2018 Ohio high school football playoff pairings

ohio high school athletic association

Below are the first round pairings for the Ohio High School Athletic Association high school football playoffs that begin on Friday, November 2.

Related: Ohio Top 25

Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2

Region 1

8 Strongsville (7-3) at 1 Mentor (9-1)

7 Lakewood St. Edward (6-3) at 2 Cle. St. Ignatius (7-2)

6 Austintown-Fitch (8-2) at 3 Euclid (8-2)

5 Canton McKinley (8-2) at 4 Solon (8-2)

Region 2

8 Toledo Start (6-4) at 1 Reynoldsburg (9-1)

7 Westerville Central (5-5) at 2 Dublin Coffman (9-1)

6 Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (7-3) at 3 Toledo Whitmer (8-2)

5 Gahanna Lincoln (5-5) at 4 Powell Olentangy Liberty (6-4)

Region 3

8 Huber Hts. Wayne (6-3) at 1 Hilliard Davidson (9-1)

7 Hilliard Darby (8-2) at 2 Clayton Northmont (9-1)

6 Pickerington Central (8-2) at 3 Hilliard Bradley (9-1)

5 Kettering Fairmont (7-3) at 4 Springfield (8-2)

Region 4

8 Cin. St. Xavier (5-5) at 1 Cin. Colerain (10-0)

7 Liberty Twp. Lakota East (7-3) at 2 Mason (8-2)

6 Cin. Archbishop Moeller (6-4) at 3 Cin. Elder (6-4)

5 Fairfield (7-3) at 4 Milford (8-2)

Division II – Games at 7 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2

Region 5

8 Mayfield (5-5) at 1 Akr. Archbishop Hoban (10-0)

7 Youngstown Boardman (6-4) at 2 Maple Hts. (10-0)

6 Painesville Riverside (8-2) at 3 Macedonia Nordonia (9-1)

5 Garfield Heights (10-0) at 4 Warren G. Harding (8-2)

Region 6

8 Tol. St. John’s Jesuit (7-3) at 1 Tol. Central Catholic (10-0)

7 Parma Hts. Valley Forge (6-4) at 2 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (10-0)

6 Holland Springfield (7-3) at 3 Avon (9-1)

5 Olmsted Falls (8-2) at 4 Avon Lake (9-1)

Region 7

8 Cols. Walnut Ridge (9-1) at 1 Massillon Washington (10-0)

7 Dresden Tri-Valley (9-1) at 2 Barberton (10-0)

6 Wooster (8-2) at 3 Wadsworth (10-0)

5 Whitehall-Yearling (9-1) at 4 Dover (8-2)

Region 8

8 Lewis Center Olentangy (5-5) at 1 Cin. Winton Woods (9-1)

7 Cin. Anderson (7-3) at 2 Kings Mills Kings (9-1)

6 Harrison (7-3) at 3 Troy (9-1)

5 Morrow Little Miami (8-2) at 4 Trenton Edgewood (8-2)

Division III – Games at 7 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2

Region 9

8 Alliance Marlington (8-2) at 1 Canfield (9-1)

7 Millersburg West Holmes (8-2) at 2 Chagrin Falls Kenston (9-1)

6 Alliance (7-3) at 3 Medina Buckeye (9-1)

5 Akr. East (8-2) at 4 Chardon (7-3)

Region 10

8 Rocky River (6-4) at 1 Clyde (7-3)

7 Lexington (6-4) at 2 Tiffin Columbian (8-2)

6 Sandusky (6-4) at 3 Bay Village Bay (8-2)

5 Bowling Green (6-4) at 4 Norwalk (7-3)

Region 11

8 The Plains Athens (9-1) at 1 Cols. Bishop Hartley (8-2)

7 Jackson (7-3) at 2 Granville (9-1)

6 Thornville Sheridan (9-1) at 3 Bellbrook (10-0)

5 Hillsboro (9-1) at 4 Cols. Eastmoor Academy (9-1)

Region 12

