2015 Wisconsin high school football playoff schedule – 1st Round

WIAA

WIAA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

LEVEL ONE

(All games 7 p.m. Friday unless noted)

DIVISION 1

(8) Madison East (4-5) at (1) Oconomowoc (9-0)

(5) Madison Memorial (7-2) at (4) Madison La Follette (7-2)

(6) Verona (6-3) at (3) Hartland Arrowhead (8-1)

(7) Sun Prairie (5-4) at (2) Middleton (8-1)

(8) Milwaukee Bradley Tech co-op (4-5) at (1) Franklin (9-0)

(5) Racine Horlick (5-4) at (4) Kenosha Indian Trail (5-4)

(6) Milwaukee Hamilton (7-2) at (3) Oak Creek (7-2)

(7) Janesville Parker (4-5) at (2) Muskego (8-1)

(8) Green Bay Preble (5-4) at (1) Kimberly (9-0)

(5) Schofield D.C. Everest (5-4) at (4) Stevens Point (7-2)

(6) Eau Claire Memorial (5-4) at (3) Bay Port (7-2)

(7) Appleton West (5-4) at (2) Appleton North (7-2)

(8) Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (4-5) vs. (1) Fond du Lac (8-1) at Fruth Field

(5) Milwaukee Riverside (5-4) at (4) Neenah (5-4)

(6) Milwaukee Morse-Marshall co-op (6-3) at (3) Milwaukee Marquette (6-3) at Hart Park, Wauwatosa

(7) Milwaukee Washington co-op (5-4) vs. (2) Milwaukee King (9-0) at Custer Stadium

DIVISION 2

(8) Tomah (6-3) at (1) Waunakee (9-0)

(5) DeForest (6-3) at (4) Holmen (7-2)

(6) Oregon (6-3 at (3) Milton (7-2)

(7) Watertown (5-4) at (2) Lake Geneva Badger (7-2)

(8) Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning (6-3) at (1) Waukesha West (7-2)

(5) Wilmot (7-2) at (4) Greendale 6-3)

(6) Wauwatosa West (7-2) at (3) Waterford (8-1)

(7) Union Grove (6-3) at (2) Greenfield (7-2)

(8) Green Bay Southwest (5-4) at (1) De Pere (9-0)

(5) Ashwaubenon (6-3) at (4) Menomonie (7-2)

(6) Superior (6-3) at (3) Chippewa Falls (8-1)

(7) Hortonville (5-4) at (2) Menasha (8-1)

(8) Oshkosh North (6-3) at (1) Brookfield Central (8-1)

(5) Brookfield East (8-1) at (4) Whitefish Bay (7-2)

(6) Cedarburg (7-2) at (3) Slinger (8-1)

(7) Germantown (6-3) at (2) Mequon Homestead (7-2)

DIVISION 3

(8) Jefferson (3-6) at (1) Monona Grove (8-1)

(5) West Salem (5-4) at (4) Mount Horeb/Barneveld (6-3)

(6) Onalaska (4-5) at (3) Reedsburg (6-3)

(7) Madison Edgewood (3-6) at (2) La Crosse Logan (7-2)

(8) Delavan-Darien (5-4) at (1) Kewaskum (9-0)

(5) Hales Corners Whitnall (5-4) at (4) St. Francis (8-1)

(6) Pewaukee (5-4) at (3) Evansville/Albany (9-0)

(7) Cudahy (4-5) at (2) Waukesha Catholic Memorial (7-2)

(8) Waupaca (4-5) at (1) Rice Lake (8-1)

(5) Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (7-2) at (4) New Richmond (6-3)

(6) Mosinee (5-3) at (3) Antigo (7-2)

(7) Merrill (5-3) at (2) Medford (5-4)

(8) Plymouth (5-4) at (1) Appleton Xavier (9-0)

(5) Luxemburg-Casco (6-3) at (4) Seymour (7-2)

(6) West De Pere (5-4) at (3) Green Bay Notre Dame (7-2)

(7) Wisconsin Lutheran (5-4) at (2) New Berlin Eisenhower (8-1)

DIVISION 4

(8) Mauston (4-5) at (1) Berlin (8-1)

(5) Winneconne (5-4) at (4) Adams-Friendship (6-3)

(6) Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (7-2) at (3) Wautoma (7-2)

(7) Nekoosa (4-5) at (2) Omro (8-1)

(8) Platteville (4-5) at (1) Lodi (9-0)

(5) Walworth Big Foot (5-4) at (4) East Troy (6-3)

(6) Beloit Turner (7-2) at (3) Columbus (8-1)

