Top 100 Scoreboard
No. 1 Mater Dei (California) beat No. 21 Mission Viejo (California) 49-21
No. 2 IMG Academy – Season Completed
No. 3 Allen (Texas) beat South Grand Prairie (Texas) 28-14
No. 4 Trinity (Kentucky) beat Central Hardin (Kentucky) 49-3
No. 5 South Pointe (South Carolina) beat Greer (South Carolina) 67-21
No. 6 American Heritage (Plantation, Florida) beat No. 83 Cardinal Gibbons (Florida) 58-57 in 3 OTs
No. 7 St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania) beat Parkland (Pennsylvania) 49-14
No. 8 Ben Davis (Indiana) beat Penn (Indiana) 63-14
No. 9 Corona Centennial (California) lost to No. 19 St. John Bosco (California) 62-34
No. 10 St. Frances Academy (Maryland) – Season Completed
No. 11 Northwestern (Miami, Florida) beat No. 59 Carol City (Florida) 23-15
No. 12 Brentwood Academy (Tennessee) – Idle
No. 13 Miami Central (Florida) – Season Completed
No. 14 Bishop Gorman (Nevada) beat No. 64 Liberty (Nevada) 35-13
No. 15 De La Salle (California) – Idle
No. 16 Bingham (Utah) – Season Completed
No. 17 Katy (Texas) beat Cypress Ranch (Texas) 55-7
No. 18 Union (Oklahoma) – Idle
No. 19 St. John Bosco (California) beat No. 9 Corona Centennial (California) 62-34
No. 20 St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC) – Season Completed
No. 21 Mission Viejo (California) lost to No. 1 Mater Dei (California) 49-21
No. 22 Fort Dorchester (South Carolina) lost to No. 39 Dutch Fork (South Carolina) 24-14
No. 23 Bergen Catholic (New Jersey) – Idle
No. 24 St. Thomas Aquinas (Florida) beat Doral Academy (Florida) 48-6
No. 25 Pine-Richland (Pennsylvania) beat State College (Pennsylvania) 49-21
No. 26 Archer (Georgia) lost to Colquitt County (Georgia) 12-7
No. 27 Denton Ryan (Texas) beat Birdville (Texas) 49-6
No. 28 John Curtis (Louisiana) beat Scotlandville (Louisiana) 29-8
No. 29 St. Peter’s Prep (New Jersey) – Idle
No. 30 St. Joseph’s Regional (New Jersey) – Idle
No. 31 Erie Cathedral Prep (Pennsylvania) beat Thomas Jefferson (Pennsylvania) 42-17
No. 32 Armwood (Florida) beat Vanguard (Florida) 31-17
No. 33 Duncanville (Texas) lost to Euless Trinity (Texas) 28-27
No. 34 Archbishop Wood (Pennsylvania) beat Wyoming Valley West (Pennsylvania) 41-14
No. 35 DePaul Catholic (New Jersey) – Idle
No. 36 Aledo (Texas) beat Grapevine (Texas) 45-30
No. 37 Westlake (Texas) beat Smithson Valley (Texas) 51-31
No. 38 Chandler (Arizona) – Idle
No. 39 Dutch Fork (South Carolina) bat No. 22 Fort Dorchester (South Carolina) 24-14
No. 40 DeSoto (Texas) lost to Southlake Carroll (Texas) 33-17
No. 41 Judson (Texas) lost to No. 43 Lake Travis (Texas) 47-39
No. 42 Owasso (Oklahoma) – Idle
No. 43 Lake Travis (Texas) beat No. 41 Judson (Texas) 47-39
No. 44 Evangel Christian (Louisiana) lost to Catholic (Baton Rouge, Louisiana) 14-6
No. 45 Wake Forest (North Carolina) beat Sanderson (North Carolina) 35-7
No. 46 West Point (Mississippi) beat Olive Branch (Mississippi) 39-6
No. 47 Cocoa (Florida) beat University (Florida) 49-14
No. 48 Pickerington Central (Ohio) beat No. 91 Colerain (Ohio) 41-28
