2019 Out of State High School Football Games

out of state high school football games

In the new world of high school football, many of the top teams in the country have a tough time filling-out their schedules in-state. That means the number of interstate games has been climbing year-after-year.

Bookmark this page, because we’ll be updating it regularly with the out-of-state games from around America.

2019 Out-of-State High School Football Games

August 16

Edison (Huntington Beach, California) at Baldwin (Hawaii)

Jordan (Utah) at Mission Hills (California)

August 17

Kwansei-Gakuin (Japan) at King Kekaulike (Hawaii)

August 22

Callaway (Georgia) at Opelika (Alabama)

August 23

Brentwood Academy (Tennessee) at Florence (Alabama)

Carmel (Indiana) at Trinity (Kentucky)

Chandler (Arizona) at Liberty (Nevada)

DeMatha (Maryland) at St. John Bosco (California)

Edmondson County (Kentucky) at Portland (Tennessee)

Fern Creek (Kentucky) at Jeffersonville (Indiana)

Friendship Collegiate (Washington, DC) at North Allegheny (Pennsylvania)

Gleason (Tennessee) at Fulton County (Kentucky)

Glynn Academy (Georgia) at Fort Dorchester (South Carolina)

Havelock (North Carolina) at Dillon (South Carolina)

Johns Creek (Georgia) at Fairfield Central (South Carolina)

JSerra (California) at East (Utah)

Lakeside-Evans (Georgia) at Midland Valley (South Carolina)

Lanier County (Georgia) at Union County (Florida)

Lausanne Collegiate (Tennessee) at Mayfield (Kentucky)

Lincoln County (Georgia) at Abbeville (South Carolina)

Mallard Creek (North Carolina) at Dutch Fork (South Carolina)

Mission Viejo (California) at Konawaena (Hawaii)

Orange Glen (California) at Waimea (Hawaii)

Orem (Utah) at Bishop Gorman (Nevada)

Pallotti (Maryland) at West Toronto Prep (Canada)

Rockledge (Florida) at Ware County (Georgia)

Savannah (Georgia) at Strom Thurmond (South Carolina)

Screven County (Georgia) at Bluffton (South Carolina)

St. Thomas Aquinas (Florida) at De La Salle (California)

Thomson (Georgia) at North Augusta (South Carolina)

West Brunswick (North Carolina) at Socastee (South Carolina)

Williamsburg (Kentucky) at Jellico (Tennessee)

August 24

McKeesport (Pennsylvania) vs. Woodrow Wilson (Washington, DC) at Turtle Creek, Pennsylvania

National Christian Academy (Maryland) at Imani Christian Academy (Pennsylvania) at Woodlands HS in Pennsylvania

Southridge (Florida) at St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC)

St. Frances Academy (Maryland) at Miami Central (Florida)

August 25

Southern Columbia (Pennsylvania) at Hammond (South Carolina)

August 26

Cameron (West Virginia) at West Greene (Pennsylvania)

August 29

Jenks (Oklahoma) at Mansfield Legacy (Texas)

Madonna (West Virginia) at Bridgeport (Ohio)

Taylor Allerdice (Pennsylvania) at Steubenville (Ohio)

August 30

Alta (Utah) at Desert Pines (Nevada)

American Fork (Utah) at Arbor View (Nevada)

American Heritage (Plantation, Florida) at Gonzaga (Washington, DC)

Anderson (Ohio) at Simon Kenton (Kentucky)

Armwood (Florida) at North Gwinnett (Georgia)

Bartram Trail (Florida) at Brunswick (Georgia)

Bishop Gorman (Nevada) at Saint Louis (Hawaii)

Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, Pennsylvania) at Archbishop Spalding (Maryland)

Brownsburg (Indiana) at St. Xavier (Ohio)

Camden County (Georgia) vs. Wren (South Carolina) at Mercer University in Georgia)

Champagnat Catholic (Florida) at Lowndes (Georgia)

Charlotte Catholic (North Carolina) at Good Counsel (Maryland)