8 Cin. Mt. Healthy (5-5) at 1 Kettering Archbishop Alter (9-1)

7 Trotwood-Madison (6-4) at 2 Wapakoneta (9-1)

6 Day. Chaminade Julienne (7-3) at 3 Middletown Bishop Fenwick (8-2)

5 Hamilton Badin (7-3) at 4 Vandalia Butler (6-4)

Division IV – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 3

Region 13

8 Cuy. Valley Christian Academy (7-3) at 1 Perry (9-1)

7 Akr. Buchtel (6-4) at 2 Steubenville (9-1)

6 Wintersville Indian Creek (8-2) at 3 Hubbard (9-1)

5 Girard (9-1) at 4 Youngstown East (7-3)

Region 14

8 Bryan (7-3) at 1 Bellville Clear Fork (10-0)

7 Pepper Pike Orange (7-3) at 2 St. Marys Memorial (9-1)

6 Huron (7-3) at 3 Van Wert (8-2)

5 Sparta Highland (9-1) at 4 Lorain Clearview (9-1)

Region 15

8 Proctorville Fairland (6-4) at 1 St. Clairsville (10-0)

7 Newark Licking Valley (7-3) at 2 Gallipolis Gallia Academy (9-1)

6 New Concord John Glenn (7-3) at 3 Gnaddenhutten Indian Valley (9-1)

5 Chillicothe Unioto (7-3) at 4 Bloom-Carroll (8-2)

Region 16

8 Springfield Northwestern (7-3) at 1 Cin. Wyoming (10-0)

7 Springfield Shawnee (6-4) at 2 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9-1)

6 London (9-1) at 3 Cin. Taft (8-1)

5 Waverly (9-1) at 4 Cin. Indian Hill (8-2)

Division V – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 3

Region 17

8 Massillon Tuslaw (6-4) at 1 Orrville (8-2)

7 Magnolia Sandy Valley (9-1) at 2 Akr. Manchester (7-3)

6 Wickliffe (8-2) at 3 Leavittsburg Labrae (9-1)

5 Columbiana Crestview (6-3) at 4 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (10-0)

Region 18

8 Millbury Lake (7-3) at 1 Genoa Area (10-0)

7 Casstown Miami East (8-2) at 2 Liberty Center (9-1)

6 Marion Pleasant (8-2) at 3 Oak Harbor (9-1)

5 Anna (8-2) at 4 Elyria Catholic (8-2)

Region 19

8 Ironton (6-4) at 1 Johnstown-Monroe (9-1)

7 Amanda-Clearcreek (8-2) at 2 West Lafayette Ridgewood (9-1)

6 Oak Hill (8-2) at 3 Byesville Meadowbrook (7-3)

5 Bellaire (7-3) at 4 Martins Ferry (7-3)

Region 20

8 Portsmouth West (6-4) at 1 Wheelersburg (9-1)

7 Portsmouth (7-3) at 2 Middletown Madison (10-0)

6 Cin. Hills Christian Academy (7-2) at 3 West Jefferson (8-2)

5 Jamestown Greeneview (9-1) at 4 Cin. Madeira (7-3)

Division VI – Games at 7 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2

Region 21

8 Columbia Station Columbia (7-3) at 1 Mogadore (9-1)

7 Steubenville Catholic Central (7-3) at 2 Kirtland (10-0)

6 Salineville Southern (9-1) at 3 Creston Norwayne (9-1)

5 McDonald (10-0) at 4 Rootstown (9-1)

Region 22

8 Loudonville (5-5) at 1 Attica Seneca East (9-1)

7 Sherwood Fairview (7-3) at 2 Gibsonburg (9-1)

6 Northwood (9-1) at 3 Jeromesville Hillsdale (8-2)

5 Carey (7-3) at 4 Columbus Grove (7-3)

Region 23

8 Cols. Grandview Hts. (7-3) at 1 Bainbridge Paint Valley (10-0)

7 Milford Center Fairbanks (7-3) at 2 Beverly Ft. Frye (9-0)

6 Chillicothe Southeastern (7-3) at 3 Galion Northmor (9-1)