No. 49 Mentor (Ohio) beat Olentangy Liberty (Ohio) 27-21
No. 50 Pearl (Mississippi) beat Meridian (Mississippi) 52-12
No. 51 St. Ignatius (Ohio) – Season Completed
No. 52 East (Utah) – Season Completed
No. 53 St. Xavier (Ohio) – Season Completed
No. 54 St. Edward (Ohio) – Season Completed
No. 55 Buford (Georgia) beat Stockbridge (Georgia) 20-17
No. 56 Trotwood-Madison (Ohio) beat Toledo Central Catholic (Ohio) 16-7
No. 57 Central (Phenix City, Alabama) lost to No. 97 McGill-Toolen (Alabama) 27-26 in OT
No. 58 Manvel (Texas) beat Nederland (Texas) 51-26
No. 59 Carol City (Florida) lost to No. 11 Northwestern (Florida) 23-15
No. 60 Klein Collins (Texas) beat Stony Point (Texas) 48-14
No. 61 Grayson (Georgia) – Season Completed
No. 62 Pulaski Academy (Arkansas) beat Nettleton (Arkansas) 50-28
No. 63 Prairie Ridge (Illinois) beat Nazareth Academy (Illinois) 28-21
No. 64 Liberty (Nevada) lost to No. 14 Bishop Gorman (Nevada) 35-13
No. 65 Lincoln-Way East (Illinois) beat Loyola Academy (Illinois) 23-14
No. 66 Archbishop Hoban (Ohio) beat Avon (Ohio) 30-6
No. 67 Thompson (Alabama) lost No. 70 Hoover (Alabama) 31-12
No. 68 Saint Louis (Hawaii) – Season Completed
No. 69 Centennial (Arizona) – Idle
No. 70 Hoover (Alabama) beat No. 67 Thompson (Alabama) 31-12
No. 71 Midway (Texas) beat Byron Nelson (Texas) 49-7
No. 72 Venice (Florida) beat Tampa Bay Tech (Florida) 48-17
No. 73 Oakland (Tennessee) lost to No. 95 Maryville (Tennessee) 31-28
No. 74 Plant (Florida) beat Lakeland (Florida) 13-10
No. 75 Kahuku (Hawaii) – Season Completed
No. 76 Maine South (Illinois) – Season Completed
No. 77 Chaminade (California) – Season Completed
No. 78 Mountain Pointe (Arizona) – Season Completed
No. 79 Lamar (Houston, Texas) beat Ridge Point (Texas) 36-29
No. 80 Saguaro (Arizona) – Idle
No. 81 Viera (Florida) – Season Completed
No. 82 Narbonne (California) beat Fairfax (California) 71-0
No. 83 Cardinal Gibbons (Florida) lost to No. 6 American Heritage (Plantation, Florida) 58-57 in 3 OTs
No. 84 Columbus (Florida) lost to Miami (Florida) 28-22
No. 85 Folsom (California) beat Jesuit (California) 27-14
No. 86 North Little Rock (Arkansas) beat Conway (Florida) 49-14
No. 87 Mallard Creek (North Carolina) beat Page (North Carolina) 9-5
No. 88 Phillips Academy (Illinois) beat Dunlap (Illinois) 33-7
No. 89 Winton Woods (Ohio) beat Massillon Washington (Ohio) 56-21
No. 90 Mission Hills (California) beat Torrey Pines (California) 20-17
No. 91 Colerain (Ohio) lost to No. 48 Pickerington Central (Ohio) 41-28
No. 92 North Gwinnett (Georgia) beat Marietta (Georgia) 51-41
No. 93 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) – Season Completed
No. 94 Good Counsel (Maryland) – Season Completed
No. 95 Maryville (Tennessee) beat No. 73 Oakland (Tennessee) 31-28
No. 96 Chaminade-Madonna (Florida) beat Clearwater Central Catholic (Florida) 49-3
No. 97 McGill-Toolen (Alabama) beat No. 57 Central (Phenix City, Alabama) 27-26 in OT
No. 98 Miramar (Florida) – Season Completed
No. 99 Deerfield Beach (Florida) – Season Completed
No. 100 Cartersville (Georgia) – Season Completed