Indiana High School Football Playoff Scores
Friday, October 21, 2016
First Round Scores
CLASS 5A
Sectional 9
Mishawaka 42, Elkhart Memorial 13
Sectional 14
Columbus East 35, New Palestine 7
CLASS 4A
Sectional 17
Lowell 65, Gary West 6
Hammond Morton 18, Hammond Gavit 12, OT
E. Chicago 28, Munster 22
Highland 57, Hammond Clark 6
Sectional 18
Kankakee Valley 49, S. Bend Clay 8
Hobart 33, S. Bend Washington 14
Andrean 30, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 13
New Prairie 42, S. Bend Riley 14
Sectional 19
Plymouth 26, Angola 23
E. Noble 45, Dekalb 0
Northridge 21, Wawasee 20
NorthWood 52, Columbia City 13
Sectional 20
Mississinewa 49, Logansport 6
Ft. Wayne Dwenger 22, Marion 14
New Haven 49, Ft. Wayne Wayne 7
Ft. Wayne South 33, Leo 9
Sectional 21
Indpls Roncalli 35, Northview 14
Lebanon 62, Beech Grove 48
Mooresville 26, Western 23
Greenwood 42, Frankfort 12
Sectional 22
Pendleton Hts. 31, Connersville 7
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 46, Richmond 14
Greenfield 41, Jay Co. 21
Delta 27, New Castle 7
Sectional 23
E. Central 41, Shelbyville 27
Franklin Co. 42, S. Dearborn 7
Seymour 24, Silver Creek 6
Jennings Co. 17, Madison 7
Sectional 24
Ev. Reitz 48, Ev. Bosse 8
Ev. Central 41, Owen Valley 13
Boonville 42, Edgewood 6
Ev. Harrison 38, Jasper 27
CLASS 3A
Sectional 25
Griffith 48, Glenn 7
Rensselaer 38, Calumet 7
Hanover Central 49, Hammond 12
Mishawaka Marian 57, Wheeler 8
Sectional 26
Garrett 42, Fairfield 16
Culver Academy 45, Lakeland 34
Jimtown 49, Heritage 6
W. Noble 30, Tippecanoe Valley 28
Sectional 27
Ft. Wayne Luers 42, Northwestern 15
Peru 40, Maconaquah 21
Bellmont 39, Norwell 20
Ft. Wayne Concordia 54, Yorktown 14
Sectional 28
W. Lafayette 48, Tipton 7
Western Boone 56, Benton Central 21
N. Montgomery 14, Crawfordsville 0
Twin Lakes 28, Hamilton Hts. 14
Sectional 29
Danville 53, Indpls Northwest 12
Greencastle 33, W. Vigo 30
Indpls Chatard 28, Indpls Brebeuf 7
Tri-West 35, Guerin Catholic 3
Sectional 30
Greensburg 40, Batesville 14
Rushville 35, Indpls Marshall 6
Indian Creek 49, Indpls Washington 6
Lawrenceburg 68, Indpls Manual 6
Sectional 31
Brownstown 62, Brown Co. 0
Salem 49, Corydon 20
Southridge 37, Heritage Hills 34, 2OT
N. Harrison 17, Charlestown 14
Sectional 32
Washington 48, Pike Central 18
Ev. Memorial 29, Gibson Southern 20
Vincennes 49, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 28
Sullivan 35, Princeton 29
CLASS 2A
Sectional 33
Whiting 36, Boone Grove 6
N. Newton 42, Bowman Academy 0
Knox 42, Gary Roosevelt 6
River Forest 41, Hammond Noll 6
Sectional 34
Winamac 28, Cass 8
Oak Hill 48, Rochester 0
Manchester 28, Delphi 19
Bremen 35, Wabash 14
Sectional 35
Whitko 28, Central Noble 24
Churubusco 21, Eastside 16
S. Adams 54, Prairie Hts. 7
Woodlan 54, Bluffton 6
Sectional 36
Winchester 30, Madison-Grant 0
Eastbrook 44, Eastern (Greentown) 3
Elwood 33, Alexandria 20
Blackford 28, Taylor 6
Sectional 37
Indpls Park Tudor 39, Indpls Broad Ripple 14
Lapel 28, Frankton 12
Indpls Ritter 35, Heritage Christian 13
Indpls Scecina 28, Speedway 6
Sectional 38
Milan 63, Union Co. 0
Indpls Howe 32, Northeastern 26
Eastern Hancock 27, Centerville 0
Triton Central 42, Switzerland Co. 6
Sectional 39
Cascade 27, Cloverdale 6
Mitchell 48, S. Vermillion 27
N. Putnam 42, Paoli 20
Monrovia 44, Southmont 6
Sectional 40
S. Spencer 34, Forest Park 18
Eastern (Pekin) 49, Crawford Co. 18
Ev. Mater Dei 45, N. Posey 28
Providence 63, Clarksville 14
CLASS A
Sectional 41
Pioneer 49, Tri-County 13
Lake Station 28, N. White 12
North Judson 27, S. Newton 14
S. Central (Union Mills) 28, W. Central 0
Sectional 42
Lafayette Catholic 55, Frontier 7
Carroll (Flora) 56, Seeger 0
Clinton Central 16, Covington 8, OT
Attica 70, Clinton Prairie 46
Sectional 43
Culver 32, N. Miami 14
LaVille 41, Fremont 13
Triton 50, Caston 0
Southwood 28, Northfield 14
Sectional 44
Adams Central 35, Wes-Del 7
Shenandoah 64, Union City 12
Monroe Central 62, Southern Wells 7
Tri-Central 60, Anderson Prep Academy 7
Sectional 45
Covenant Christian 55, Turkey Run 6
N. Vermillion 55, Rockville 7
Fountain Central 72, Riverton Parke 20
Sheridan 49, S. Putnam 12
Sectional 46
Tri 43, Indiana Deaf 6
Indpls Lutheran 63, Cambridge City 8
Knightstown 63, Tindley 12
Hagerstown 55, Indpls Shortridge 8
Sectional 47
Eastern (Greene) 41, Springs Valley 7
W. Washington 49, Oldenburg 0
N. Decatur 40, Edinburgh 0
Sectional 48
Linton 56, Tecumseh 15
N. Central (Farmersburg) 30, Tell City 0
Perry Central 34, N. Daviess 14