5 Frankfort Adena (7-2) at 4 Shadyside (8-2)

Region 24

8 Cin. Deer Park (7-3) at 1 Coldwater (8-2)

7 Covington (7-3) at 2 Lima Central Catholic (8-1)

6 Spencerville (8-2) at 3 Maria Stein Marion Local (9-1)

5 St. Henry (8-2) at 4 Mechanicsburg (8-2)

Division VII – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 3

Region 25

8 New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic (5-5) at 1 Cuyahoga Hts. (8-2)

7 Warren John F. Kennedy (5-5) at 2 Windham (9-1)

6 Youngstown Valley Christian (5-5) at 3 Ashland Mapleton (7-3)

5 Ashtabula St. John (7-3) at 4 East Canton (7-3)

Region 26

8 Leipsic (9-1) at 1 Sycamore Mohawk (10-0)

7 Norwalk St. Paul (9-1) at 2 Edgerton (10-0)

6 Pandora-Gilboa (10-0) at 3 Tiffin Calvert (9-1)

5 McComb (9-1) at 4 Hamler Patrick Henry (7-3)

Region 27

8 Hannibal River (5-5) at 1 Lucas (8-2)

7 Franklin Furnace Green (7-2) at 2 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (9-0)

6 Lancaster Fisher Catholic (6-3) at 3 Glouster Trimble (9-1)

5 Sugar Grove Berne Union (8-2) at 4 Waterford (8-2)

Region 28

8 Hamilton New Miami (6-4) at 1 Ft. Loramie (9-1)

7 Cin. Miami Valley Christian Academy (7-2) at 2 Convoy Crestview (9-1)

6 DeGraff Riverside (6-4) at 3 Minster (7-3)

5 Sidney Lehman Catholic (7-3) at 4 Ansonia (8-2)

OHSAA Football Final Computer Ratings – Oct. 28, 2018

Top eight schools from each region in the final report Oct. 28 will qualify for the playoffs.

The top 12 schools in each region are listed below by division and region with record and average points. The football page at OHSAA.org includes an explanation of how the ratings are calculated. The top eight teams in each region qualify for the playoffs.

Division I

Region 1 – 1. Mentor (9-1) 35.3929, 2. Cle. St. Ignatius (7-2) 29.8314, 3. Euclid (8-2) 29.797, 4. Solon (8-2) 28.85, 5. Canton McKinley (8-2) 28.2859, 6. Austintown-Fitch (8-2) 25.5153, 7. Lakewood St. Edward (6-3) 25.3812, 8. Strongsville (7-3) 17.75, 9. Medina (5-5) 17.65, 10. Cleveland Heights (7-3) 16.4, 11. Massillon Jackson (6-4) 16.15, 12. Berea (5-5) 12.6

Region 2 – 1. Reynoldsburg (9-1) 33.05, 2. Dublin Coffman (9-1) 30.6, 3. Tol. Whitmer (8-2) 21.1755, 4. Powell Olentangy Liberty (6-4) 19.65, 5. Gahanna Lincoln (5-5) 19.35, 6. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (7-3) 17.8, 7. Westerville Central (5-5) 16.3, 8. Tol. Start (6-4) 15.2697, 9. Upper Arlington (5-5) 13.65, 10. Delaware Hayes (6-4) 12.7, 11. Dublin Jerome (5-5) 12.55, 12. Marysville (5-5) 11.1

Region 3 – 1. Hilliard Davidson (9-1) 35.3, 2. Clayton Northmont (9-1) 35.0388, 3. Hilliard Bradley (9-1) 29.9, 4. Springfield (8-2) 28.9889, 5. Kettering Fairmont (7-3) 28.6934, 6. Pickerington Central (8-2) 28.5369, 7. Hilliard Darby (8-2) 25.8, 8. Huber Hts. Wayne (6-3) 25, 9. Miamisburg (7-3) 22.5828, 10. Pickerington North (6-4) 21.2, 11. Lancaster (6-4) 20.25, 12. Springboro (5-5) 11.35

