Oklahoma 2015 All-State Football Teams

national signing day

The 2015 Oklahoma all-state high school football team has been announced.  Leading the way is Dillon Stoner of Jenks, who was named Player of the Year.

Stoner was a two way starter at wide receiver and defensive back for the Class 6A-I champs.

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

Pos. Player, school CL Ht. Wt.
QB Cooper Nunley, Jenks Sr. 5-11 175
RB Taven Birdow, Altus Sr. 6-1 221
RB Justice Hill, B.T. Washington Sr. 5-10 180
RB Jeremy Lewis, Lone Grove Sr. 6-2 200
WR Alec Davidson, Lincoln Christian Sr. 6-1 190
TE Jon-Michael Terry, Victory Christian Sr. 6-4 240
OL Tyler Brown, Lexington Sr. 6-6 320
OL T.J. Fiailoa, Lawton MacArthur Sr. 6-4 335
OL Rowdy Frederick, Broken Arrow Sr. 6-4 325
OL Luther Harris, OKC Heritage Hall Sr. 6-6 355
OL Logan Roberson, Harrah Sr. 6-5 320

DEFENSE

Pos. Player, school CL Ht. Wt.
DL Gage Kaiser, Broken Arrow Sr. 6-1 225
DL Tevin McDaniel, OKC Heritage Hall Sr. 6-0 215
DL Beau Wooden, Skiatook Sr. 6-4 215
LB Levi Draper, Collinsville Jr. 6-3 230
LB K.J. Lee, Wagoner Jr. 6-1 225
LB Jimmy McKinney, Oologah Sr. 6-1 230
LB Jacob Taber, Sand Springs Sr. 6-0 215
DB Jayden Benway, Altus Sr. 6-0 178
DB BJ Bradbury, Adair Jr. 6-2 180
DB Josh Jacobs, McLain Sr. 5-11 200
DB Dillon Stoner, Jenks Sr. 6-1 185

SPECIALISTS

Pos. Player, school CL Ht. Wt.
P Micah Wilson, Lincoln Christian Sr. 6-3 205
K Hayden Ashley, Bishop Kelley Sr. 5-10 180
AP Terrell “Tank” Love, OKC Heritage Hall Sr. 5-9 230
KR Tre’ Lang, Haskell Sr. 6-0 180

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

Pos. Player, school CL Ht. Wt.
QB Mason Fine, Locust Grove Sr. 5-11 170
RB Tyler Adkins, Union Sr. 5-10 198
RB Roger Barcheers, Poteau Sr. 5-9 190
RB Grant Martin, Harrah Sr. 5-9 170
WR Cade Cabbiness, Bixby Sr. 6-3 204
WR Jason Pirtle, Locust Grove Sr. 6-3 210
OL Grant Appelberg, Skiatook Sr. 6-3 295
OL Isaac Barham, Bartlesville Sr. 6-4 280
OL Austin Hilton, McAlester Sr 6-2 285
OL Mason Minnix, Jenks Sr. 6-2 280
OL Tramonda Moore, OKC Marshall Sr. 6-5 330

DEFENSE

Pos. Player, school CL Ht. Wt.
DL Alex Criddle, Edison Sr. 6-4 315
DL Ty Hughes, Jones Sr. 6-1 275
DL Roc Robbins, Collinsville Sr. 6-1 220
DL Jace Webb, Hollis Sr. 6-4 300
DL Tristan Wilbanks, Davenport Sr. 5-11 245
LB Austin Archey, Poteau Sr. 6-2 232
LB Matt Harman, Cashion Jr. 6-1 195
DB Manuel Bunch, Roland Sr. 6-32 180
DB Calvin Bundage, Ed. Santa Fe Sr. 6-3 200
DB Keats Calhoon, Victory Christian Sr. 6-3 182
DB Kyle Mayberry, B.T. Washington Sr. 5-11 166

SPECIALISTS

Pos. Player, school CL Ht. Wt.
P Lane Martin, Stratford Sr. 6-0 195
K Dalton Witherspoon, Moore Sr. 5-9 160
KR AJ Freeth, Wagoner Sr. 6-2 175
AP Jamall Shaw, Broken Arrow Sr. 5-10 190