Christian Brothers College HS (Missouri) at O’Fallon (Illinois)

Clay-Chalkville (Alabama) at Westlake (Georgia)

Clinton County (Kentucky) at Clay County (Tennessee)

Cocoa (Florida) vs. Hoover (Alabama) at Milton HS in Georgia

Dade County (Georgia) at North Sand Mountain (Alabama)

Don Bosco Prep (New Jersey) at St. John Bosco (California)

Downey (California) at Kapolei (Hawaii)

East Moline (Illinois) at Davenport West (Iowa)

Edwardsville (Illinois) at McCluer North (Missouri)

Evans (Georgia) at North Augusta (South Carolina)

Evansville Central (Indiana) at Owensboro (Kentucky)

Federal Hocking (Ohio) at Hundred (West Virginia)

Forestview (North Carolina) at Clover (South Carolina)

Fremont (Indiana) at Lenawee Christian (Michigan)

Fulton (Kentucky) at South Fulton (Tennessee)

Graham (Virginia) at Bluefield (West Virginia)

HD Woodson (Washington, DC) at Martinsburg (West Virginia)

Herriman (Utah) at Helix (California)

Imhotep Charter (Pennsylvania) at DeMatha (Pennsylvania)

Instituto Salvatierra (Mexico) at Calexico (California)

Johnson Central (Kentucky) at Capital (West Virginia)

Jones (Orlando, Florida) at Johns Creek (Georgia)

Liberty (Nevada) at Mililani (Hawaii)

Life Christian Academy (Virginia) at Lee County (Georgia)

Mapleton (Pennsylvania) at Trinity Christian (West Virginia)

Marinette (Wisconsin) at Menominee (Michigan)

McDonogh (Maryland) at Malvern Prep (Pennsylvania)

Narbonne (California) at Kamehameha (Hawaii)

Owasso (Oklahoma) at Bentonville West (Arkansas)

Pickerington HS (Ohio) at Winter Park (Florida) at Milton HS in Georgia

Prairie Heights (Indiana) at Bronson (Michigan)

Reavis (Illinois) at Hammond (Indiana)

Riverdale (Georgia) at Drew (South Carolina)

Rye Cove (Virginia) at Jenkins (Kentucky)

Sierra Vista (Nevada) at Skyridge (Utah)

Skyline (Idaho) at Orem (Utah)

St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania) at Marietta (Georgia)

Switzerland County (Indiana) at Gallatin County (Kentucky)

Tug Valley (West Virginia) at Hurley (Virginia)

Timber Creek (New Jersey) at Bishop Hartley (Ohio)

Trinity (Kentucky) at Warren Central (Indiana)

Union (Oklahoma) at Lake Ridge (Texas)

Valor Christian (Colorado) at Charlotte Catholic (North Carolina)

Vance (North Carolina) at Heritage (Virginia)

Vianney (Missouri) at Fayetteville (Arkansas)

Wayne Hills (New Jersey) at Ridge View (South Carolina)

West Forsyth (Georgia) at Hewitt-Trussville (Alabama)

West Toronto Prep (Canada) at Cathedral Prep (Pennsylvania)

August 31

Belleville West (Illinois) at Riverview Gardens (Missouri)

Bergen Catholic (New Jersey) at St. Thomas Aquinas (Florida)

Bishop Sycamore (Ohio) vs. Mainland (Florida) at Milton HS in Georgia

Booker T. Washington (Oklahoma) vs. North Little Rock (Arkansas) at Bentonville, Arkansas

Brentwood Academy (Tennessee) vs. Clearwater Central Catholic (Florida) at Milton HS in Georgia

Broken Arrow (Oklahoma) at Mansfield (Texas)

Cardinal Ritter (Missouri) at Nazareth Academy (Illinois)

Chaminade (Missouri) at Belleville East (Illinois)

Cass Tech (Michigan) vs. Phillips Academy (Illinois) at Wayne State in Michigan

Central (Phenix City, Alabama) vs. Cedar Grove (Georgia)