Region 4 – 1. Cin. Colerain (10-0) 36.551, 2. Mason (8-2) 25.2, 3. Cin. Elder (6-4) 22.0684, 4. Milford (8-2) 21.4, 5. Fairfield (7-3) 21.15, 6. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (6-4) 19.0083, 7. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (7-3) 18.9, 8. Cin. St. Xavier (5-5) 17.5314, 9. Cin. Sycamore (6-4) 13.55, 10. Lebanon (6-4) 13.1, 11. Cin. Western Hills (6-4) 12.597, 12. Cin. Walnut Hills (4-6) 10.95

Division II

Region 5 – 1. Akron Archbishop Hoban (10-0) 34.2714, 2. Maple Hts. (10-0) 26.1, 3. Macedonia Nordonia (9-1) 23, 4. Warren G. Harding (8-2) 21.8227, 5. Garfield Hts. (10-0) 20.9, 6. Painesville Riverside (8-2) 19.95, 7. Boardman (6-4) 15.2192, 8. Mayfield (5-5) 10.1, 9. Cle. Benedictine (4-6) 9.7, 10. Twinsburg (5-5) 9.6, 11. Madison (4-6) 9.0167, 12. Lyndhurst Brush (4-6) 8.7641

Region 6 – 1. Tol. Central Cath. (10-0) 35.5792, 2. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (10-0) 33, 3. Avon (9-1) 27.95, 4. Avon Lake (9-1) 25.25, 5. Olmsted Falls (8-2) 21.7, 6. Holland Springfield (7-3) 18.25, 7. Parma Hts. Valley Forge (6-4) 17.6919, 8. Tol. St. John’s (7-3) 16.3212, 9. Amherst Steele (6-4) 15.55, 10. North Olmsted (5-5) 14.9, 11. Tol. St. Francis de Sales (4-6) 11.3389, 12. Fremont Ross (5-5) 10.7268

Region 7 – 1. Massillon Washington (10-0) 39.1308, 2. Barberton (10-0) 32, 3. Wadsworth (10-0) 31.65, 4. Dover (8-2) 27, 5. Whitehall-Yearling (9-1) 26.2172, 6. Wooster (8-2) 25.65, 7. Dresden Tri-Valley (9-1) 22.95, 8. Cols. Walnut Ridge (9-1) 22.4747, 9. Canal Winchester (9-1) 22.45, 10. North Canton Hoover (7-3) 22.3, 11. Medina Highland (8-2) 21.75, 12. Cols. Northland (8-2) 20.8141

Region 8 – 1. Cin. Winton Woods (9-1) 34.05, 2. Kings Mills Kings (9-1) 32.85, 3. Troy (9-1) 29.55, 4. Trenton Edgewood (8-2) 26.35, 5. Morrow Little Miami (8-2) 22.15, 6. Harrison (7-3) 21.5, 7. Cin. Anderson (7-3) 19.05, 8. Lewis Center Olentangy (5-5) 18.3, 9. Dublin Scioto (7-3) 17.65, 10. Cin. LaSalle (4-5) 17.6142, 11. Chillicothe (7-3) 17.6, 12. New Carlisle Tecumseh (6-4) 16.2

Division III

Region 9 – 1. Canfield (9-1) 29.2934, 2. Chagrin Falls Kenston (9-1) 26.05, 3. Medina Buckeye (9-1) 24.2, 4. Chardon (7-3) 24.05, 5. Akron East (8-2) 22.55, 6. Alliance (7-3) 21.15, 7. Millersburg West Holmes (8-2) 21, 8. Alliance Marlington (8-2) 20.7979, 9. Aurora (7-3) 20.6, 10. Ravenna (8-2) 20.35, 11. Norton (8-2) 20.1, 12. Richfield Revere (6-4) 18.2

