FloridaHSFootball.com Class 3A All-State Team

FloridaHSFootball.com

The Florida All-State teams are selected by FloridaHSFootball.com Publisher Joshua Wilson along with nominations submitted by coaches and a review of All-Area and All-County teams as published by various publications across the state. Teams that are classified independent by the FHSAA, including those in the Sunshine State Athletic Conference, were placed in the proper classification in which they would be assigned to for All-State purposes.

AWARDS

Most Valuable Player: RB Shaun Shivers, Sr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Offensive Player of the Year: QB/ATH Jordan Travis, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin

Defensive Player of the Year: DL Cameron Williams, Sr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Coach of the Year: Dameon Jones, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Daelen Menard, Jr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

QB – Spencer Fetter, Jr., Winter Park Trinity Prep

RB – Shaun Shivers, Sr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

RB – Jerzhan Newton, So., Clearwater Central Catholic

RB – Chris Cayo, Sr., Winter Park Trinity Prep

WR – Xavier Williams, Sr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

WR – Alec Holder, Sr., Winter Park Trinity Prep

WR – Marvin Alexander, Sr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

TE – Conrad McNewal, Sr., Perry Taylor County

OL – Nicholas Petit-Frere, Sr., Tampa Berkeley Prep

OL – Evan Kulyk, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic

OL – Davoan Hawkins, Sr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

OL – Romello Tarver, Sr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy

OL – Martin Weisz, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin

UT – Gavin Screws, Sr., Baldwin

UT – Chris Reaves, Sr., Perry Taylor County

ATH – Gio Richardson, Sr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy

ATH – Jordan Travis, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin

K – Daniel Longman, Sr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Corey Prince, Sr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

DL – Herman McCray, Sr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy

DL – Kennedy Roberts, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic

DL – Joel Morris, Sr., Melbourne Central Catholic

DL – Cameron Williams, Jr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

LB – Matt Tauber, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic

LB – Zach Dixon, Sr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

LB – Deandre Fitz-Henley, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic

LB – Dorien Gooch, Sr., Tampa Catholic

DB – Keidron Smith, Sr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy

DB – Keontra Smith, Jr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

DB – V’Lique Carter, Sr,. West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy

DB – Jamari Lester, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage

DB – Tecory Couch, Jr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

UT – Jerjuan Newton, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic

UT – Javiel Jones, Sr., Fort White

ATH – Amari Burney, Sr., Clearwater Calvary Christian

ATH – Parker Mara, Sr., Orlando The First Academy

P- Tanner Fowler, Sr., Newberry

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Josh Mixon, Sr., Perry Taylor County

QB – Joaquin Collazo, Sr., Melbourne Central Catholic

RB – Rolous Frazier III, Jr., Orlando The First Academy

RB – Kevin Sawyer, Sr., Tallahassee Florida High

RB – Jaquvais Williams, Sr., Pierson Taylor

WR – Jason Otis, Sr., Boca Raton St. Andrew’s

WR – Kai Rosado, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin

WR – Will Haigler, Sr., Tallahassee Florida High

TE – Will Mallory, Sr., Jacksonville Providence

OL – Austin Lett, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic

OL – Blake Sada, Sr., Daytona Beach Father Lopez

OL – Doug Johnson, Sr., Fort White

OL – Eric Johanning, Sr., Melbourne Central Catholic

OL – Sebastian Sainterling, Sr., Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

UT – Charlie Dean, Jr., Tampa Catholic

UT – Jaden Reeves, Jr., Pierson Taylor

ATH – Rory Hicks, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic

ATH – Kai Patterson, Jr., Windermere Prep

K – Preston McDonald, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Jordan Lewis, Sr., Ocala Trinity Catholic

DL – Tavarius Corbitt, So., Homestead Everglades Prep

DL – Reggie Alexis, Sr., West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman

DL – Brandon Huggins, Jr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy

DL – Jackson Toth, Sr., Orlando The First Academy

LB – Dorian Jones, Jr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy

LB – Sully Altman, Jr., Melbourne Holy Trinity

LB – Jaden Gonzalez, Jr., Melbourne Central Catholic

LB – Brandon Moses, Jr., Delray Beach American Heritage

DB – Jason McCleod, Sr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy

DB – Jalen Jones, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic

DB – Elijah Hardison, Sr., Melbourne Central Catholic

DB – Ahmari Harvey, Fr., Tallahassee Florida High

DB – Antavious Lane, Jr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy

UT – Rahsaan Lewis, Sr., Windermere Prep

UT – AJ Jackson, Jr., Daytona Beach Father Lopez

ATH – Corey Croteau, Jr., West Palm Beach King’s Academy

ATH – Kaiir Elam, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin

P – Colin Figenscher, Sr., Daytona Beach Father Lopez

HONORABLE MENTION

QB: Bryson Hill, So. Tallahassee Florida High; Wyatt Ruth, Sr., Boca Raton St. Andrew’s; Jayson Moschella, Sr., West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman; Demetrius Burns, Jr., Homestead Everglades Prep

RB: Sirr Daye, So., Homestead Everglades Prep; Elijah Rone, Sr., Daytona Beach Father Lopez; Dallis Small, Jr., Delray Beach American Heritage; Jakob Hines, Jr., Tampa Berkeley Prep; LaAnthony Valentine, So., Melbourne Central Catholic

WR: Micangelo Joseph, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage; Tanner Molony, Sr., Lakeland Christian; Ahmarean Brown, Jr., Tampa Catholic; Michael Evans, Jr., Winter Park Trinity Prep

OL: Howard Allen, Jr., Baldwin; Michael Shanahan, Sr., Orlando The First Academy; Steven Godwin, Sr., Jacksonville Providence; Matt DiMauro, Jr., Fort White; Mike Miller, Sr., Pierson Taylor; Matt Cedeno, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage; Will Lanthier, Sr., Cardinal Newman; Nate Washington, Sr., Perry Taylor County; Jared Romaelle, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic

DL: Delvonte Glover, Sr., Baldwin; Addison Matevia, So., Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin; Carl Joseph, Sr., Melbourne Central Catholic

LB: Tyree Guyden, Sr., Newberry; Kameron Hill, Jr., Pierson Taylor; Tristan Roca, Jr., Palmetto Bay Westminster Christian; Ryan Waddell, So., Daytona Beach Father Lopez; Cam Rivamonte, Sr., Melbourne Central Catholic; Mason Russell, Jr., Windermere Prep

DB: Jalen Walker, So., Homestead Everglades Prep; C.J. Smith, Sr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy, Chad Richardson, Sr., Perry Taylor County

K: Nicholas Sprague, Jr., Baldwin; Harrison Newhouse, Sr., Boca Raton St. Andrew’s

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER
I agree to have my personal information transfered to MailChimp ( more information )
Join our newsletter to get the latest high school football news and rankings delivered to your email.
We hate spam. Your email address will not be sold or shared with anyone else.

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.