Oklahoman’s 104th All-State football team

oklahoma high school football

Offense

Pos.: Player, School;; Cl.;; Ht.;; Wt.

QB: Brandon Marquardt, Norman North;; Sr.;; 6-0;; 190

RB: Shamari Brooks, Tulsa Union;; Sr.;; 5-10;; 190

RB: Devonte Lee, John Marshall;; Jr.;; 5-9;; 220

WR: Rubell Goe, McGuinness;; Sr.;; 6-2, 203

WR: Christian Moore, Noble;; Sr.;; 6-1;; 175

TE: Charlie Kolar, Norman North;; Sr.;; 6-7;; 235

OL: Israel Antwine, Millwood;; Jr.;; 6-4;; 280

OL: Owen Condon, McGuinness;; Jr.;; 6-7;; 320

OL: Creed Humphrey, Shawnee;; Sr.;; 6-5;; 313

OL: Tyreece Lott, Ardmore;; Sr.;; 6-4;; 265

OL: Brey Walker, Southmoore;; Jr.;; 6-7;; 310

Defense

Pos.: Player, School;; Cl.;; Ht.;; Wt.

DL: Brendon Evers, Bixby;; Sr.;; 6-2;; 292

DL: Reese Leitao, Jenks;; Sr.;; 6-4;; 230

DL: Brock Martin, Oologah;; Sr.;; 6-4;; 235

DL: Deontre Thomas, Mustang;; Sr.;; 6-2;; 265

LB: Levi Draper, Collinsville;; Sr.;; 6-3;; 225

LB: Cade Mashburn, Norman North;; Sr.;; 6-2;; 210

LB: R.T. Sherman, Carl Albert;; Sr.;; 5-11;; 182

DB: Justin Broiles, John Marshall;; Sr.;; 6-0;; 175

DB: Tre Brown, Tulsa Union;; Sr.;; 5-11;; 175

DB: Zaven Collins, Hominy;; Sr.;; 6-4;; 225

DB: Malcolm Rodriguez, Wagoner;; Sr.;; 6-3;; 200

Special teams

Pos.: Player, School;; Cl.;; Ht.;; Wt.

K: Chandler Saied, Broken Arrow;; Sr.;; 6-0;; 170

P: Tanner Griffin, Bixby;; Sr.;; 6-1;; 194

KR: Drake Stoops, Norman North ;; Jr.;; 5-11;; 180

PR: Callen Houston, Jones;; Sr.;; 5-10;; 160

Offensive Player of the Year: Brandon Marquardt, Norman North

Defensive Player of the Year: Brock Martin, Oologah

Coach of the Year: Dave Martin, Jones

Second team

Offense

Pos.: Player, School;; Cl.;; Ht.;; Wt.

QB: Brandon George, Jones;; Sr.;; 6-2;; 205

RB: Garrett Brooks, Stigler;; Jr.;; 5-7;; 155

RB: Reed Martin, Lincoln Christian;; Sr.;; 6-1;; 205

RB: Eli Paul, Plainview;; Sr.;; 5-11;; 195

WR: Nic Swanson, Bixby;; Sr.;; 6-1;; 185

WR: Rowdy Warner, Jones;; Sr.;; 6-4;; 205

OL: Hunter Anthony, Tuttle;; Jr.;; 6-7;; 315

OL: Carlos Barrios, Tulsa Union;; Sr.;; 6-2;; 260

OL: Justin Dutton, Guthrie;; Sr.;; 6-4;; 305

OL: Jake Martin, Berryhill;; Sr.;; 6-3;; 335

OL: Hagen Meservy, Jenks;; Sr.;; 6-4;; 280

Defense

Pos.: Player, School;; Cl.;; Ht.;; Wt.

DL: Zeke Downs, McGuinness;; Sr.;; 6-4;; 200

DL: Garrett Flanary, Lincoln Christian;; Sr.;; 6-2;; 270

DL: Jalen Redmond, Midwest City;; Jr.;; 6-4;; 230

DL: Ron Tatum, Putnam City;; Jr.;; 6-4;; 260

LB: Kyrei Fisher, Tulsa Union;; Sr.;; 6-2;; 227

LB: DeWayntae Johnson, Millwood;; Sr.;; 5-10;; 195

LB: K.J. Lee, Wagoner;; Sr.;; 6-1;; 242

DB: B.J. Bradbury, Adair;; Sr.;; 6-3;; 195

DB: Kamren Curl, Muskogee;; Sr.;; 6-2;; 185

DB: Evan Fields, Midwest City;; Sr.;; 6-2;; 196

DB: Tyler Hicks, Victory Christian;; Jr.;; 5-10;; 168

Special Teams

Pos.: Player, School;; Cl.;; Ht.;; Wt.