Region 10 – 1. Clyde (7-3) 24.75, 2. Tiffin Columbian (8-2) 23.2, 3. Bay Village Bay (8-2) 23.1, 4. Norwalk (7-3) 20.0136, 5. Bowling Green (6-4) 17.2, 6. Sandusky (6-4) 16.65, 7. Lexington (6-4) 16.6, 8. Rocky River (6-4) 14.3091, 9. Parma Padua Franciscan (6-4) 14.1, 10. Parma Hts. Holy Name (5-5) 11.9, 11. Tol. Scott (6-4) 11.0335, 12. Mansfield Senior (5-5) 10.9

Region 11 – 1. Cols. Bishop Hartley (8-2) 29.4, 2. Granville (9-1) 27.2253, 3. Bellbrook (10-0) 26.05, 4. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (9-1) 23.9389, 5. Hillsboro (9-1) 23.25, 6. Thornville Sheridan (9-1) 21.35, 7. Jackson (7-3) 20.25, 8. The Plains Athens (9-1) 19.096, 9. Bellefontaine (7-3) 17.9, 10. New Richmond (7-3) 15.7, 11. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (5-5) 15.6763, 12. Cols. Marion-Franklin (7-3) 14.303

Region 12 – 1. Kettering Archbishop Alter (9-1) 27.7, 2. Wapakoneta (9-1) 27.25, 3. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (8-2) 25.15, 4. Vandalia Butler (6-4) 20.55, 5. Hamilton Badin (7-3) 18.95, 6. Day. Chaminade Julienne (7-3) 18.45, 7. Trotwood-Madison (6-4) 17.5816, 8. Cin. Mount Healthy (5-5) 14.8197, 9. Piqua (6-4) 13.2454, 10. Franklin (6-4) 12.35, 11. Hamilton Ross (5-5) 12.1357, 12. Tipp City Tippecanoe (5-5) 11.9

Division IV

Region 13 – 1. Perry (9-1) 28.65, 2. Steubenville (9-1) 27.1196, 3. Hubbard (9-1) 24.4, 4. Youngstown East (7-3) 20.7702, 5. Girard (9-1) 19, 6. Wintersville Indian Creek (8-2) 17.7786, 7. Akron Buchtel (6-4) 16.3798, 8. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad. (7-3) 15.95, 9. Peninsula Woodridge (6-4) 15.55, 10. Poland Seminary (6-4) 15.45, 11. Struthers (7-3) 15.0167, 12. Salem (6-4) 14.15

Region 14 – 1. Bellville Clear Fork (10-0) 27.6, 2. St. Marys Memorial (9-1) 25.1, 3. Van Wert (8-2) 20.65, 4. Lorain Clearview (9-1) 18.85, 5. Sparta Highland (9-1) 18.65, 6. Huron (7-3) 17.1354, 7. Pepper Pike Orange (7-3) 16.95, 8. Bryan (7-3) 16.4328, 9. Kenton (6-4) 15.5, 10. Bellevue (4-6) 15.35, 11. Napoleon (6-4) 14.8, 12. Port Clinton (6-4) 13.7081

Region 15 – 1. St. Clairsville (10-0) 28.9, 2. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (9-1) 20.05, 3. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (9-1) 19.65, 4. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (8-2) 17.3843, 5. Chillicothe Unioto (7-3) 15.6237, 6. New Concord John Glenn (7-3) 15.6, 7. Newark Licking Valley (7-3) 14.5101, 8. Proctorville Fairland (6-4) 14.0636, 9. Duncan Falls Philo (7-3) 13.85, 10. McArthur Vinton County (4-6) 8.45, 11. Cadiz Harrison Central (4-6) 7.9438, 12. Chillicothe Zane Trace (4-6) 7.4556

Region 16 – 1. Cin. Wyoming (10-0) 31.4557, 2. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9-1) 28.05, 3. Cin. Taft (8-1) 24.1111, 4. Cin. Indian Hill (8-2) 22.9857, 5. Waverly (9-1) 21.85, 6. London (9-1) 20.6, 7. Springfield Shawnee (6-4) 18.75, 8. Springfield Northwestern (7-3) 14.1, 9. Cin. Aiken (6-4) 14.0591, 10. Washington C.H. Washington (7-3) 13.85, 11. Batavia (6-4) 13.5, 12. Plain City Jonathan Alder (6-4) 13