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Quarterbacks

Blake Adams, OC Heritage Hall; Will Amos, Grove; Abe Anderson, Metro Christian; Jay Baker, Inola; Casey Base, Oologah; Alan Bentjen, Dewar; Matt Blackburn, Stratford; Seth Boomer, Collinsville; Baehler Buol, Noble; Brandon Burch, Union; Nyc Burns, Berryhill; Zaven Collins, Hominy; Justus Crites, Waukomis; Mitchell Croftcheck, Hilldale; Jack Diamond, Shawnee; Chandler Garrett, Mustang; Cristian Gomez, Garber; Tanner Griffin, Bixby; Cameron Hardesty, Norman North; Matt Harman, Cashion; Grant Harmon, Lone Grove; Braden Hudson, Putnam City; Gunner Hudson, Ketchum; Austin Junghans, Haskell; Ben Klutts, Poteau; Kyle Lucas, Bryan Mead, Rejoice Christian; Jacob Mullins, OKC McGuinness; Jake Northern, Coweta; Colton Penrod, Bartlesville; Gage Porter, Elk City; Kevin Rassatt, OKC Western Heights; Hunter Reed, Davenport; Malcolm Rodriguez, Wagoner; Trevor Smith, Yukon; Ethan Spurlock, Mountain View-Gotebo; Casey Thompson, Southmoore; Jared Weathers, Coyle; Jace Welch, Keota; Terry Wilson, Del City.

Running backs

Trenton Bell, Duncan; Taylor Bentjen, Dewar; Braxton Bruce, Shattuck; Bailey Contazer, Checotah; Traivon Bryant, Cleveland; Cody Eby, Adair; Wyatt Green, Westville; Tyler Hicks, Victory Christian; Jarron Hilger, Bartlesville; Quan Hogan, Norman North; Justin Hooper, Tahlequah Sequoyah; Hunter Hutchison, Verdigris; Lane Lettich, Sand Springs; Blakely Liebmann, Cashion; Tanner McElyea, Hominy; Reed Martin, Lincoln Christian; Shane Moore, Eufaula; Darrien Moss, Southmoore; Anthony Myers, South Coffeyville; Jaestin Nelson, Seiling; Tre’von Overstreet, Drumright; Scottie Patton, Wagoner; Kyle Qualls, Stratford; Dake Reese, Seminole; Nic Roller, Bixby; Zach Smith, Lexington; Jake Standlee, Meeker; LaQurious Taft, Rogers; Kyler Wade, Stratford; OJ Walker, Ardmore; Grant Ward, Cascia Hall; Dylan Wells, Bluejacket; Dominique West, Davenport; Trevor White, Rejoice Christian; Dae Williams, Sapulpa; Darran Williams, Edmond Santa Fe; Maurice Wright, Luther.

Wide receivers/Tight ends

Sammy Akem, Broken Arrow; A.J. Archambo, Bartlesville; Dexter Arita, Ponca City; Jacob Bailey, Berryhill; Brayden Bradshaw, Berryhill; Jordan Brown, Stillwater; Caleb Calhoon, Victory Christian; Matt Chancellor, OKC McGuinness; Kamren Curl, Muskogee; Drew Dan, Checotah; Jamari Davis, Muskogee; Breyden DeSpain, Oologah; Cyaden Enfield, Garber; Brett Erickson, Collinsville; Tony Evans, El Reno; Trace Fleischman, Sand Springs; AJ Freeth, Wagoner; Rubell Goe, OKC McGuinness; Josh Hampton, Cashion; England Honeybuss, Cushing; Nikia Jones, Wagoner; Jake Koenig, Metro Christian; Brock Martin, Adair; Adonis McGee, Lone Grove; Chase Morris, Tahlequah; Gabe Mustain, Afton; Dunya Rice, Southmoore; Diego Richards, MWC Carl Albert; Christian Robinson, Noble; Jake Ross, Coweta; Jacob Roth, Catoosa; Quint Scoufos, Sallisaw; Grant Sikes, Hilldale; Austin Skelton, Poteau; Chandler Sokolosky, Cascia Hall; Drake Stoops, Norman North; Austin Taylor, Lindsay; Jaden Valles, Hooker; Jake White, Lincoln Christian; Jake Wilhite, Claremore Sequoyah; AK Wilson, Union; Jackson Winrow, Shawnee; Antwan Woods, Jenks.