K: Josue Carrillo, John Marshall;; Sr.;; 5-10;; 145

P: Wyatt Bergner, Marlow;; Jr.;; 6-1;; 185

KR: Santana Randle, Heritage Hall;; Sr.;; 5-10;; 175

PR: Nikia Jones, Wagoner;; Jr.;; 6-4;; 210

Third team

Offense

Pos.: Player, School;; Cl.;; Ht.;; Wt.

QB: Johnny Bizzell, Carl Albert;; Sr.;; 6-1;; 175

RB: Chris Friday, Douglass;; Sr.;; 5-9;; 190

RB: Teddy Thomas, Lawton MacArthur;; Sr.;; 5-7;; 165

WR: Isaiah Epps, Jenks;; Sr.;; 6-3;; 185

WR: Austin Taylor, Lindsay;; Sr.;; 6-0;; 180

TE: Baron Odom, Wynnewood;; Sr.;; 6-5;; 235

OL: Bryce Bray, Bixby;; Jr.;; 6-6;; 305

OL: Nigel Brannon, John Marshall;; Jr;; 6-7;; 320

OL: Kyle Ergenbright, Christian Heritage;; Sr..; 6-4;; 275

OL: Orlandis Roberson, Wagoner;; Sr.;; 6-3;; 250

OL: Jonathan Wright, Plainview;; Sr.;; 6-2;; 285

Defense

Pos.: Player, School;; Cl.;; Ht.;; Wt.

DL: Kaieem Caesar, Cache;; Sr.;; 6-4;; 270

DL: Cade Harelson, Davenport;; Sr.;; 6-5;; 200

DL: Cole Mashburn, Norman North;; So.;; 6-3;; 245

DL: SirRyan Royal, Lawton MacArthur;; Sr.;; 6-2;; 240

LB: Gunner Hudson, Afton;; Sr.;; 5-10;; 175

LB: Delvin Jordan, Sand Springs;; Sr.;; 6-0;; 225

LB: Carder Key, Broken Arrow;; Sr.;; 6-1;; 215

DB: Kobe Brewster, Plainvew;; Sr.;; 5-10;; 165

DB: Wayne Jones, Owasso;; Jr.;; 6-0;; 195

DB: Braden Klusak, McAlester;; Sr.;; 6-2;; 210

DB: Gervarrius Owens, Southmoore;; Sr.;; 6-1;; 190

Special Teams

Pos.: Player, School;; Cl.;; Ht.;; Wt.

K: Connor Watts, Carl Albert;; Sr.;; 5-10;; 167

P: Hunter Everett, Newcastle;; Sr.;; 6-4;; 225

KR: Nick Robinson, Putnam City West;; Sr.;; 6-3;; 190

PR: Trey Walker, Berryhill;; Sr.;; 5-11;; 170

Honorable mention

Quarterbacks: Blake Adams, Heritage Hall; Trey Allen, Laverne; Wil Amos, Afton; Jacob Bailey, Berryhill; Jay Baker, Inola; Brandon Barnes, Centennial; Casey Base, Oologah; Brad Bell, Sallisaw; Dylan Bierman, Metro Christian; Kash Bodkin, Maud; Braxton Bohrofen, Westmoore; Rhett Boles, Tuttle; Seth Boomer, Collinsville; Shon-Claude Boothe, Tipton; Hunter Bowers, Crescent; Trevor Buckner, Kingfisher; Baehler Buol, Noble; Braden Calico, Coweta; Camden Cargill, Christian Heritage; Gage Chambers, Blackwell; Shane Chapman, Lindsay; Ian Corwin, Jenks; Grady Davenport, Tulsa Union; Grant Decker, Edmond Memorial; Josh Detweiler, Moore; Jack Diamond, Shawnee; Kade Dillard, Fairview; R.J. Fisher, Lawton Eisenhower; Tyriq French, Idabel; Josh Garza, Cyril; Cristian Gomez, Garber; Trey Gooch, Putnam City West; Zach Hanna, Lawton; Matt Harman, Cashion; Cade Henson, Rejoice Christian; Derek Holcomb, Pond Creek-Hunter; Seth Key, Arkoma; Ben Klutts, Poteau; Jack Lafferty, Watonga; Jacob Medrano, Muskogee; Kort Morgan, Hilldale; Brayden Parker, McAlester; Gage Porter, Elk City; Caleb Powell, OCA; Tylar Prestidge-Murry, Beggs; Chad Pridemore, Luther; Mason Riley, Hollis; Parker Smith, Regent Prep; T.J. Spearman, Stigler; Briston Summers, Davis; Beau Teel, Sperry; Casey Thompson, Southmoore; Garrett Voyles, Kingston; Montrell Wilson, Millwood.