Deerfield Beach (Florida) at St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC)

Highland (Idaho) at East (Utah)

Indianapolis Cathedral (Indiana) at Archbishop Moeller (Ohio)

JSerra (California) vs. St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, New Jersey) at Cathedral Catholic HS in San Diego, California

Lehi (Utah) at Century (Idaho)

Loyola Academy (Illinois) at St. Ignatius (Ohio)

Midwest City (Oklahoma) at Bentonville (Arkansas)

Mingo Central (West Virginia) at Pikeville (Kentucky)

Montini Catholic (Illinois) at Hudson (Wisconsin)

Paden City (West Virginia) at Frontier (Ohio)

Punahou (Hawaii) vs. Long Beach Poly (California) at Moorpark HS

Ramsey (Alabama) vs. Mays (Georgia)

Saguaro (Arizona) at Cathedral Catholic (San Diego, California)

Sidney Lanier (Alabama) vs. Griffin (Georgia)

Simeon (Illinois) at St. Frances Academy (Maryland)

St. Thomas More Collegiate (British Columbia, Canada) at Damien (Hawaii)

UMS-Wright (Alabama) vs. Western (Florida) at Milton HS in Georgia

September 5

John Curtis (Louisiana) at McGill-Toolen (Alabama)

O’Connor (Arizona) at Campbell (Hawaii)

September 6

Althoff Catholic (Illinois) at Vianney (Missouri)

Archbishop Moeller (Ohio) at Trinity (Kentucky)

Archbishop Spalding (Maryland) at Bishop Moore (Florida)

Beaufort (South Carolina) at Effingham County (Georgia)

Berks Catholic (Pennsylvania) at McDonogh (Maryland)

Bolles School (Florida) vs. New Hampstead (Georgia)

Calipatria (California) at Yuma (Arizona)

Canyon Springs (Nevada) at Marist (Georgia)

Carrick (Pennsylvania) at Madonna (West Virginia)

Champagnat Catholic (Florida) at Christ Presbyterian Academy (Tennessee)

Christian Brothers College HS (Missouri) at Edwardsville (Illinois)

Columbia (Georgia) at Rockledge (Florida)

Cordova (Tennessee) at South Panola (Mississippi)

Corning Miller (Ohio) at Wahama (West Virginia)

Eastern (Washington, DC) at Martinsburg (West Virginia)

Erasmus Hall (New York) at St. Peter’s Prep (New Jersey)

Fayetteville (Arkansas) at Owasso (Oklahoma)

Fort Dorchester (South Carolina) at Viera (Florida)

Fremont (Indiana) at River Valley (Michigan)

George Washington (West Virginia) at Ashland Blazer (Kentucky)

Gonzaga (Washington, DC) at Don Bosco Prep (New Jersey)

Homewood-Flossmoor (Illinois) at Penn (Indiana)

Hough (North Carolina) at Byrnes (South Carolina)

Indianapolis Cathedral (Indiana) at Elder (Ohio)

Kahuku (Hawaii) at Timpview (Utah)

Kingsford (Michigan) at Shiocton (Wisconsin)

Lake Whiteford (Michigan) at Stryker (Ohio)

Laney (Georgia) at McCormick (South Carolina)

Life Christian Academy (Virginia) at Coolidge (Washington, DC)

Mater Dei (California) at Centennial (Arizona)

North Miami Beach (Florida) at Bainbridge (Georgia)

Pickerington Central (Ohio) at Columbus North (Indiana)

Ridgeway (Tennessee) at West Monroe (Louisiana)

River View (West Virginia) at Grundy (Virginia)

Soldotna (Alaska) at Christian (El Cajon, California)

St. Francis (Athol Springs, New York) at Erie (Pennsylvania)

St. John Bosco (California) at Liberty (Nevada)

St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC) vs. St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania) at Rutgers University in New Jersey

Santa Margarita (California) at Cherry Creek (Colorado)