Division V

Region 17 – 1. Orrville (8-2) 19.8, 2. Akron Manchester (7-3) 19.7162, 3. Leavittsburg LaBrae (9-1) 17.8, 4. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (10-0) 17.3397, 5. Columbiana Crestview (6-3) 17.1341, 6. Wickliffe (8-2) 15.8459, 7. Magnolia Sandy Valley (9-1) 15.35, 8. Massillon Tuslaw (6-4) 14.3, 9. Garrettsville Garfield (6-4) 12.45, 10. Doylestown Chippewa (6-4) 10.2, 11. Beachwood (6-4) 10.0702, 12. Sullivan Black River (6-4) 9.7

Region 18 – 1. Genoa Area (10-0) 24, 2. Liberty Center (9-1) 22.3318, 3. Oak Harbor (9-1) 20.9296, 4. Elyria Cath. (8-2) 20.85, 5. Anna (8-2) 18.75, 6. Marion Pleasant (8-2) 18.45, 7. Casstown Miami East (8-2) 16.95, 8. Millbury Lake (7-3) 15.8, 9. Richwood North Union (7-3) 15.4217, 10. Archbold (7-3) 15.25, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf (5-5) 11.8, 12. Pemberville Eastwood (6-4) 11.65

Region 19 – 1. Johnstown-Monroe (9-1) 23.1854, 2. West Lafayette Ridgewood (9-1) 16.8, 3. Byesville Meadowbrook (7-3) 16.2102, 4. Martins Ferry (7-3) 16.1288, 5. Bellaire (7-3) 15.6237, 6. Oak Hill (8-2) 15.5237, 7. Amanda-Clearcreek (8-2) 13.7985, 8. Ironton (6-4) 13.6, 9. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (6-4) 12.8, 10. Cols. Bishop Ready (4-6) 9.2, 11. Chesapeake (5-5) 8.35, 12. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley (5-5) 7.35

Region 20 – 1. Wheelersburg (9-1) 29.75, 2. Middletown Madison (10-0) 23.05, 3. West Jefferson (8-2) 17.998, 4. Cin. Madeira (7-3) 15.5727, 5. Jamestown Greeneview (9-1) 15.5697, 6. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (7-2) 14.3005, 7. Portsmouth (7-3) 14, 8. Portsmouth West (6-4) 13.2566, 9. Minford (6-4) 12.6, 10. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (7-3) 11.95, 11. Waynesville (6-4) 10.55, 12. Blanchester (5-5) 9.85

Division VI

Region 21 – 1. Mogadore (9-1) 30.1224, 2. Kirtland (10-0) 25.6, 3. Creston Norwayne (9-1) 20.95, 4. Rootstown (9-1) 19.6, 5. McDonald (10-0) 18.8, 6. Salineville Southern (9-1) 18.6, 7. Steubenville Cath. Central (7-3) 17.5263, 8. Columbia Station Columbia (7-3) 16.7, 9. Sugarcreek Garaway (8-2) 15.95, 9. New Middletown Springfield (9-1) 15.95, 11. Hanoverton United (8-2) 13.75, 12. Berlin Center Western Reserve (8-2) 11.9

Region 22 – 1. Attica Seneca East (9-1) 17.75, 2. Gibsonburg (9-1) 16.7, 3. Jeromesville Hillsdale (8-2) 15.7, 4. Columbus Grove (7-3) 15.15, 5. Carey (7-3) 13.5, 6. Northwood (9-1) 13.1, 7. Sherwood Fairview (7-3) 12.75, 8. Loudonville (5-5) 12.6, 9. Hicksville (6-4) 12.45, 10. Bucyrus Wynford (6-4) 10.4803, 11. Ashland Crestview (5-5) 9, 12. Haviland Wayne Trace (5-5) 8.3