Running backs: Deonte Barker, Clinton; Tyrel Bell, Choctaw; Nick Berlingeri, Fairview; Spencer Boese, Corn Bible; Nate Bradford, Bristow; Hunter Brewer, Dewey; Bobby Cade, Sequoyah Tahlequah; Hunter Capehart, Sallisaw; Alex Carter, Sharon-Mutual; Tre Curry, Lawton; Zac Davis, Pond Creek-Hunter; Jordan Ealy, Putnam City West; Dylan Emery, Crescent; Cody Flesher, Kingston; Tucker Halstead, Minco; Tre Harper, Durant; Colton Harwick, Dibble; Keegan Hisey, Claremore; Ryker Hughes, Morrison; Lance Jones, Inola; Sirvante Knauls, Roland; Marcus Knowles, Wynnewood; Tanner McElyea, Hominy; Kolby Mendenhall, McGuinness; Tuk Moses, Vian; Drew Nault, Okeene; Khalil Norris, Hobart; Deshai Notti, Maysville; Chance Parker, Hartshorne; Tucker Pawley, Bixby; Brady Phillips, Grove; Steve Quinones, Depew; Payton Scott, Sand Springs; Colton Skadal, Pauls Valley; Braden Smith, Wayne; Carlos Thomas, Mustang; Keith Traylor, Tuttle; Justin Walton, Lindsay; Grant Ward, Cascia Hall; Bruce White, Tulsa East Central; Kory Wiley, Cushing; Mikey Wilson, Hilldale; Daylen Wood, Stratford; Marnico Younger, Bristow.

Receivers/tight ends: A.J. Archambo, Bartlesville; Seth Brown, Cashion; Sean Bryant, McAlester; Bridge Bullard, Christian Heritage; Colton Capps, Kansas; Joe Greaves, Hobart; Mekail Hall, John Marshall; England Honeybuss, Cushing; Demariyon Houston, Millwood; Keishun Johnson, Tulsa Rogers; Noah Kerr, Elk City; Zach Kerstetter, Deer Creek; Collin Klein, Norman North; Hassan Lawton, Bethany; C.J. Moore, Tulsa Union; Braden Morrill, Blackwell; Brannon Murphy, Henryetta; Dylan Murray, Fort Gibson; Christian Patterson, Shawnee; Layne Phillips, McLoud; Dakota Pridemore, Luther; Kolton Reed, Hominy; Bo Rogers, Adair; Ethan Scott, Yukon; Sean Shaw, Jones; Grant Sikes, Hilldale; Brett Standlee, Jenks; Sam Walter, Kingfisher; Abel Wills, Moore; Jack Wright, Regent Prep; J.T. Wullschleger, Edmond Santa Fe.

Linemen: Dakota Adams, Eufaula; Tyler Anderson, Walters; Will Bates, Locust Grove; Jordan Buckner, John Marshall; Seth Carmack, Bethany; David Castles, Coweta; Zach Clouse, Edmond Santa Fe; Connor Cluck, Berryhill; Christian Coleman, Millwood; Kobe Daniels, Beggs; Graham Eaton, McAlester; Gus Espinosa, Claremore; Keith Fort, Western Heights; Jason Gallup, Stratford; Justin Geralds, Stigler; Dace Granger, Anadarko; Conner Haff, Owasso; Hunter Hamby, Dibble; Andre Harris, Putnam City North; Virgil Harris, Western Heights; David Hemphill, Coalgate; Grant Hill, Edmond Memorial; Micah Hutchins, Ada; Zach Madden, Wayne; Daegan Manley, Choctaw; Joey Medina, Cascia Hall; Triston Mobley, Stigler; Mason Monsees, Garber; Hagan Myers, Cushing; Dyllan Nichols, McLoud; Josh Owens, Bixby; Clay Padgett, Edmond North; Ryan Patrick, Tulsa Kelley; Braden Patton, Tulsa Washington; Tanner Plunkett, Davenport; Ben Rogers, Harrah; Jack Ross, Heritage Hall; Ty Scott, Wewoka; Brandon Shaw, Norman North; Spencer Somerville, Plainview; Hunt Sparks, Norman; Jake Strickland, Deer Creek; Isaiah Thomas, Memorial; Isaac Waltman, Kingfisher; DeAndre Williams, Bartlesville; Lydell Williams, Carl Albert; Adrian Wolford, Meeker.

