellows Falls at Lyndon, 1 p.m.
BFA-Fairfax at Oxbow, 1 p.m.
Woodstock at Mill River, 1 p.m.
Windsor at Poultney, 1 p.m.
Week 5
Friday, Sept. 27
BFA-St. Albans at Hartford, 7 p.m.
Burr and Burton at Mount Anthony, 7 p.m.
Colchester at Rutland, 7 p.m.
Essex at Middlebury, 7 p.m.
Mount Abraham at Brattleboro, 7 p.m.
Milton at Fair Haven, 7 p.m.
Lyndon at North Country, 7 p.m.
BFA-Fairfax at Springfield, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 28
Champlain Valley at Rice, 1 p.m.
Mount Mansfield at Spaulding, 1 p.m.
Burlington/South Burlington at St. Johnsbury, 1 p.m.
U-32 at Bellows Falls, 1 p.m.
Mill River at Windsor, 2 p.m.
Oxbow at Otter Valley, 1 p.m.
Woodstock at Poultney, 1 p.m.
Week 6
Friday, Oct. 4
Rutland at BFA-St. Albans, 7 p.m.
St. Johnsbury at Burr and Burton, 7 p.m.
Middlebury at Champlain Valley, 3 p.m.
Colchester at Essex, 7 p.m.
Burlington/South Burlington at Hartford, 7 p.m.
Rice at Mount Mansfield, 1 p.m.
Bellows Falls at Springfield, 7 p.m.
Poultney at Fair Haven, 7 p.m.
Lyndon at U-32, 7 p.m.
North Country at Milton, 7 p.m.
BFA-Fairfax at Woodstock, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 5
Brattleboro at Spaulding, 6 p.m.
Mount Anthony at Mount Abraham, 3:30 p.m.
Otter Valley at Mill River, 3 p.m.
Windsor at Oxbow, 1 p.m.
Week 7
Friday, Oct. 11
Burlington/South Burlington at Colchester, 7 p.m.
Mount Mansfield at Essex, 7 p.m.
Middlebury at Rutland, 7 p.m.
Bellows Falls at North Country, 7 p.m.
Fair Haven at Brattleboro, 7 p.m.
Spaulding at Milton, 7 p.m.
Springfield at Woodstock, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 12
BFA-St. Albans at Rice, 1 p.m.
Champlain Valley at Burr and Burton, 1 p.m.
Hartford at St. Johnsbury, 1 p.m.
Mount Anthony at Lyndon, 1 p.m.
U-32 at Mount Abraham, 1 p.m.
Mill River at BFA-Fairfax, 1 p.m.
Windsor at Otter Valley, 7 p.m.
Poultney at Oxbow, 1 p.m.
Week 8
Friday, Oct. 18
BFA-St. Albans at Middlebury, 7 p.m.
Champlain Valley at Essex, 7 p.m.
Mount Mansfield at Colchester, 7 p.m.
Rutland at Hartford, 7 p.m.
North Country at Burlington/South Burlington*, 7 p.m.
Milton at Bellows Falls, 7 p.m.
Brattleboro at Mount Anthony, 7 p.m.
Mount Abraham at Fair Haven, 7 p.m.
Spaulding at U-32, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 19
Burr and Burton at Rice, 1 p.m.
Lyndon at St. Johnsbury, 1 p.m.
Otter Valley at BFA-Fairfax, 1 p.m.
Oxbow at Mill River, 1 p.m.
Springfield at Poultney, 1 p.m.
Woodstock at Windsor, 1 p.m.
Week 9
Oct. 25-26 — Playoffs & Crossover games
Week 10
Nov. 1-2 — Semifinals
Week 11
Nov. 9 — State championships