(7) Brodhead/Juda (4-5) at (2) River Valley (8-1)

(8) Altoona (5-4) at (1) Osceola (8-1)

(5) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (6-3) at (4) Maple Northwestern (7-2)

(6) Tomahawk (6-3) at (3) Black River Falls (7-2)

(7) Somerset (3-6) at (2) St. Croix Central (8-1)

(8) Kohler co-op (6-3) at (1) Freedom (9-0)

(5) Little Chute (6-3) at (4) Kiel (8-1)

(6) Two Rivers (5-4) at (3) Wrightstown (7-2)

(7) Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran (4-5) at (2) Sheboygan Falls (9-0)

DIVISION 5

(8) New Glarus/Monticello (3-6) at (1) Spencer/Marshfield Columbus (9-0)

(5) Waterloo (6-3) at (4) Prairie du Chien (6-3)

(6) Lancaster (4-5) at (3) Westby (7-2)

(7) Colby (4-5) at (2) Stratford (7-2)

(8) University School of Milwaukee (5-4) at (1) Cedar Grove-Belgium (7-2)

(5) Somers Shoreland Lutheran 7-2) at (4) Brookfield Academy (7-2)

(6) Clinton (5-4) at (3) Marshall (5-4)

(7) Racine St. Catherine’s (5-4) at (2) Kenosha St. Joseph (6-3)

(8) Ladysmith (3-6) at (1) Arcadia (8-0)

(5) Elk Mound (7-2) at (4) Bloomer (6-3)

(6) St. Croix Falls (5-4) at (3) Durand (7-2)

(7) Cameron (4-5) at (2) Stanley-Boyd (8-1)

(8) New Holstein (5-4) at (1) Amherst (9-0)

(5) Peshtigo (6-3) at (4) Fond du Lac Winnebago Lutheran (6-3)

(6) Kewaunee (5-3) at (3) Bonduel (7-2)

(7) Oostburg (6-3) at (2) Southern Door (7-2)

DIVISION 6

(8) Kickapoo/La Farge (3-6) at (1) Pecatonica/Argyle (9-0)

(5) Whitehall (5-4) at (4) Iowa-Grant (5-4)

(6) Cochrane-Fountain City (5-4) at (3) Melrose-Mindoro (7-2)

(7) Brookwood (6-3) at (2) Markesan (8-1)

(8) Pardeeville (5-4) at (1) Darlington (9-0)

(5) Dodgeland (6-2) at (4) Mineral Point (7-2)

(6) Ozaukee (7-2) at (3) Lake Country Lutheran (8-1)

(7) Cambridge (5-4) at (2) Cuba City (8-1)

(8) Mondovi (4-5) at (1) Abbotsford (9-0)

(5) Fall Creek (5-4) at (4) Unity (7-2)

(6) Chetek-Weyerhauser (5-4) at (3) Eau Claire Regis (7-2)

(7) Elmwood/Plum City (6-3) at (2) Grantsburg (9-0)

(8) Crandon (5-4) at (1) Marathon (8-1)

(5) Niagara co-op (8-1) at (4) Edgar (7-2)

(6) Shiocton (4-5) at (3) Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs (7-2)

(7) Crivitz (5-4) at (2) Iola-Scandinavia (8-1)

DIVISION 7

(8) Weston (3-5) at (1) Bangor (9-0)

(5) De Soto (7-2) at (4) Hillsboro (7-2)

(6) Highland (4-5) at (3) Wild Rose (8-1)

(7) Cashton (4-5) at (2) Ithaca (9-0)

(8) Rio (4-5) at (1) Cambria-Friesland (9-0)

(5) Johnson Creek (7-2) at (4) Potosi (7-2)

(6) Randolph (6-3) at (3) Cassville (6-3), 2 p.m. Saturday

(7) Black Hawk (6-3) at (2) Burlington Catholic Central (9-0)

(8) Flambeau (4-5) at (1) Pepin/Alma (9-0)

(5) Eleva-Strum (7-2) at (4) Hurley (7-2)

(6) Owen-Withee (6-3) at (3) Clayton (8-1)

(7) Chippewa Falls McDonell (6-3) at (2) Spring Valley (9-0)

(8) Port Edwards 5-4) at (1) Almond-Bancroft (8-0)

(5) Athens (7-2) at (4) Wisconsin Rapids Assumption (6-3)

(6) Gillett (6-3) at (3) Hilbert/Stockbridge (9-0)

(7) Loyal (5-4) at (2) Coleman (9-0)

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.