Linebackers: Jake Bay, Shattuck; Brandon Billups, Victory Christian; Jay Bobb, Norman North; Derek Buggs, Tulsa Webster; Levi Cain, Cache; Brandon Conner, Kingston; John Connor, Holland Hall; Jaryn Curry, Choctaw; Coleman Davis, Metro Christian; Dimeon Dunlap, Moore; Jace Elliot, Wayne; Dylan Faires, Mount St. Mary; Tommy French, Fairview; Daniel Giddens, Summit Christian; Clay Glass, Sallisaw; Kyle Graham, Walters; Jackson Greenwood, Blanchard; Dezmond Howard, Millwood; Dakota Jackson, Meeker; Kyle Jones, Anadarko; Garrett Kline, Chandler; Brady Kropp, Claremore; Davis Lambert, Cascia Hall; Sergio Mendez, Hominy; Austin Miller, McLoud; Karber Miller, Bethany; Jacob Musil, Crescent; Preston Nunley, Marlow; Brody Odom, Wynnewood; Jacob Page, Hollis; Lane Ross, Plainview; Sam Rycroft, Edmond North; Koby Smith, Okeene; Matt Smith, Tulsa Kelley; Tyler Stuever, Washington; Kendall Sweet, Tulsa Washington; Austin Teacle, Plainview; Coby Tillman, Bixby; Kyler Wade, Stratford; Mason Walker, Davenport; Nick Weldon, Ardmore; Nathan Williams, Blanchard.

Defensive backs: Kaleb Bethel, Tulsa Rogers; Caleb Calhoon, Victory Christian; Nate Coffey, Watonga; Tyon Davis, Putnam City West; Kayd Denney, Elk City; Dawson Evans, Heritage Hall; Mikeem Fool, Little Axe; Ben Froh, Chandler; Shae Garner, Skiatook; Kelin Gordon, Del City; Darius Hawkins, Douglass; Zane Hudson, Plainview; Tanner Hunt, Depew; Taoheed Karim, Putnam City North; Colton Keith, Wynnewood; Ronnie Kimble, Lawton MacArthur; Marcus Mays, Tulsa Edison; Rylan McQuarters, Tulsa Washington; Dia Vonte Michael, Lawton; Dillan Miller, Grove; Tucker Mora, Waurika; Trey Morris, Cushing; Josh Proctor, Owasso; Carter Randolph, Edmond North; Tony Rayburn II, Edmond Santa Fe; Carter Rees, Mustang; Darion Richards, Mustang; Darien Roberts, Wewoka; Jordan Starks, Tulsa Union; Jaxon Stratton, Blanchard; Jason Taylor, Carl Albert; J’air Thomas, Cache; Bryce Turrentine, Stigler; Jamey Williams, Wynnewood; Quian Williams, Southmoore.

Kickers/punters: Josh Berney, McGuinness; Clay Buchanan, Christian Heritage; Eric Carreon, Mustang; Garrett Clark, Poteau; Bradley Fritch, Summit Christian; Tommy Heatherly, Grove; Cody Hunt, Bethany; Tanner Johnson, Catoosa; Liam Jones, Choctaw; Austin Neuhauser, Jenks; Noah Rauschenberg, Union; Nathan Rushin, Duncan; Ryan Sherry, Holdenville; Luke Sturtz, Community Christian; Mitchell Wilson, Ponca City.

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER
Join our newsletter to get the latest high school football news and rankings delivered to your email.
We hate spam. Your email address will not be sold or shared with anyone else.

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.