Linemen

Anthony Armour, Holland Hall; Josh Autaubo, Lincoln Christian; Tyler Banta, MWC Carl Albert; Sheldon Barnes, Jenks; Will Bates, Locust Grove; Cameron Bedient, Hominy; Pace Benefee, MWC Carl Albert; Andrew Biggs, Sand Springs; Scout Brown, Ketchum; Dustin Broughton, Choctaw; Tyler Bryant, Ketchum; Tiller Bucktrot, Stroud; Lonell Burris, Choctaw; Jon Cain, Glenpool; Tristan Crowder, Bartlesville; Bo Denny, El Reno; William Dominguez, Hilldale; Garrett Flanary, Lincoln Christian; Wyatt Gassaway, Hilldale; Kutter Goodspeed, Garber; Ben Hardin, Holland Hall; Cade Harelson, Davenport; Hunter Hedrick, Cascia Hall; Levi Herren, Cushing; Jackson Herring, Altus; Bryan Hudson, Hominy; Noah Jones, Southmoore; Delvin Jordan, Sand Springs; Kanyon Kelley, Haskell; Davis Lambert, Cascia Hall; Brock Martin, Oologah; Trent McLaughlin, McAlester; Tucker Meredith, Coweta; Hagan Myers, Cushing; Bailey Puckett, Hilldale; Craig Redfearn, Berryhill; Roc Robbins, Collinsville; Brandon Scott, Owasso; Caleb Scott, Rejoice Christian; Zach Sheehan, Bishop Kelley; Hunter Soap, Tahlequah Sequoyah; Jaxon Starling, Sand Springs; Caleb Starr, Lincoln Christian; Kellen Stauder, Union; Eric Stepp, Wagoner; Noah Tedescucci, Victory Christian; Kieth Thierry, Lawton; Tyler Thomas, Jenks; Tre Towery, Westmoore; Art Whibbey, Wagoner; Matt Whitebuffalo, Stratford; Tristan Wilbanks, Davenport; Sam Wilson, Jenks; David Wiseman, Bartlesville; Cameron Wood, Oologah; Lane Yoder, Adair.

Linebackers

Lane Anderson, Stratford; Josh Arnold, Collinsville; Josh Barrett, Inola; Billy Beyen Skiatook; Brett Boone, Cascia Hall; Baylor Boyd, Okla. Bible; Derek Brasel, Claremore; Derek Buggs, Webster; Devon Carpenter, Haskell; Mike Coats, Edmond Santa Fe; Jaryn Curry, Choctaw; Cole Dixon, Sand Springs; Baylor Feller, Altus; Jeremy Garrison, Lone Grove; Walker Graves, Adair; Dillon Hall, Edmond Santa Fe; Zach Henry, Afton; Alex Hix, Locust Grove; Seth Keith, Lincoln Christian; Blake Landon, Edmond Deer Creek; James Lewis, Memorial; Jelani Lewis, McLain; Jordan Macheras, Porter; Austin Mallicott, Westmoore; Andrew McDonald, OC Heritage Hall; Chaz McGuire, Lone Grove; Lon’Trelle Miller, Edison; Dylan Morris, Mooreland; Carter Nelson, Jenks; David Norsworthy, Haskell; Brock Owensby, Hilldale; Gunter Pearson, Oologah; Austin Quillen, Jenks; R.T. Sherman, MWC Carl Albert; Matt Smith, Bishop Kelley; Blake Sneed, Kiefer; Trevor Taylor, Locust Grove; Coby Tillman, Bixby; Israel Tristan, Broken Arrow; Cole Turgen, Holland Hall; Kyler Vannoster, Fairland; Skylar Williams, Westville; Kress Woodward, Bixby; Joe Wnfield, Edmond Deer Creek.

Defensive backs

Mikey Abuan, Altus; Dillon Anderson, Ketchum; Logan Armstrong, Oologah; T.J. Berry, Haskell; Landon Brown, Lincoln Christian; Tre Brown, Union; Jordon Curtis, Jenks; Dawson Evans, OC Heritage Hall; Tyler Forrest, Collinsville; Shae Garner, Skiatook; Hunter Gnose, Skiatook; Devon Johnson, Broken Arrow; Derek Loccident, Westmoore; Lane Martin, Stratford; Kyle Mayberry, B.T. Washington; Layne McClanahan, Lone Grove; Jackson McCormick, Cascia Hall; Ayo Ologolo, Union; AJ Parker, Bartlesville; Zach Powell, Cascia Hall; Kyle Sanders, Tahlequah Sequoyah; Rhyln Stephens, McAlester; Morgan Thomas, Jenks; Sean Thompson, Choctaw; Connor Walker, Bixby; Noah Wells, Putnam North.

Kickers/Punters

Gabe Barton, Altus; Ethan Clark, Oologah; Laben Fisher, Skiatook; Elijah Gastelum, NOAH; Zachary Haney, B.T. Washington; Jace Holt, Union; Ruth King, Bethel; Garrett McLaughlin, OC Heritage Hall; Braxton Pickard, Edmond Memorial; Nathan Rushin, Duncan; Chandler Saied, Broken Arrow; Landen Saling, Owasso; Sammy Sparks, Jenks; Chad Stephens, Rejoice Christian.

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.