Region 23 – 1. Bainbridge Paint Valley (10-0) 23.1879, 2. Beverly Fort Frye (9-0) 22.3333, 3. Galion Northmor (9-1) 19.45, 4. Shadyside (8-2) 18.4077, 5. Frankfort Adena (7-2) 17.7222, 6. Chillicothe Southeastern (7-3) 15.5232, 7. Milford Center Fairbanks (7-3) 15.2, 8. Grandview Hts. (7-3) 12.35, 9. Howard East Knox (8-2) 9.55, 10. Marion Elgin (6-4) 9.0182, 11. Belpre (6-4) 8.6604, 12. Worthington Christian (6-4) 8.6418

Region 24 – 1. Coldwater (8-2) 23.6, 2. Lima Central Cath. (8-1) 21.7778, 3. Maria Stein Marion Local (9-1) 21.7, 4. Mechanicsburg (8-2) 18.9, 5. St. Henry (8-2) 17.9, 6. Spencerville (8-2) 14.3611, 7. Covington (7-3) 14.3, 8. Cin. Deer Park (7-3) 14.1596, 9. Troy Christian (8-2) 13.1954, 10. West Liberty-Salem (7-3) 11.8404, 11. Lewisburg Tri-County North (6-4) 11.35, 12. Tipp City Bethel (6-4) 10.75

Division VII

Region 25 – 1. Cuyahoga Hts. (8-2) 18.1, 2. Windham (9-1) 15.4, 3. Ashland Mapleton (7-3) 11.9, 4. East Canton (7-3) 11.05, 5. Ashtabula St. John School (7-3) 9.9459, 6. Youngstown Valley Christian (5-5) 7.4592, 7. Warren John F. Kennedy (5-5) 6.7455, 8. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (5-5) 6.65, 9. Southington Chalker (6-4) 6.2, 10. Leetonia (4-6) 5.75, 11. Toronto (4-6) 5.7429, 12. Richmond Hts. (4-6) 5.25

Region 26 – 1. Sycamore Mohawk (10-0) 24, 2. Edgerton (10-0) 21.4, 3. Tiffin Calvert (9-1) 19.55, 4. Hamler Patrick Henry (7-3) 19.1, 5. McComb (9-1) 19.1, 6. Pandora-Gilboa (10-0) 18.85, 7. Norwalk St. Paul (9-1) 18.05, 8. Leipsic (9-1) 15.6, 9. Greenwich South Central (7-3) 11.15, 10. Antwerp (6-4) 10.5, 11. Arlington (7-3) 10.25, 12. Edon (7-3) 9.6

Region 27 – 1. Lucas (8-2) 22.5429, 2. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (9-0) 18.596, 3. Glouster Trimble (9-1) 16.9979, 4. Waterford (8-2) 12.8479, 5. Sugar Grove Berne Union (8-2) 12.5809, 6. Lancaster Fisher Cath. (6-3) 9.8307, 7. Franklin Furnace Green (7-2) 9.5663, 8. Hannibal River (5-5) 7.7184, 9. Caldwell (5-5) 7.6591, 10. Racine Southern (6-4) 7.0417, 11. Reedsville Eastern (5-5) 6.3876, 12. Portsmouth Notre Dame (3-7) 5.3357

Region 28 – 1. Fort Loramie (9-1) 23.65, 2. Convoy Crestview (9-1) 17.1, 3. Minster (7-3) 15.35, 4. Ansonia (8-2) 13.9, 5. Sidney Lehman Cath. (7-3) 13.05, 6. DeGraff Riverside (6-4) 11.35, 7. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (7-2) 10.6111, 8. Hamilton New Miami (6-4) 9.5043, 9. New Bremen (6-4) 8.5, 10. Waynesfield Waynesfield-Goshen (5-5) 7.7704, 11. Dola Hardin Northern (4-6) 6.5, 12. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale (5-5) 5.25

Ohio high school football scores

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.