Scotland County (North Carolina) at Marlboro County (South Carolina)

Shelby Valley (Kentucky) at Ridgeview (Virginia)

Simon Kenton (Kentucky) at Oak Hills (Ohio)

South Robeson (North Carolina) at Lake View (South Carolina)

Superior Collegiate HS (Florida) at St. Frances Academy (Maryland)

Twin Valley (Virginia) at Montcalm (Virginia)

Whitehaven (Tennessee) at North Little Rock (Arkansas)

Woodrow Wilson (Washington, DC) at Yorktown (Virginia)

Woodson (Washington, DC) at Steubenville (Ohio)

September 7

Bergen Catholic (New Jersey) at Imhotep Charter (Pennsylvania)

Franklin (Maryland) at St. Anthony’s (Melville, New York)

Gilman (Maryland) at Episcopal (Virginia)

Phillips Academy (Illinois) vs. St. Mary’s (St. Louis, Missouri)

Servite (California) at Bishop Gorman (Nevada)

St. Edward (Ohio) at Cass Tech (Michigan)

Trinity Catholic (Missouri) at East St. Louis (Illinois)

September 13

Aguilas Blancas IPN (Mexico) at Katy (Texas)

Beaufort (South Carolina) at Wayne County (Georgia)

Belleville West (Illinois) at Fort Zumwalt West (Missouri)

Benton Harbor (Michigan) at Elkhart Central (Indiana)

Bentonville (Arkansas) at Booker T. Washington (Oklahoma)

Bethel-Tate (Ohio) at Scott (Kentucky)

Bishop Gorman at Lone Peak (Utah)

Buckeye Local (Ohio) at Oak Glen (West Virginia)

Canisius (New York) at McDowell (Pennsylvania)

Catholic (Baton Rouge, Louisiana) vs. North Little Rock (Arkansas) at Shreveport, Louisiana

Clearwater Academy International (Florida) at Elder (Ohio)

Columbia (Georgia) at Chester County (South Carolina)

Deerfield Beach (Florida) at Zachary (Louisiana) at Shreveport, Louisiana

Fort Hill (Maryland) at Morgantown (West Virginia)

Good Counsel (Maryland) at St. John Bosco (California)

Hancock (Maryland) at Berkeley Springs (West Virginia)

Holtville (California) at Yuma (Arizona)

Holy Cross (Kentucky) at Cincinnati Country Day (Ohio)

Howell (Missouri) at Granite City (Illinois)

Hundred (West Virginia) at Beallsville (Ohio)

Johnson Central (Kentucky) at South Charleston (West Virginia)

Liberty (Nevada) at Corona Centennial (California)

Life Christian Academy (Virginia) at Buford (Georgia)

Lord Botetourt (Virginia) at Bluefield (West Virginia)

Madison (Idaho) at Pleasant Grove (Utah)

Madonna (West Virginia) at Stradsburg-Franklin (Ohio)

Mallard Creek (North Carolina) at Gaffney (South Carolina)

Mansfield (Massachusetts) at La Salle (Ohio)

Martinsburg (West Virginia) at Sherando (Virginia)

Menlo-Atherton (California) at East (Utah)

Minford (Ohio) at Greenup County (Kentucky)

Moorefield (West Virginia) at Southern Garrett (Maryland)

Mount View (West Virginia) at Tazewell (Virginia)

Naperville Central (Illinois) at Pickerington Central (Ohio)

North Garrett (Maryland) at Tucker County (West Virginia)

Point Pleasant at Gallia Academy (Ohio)

Pulaski Academy (Arkansas) at Ravenwood (Tennessee)

St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (Ohio) at Bellevue (Kentucky)

St. Edward (Ohio) at Cathedral Prep (Erie, Pennsylvania)

St. Francis (Athol Springs, New York) at Steubenville (Ohio)

St. Xavier (Ohio) at Penn (Indiana)

Shadyside (Ohio) at Magnolia (West Virginia)

Wahama (West Virginia) at Racine Southern (Ohio)

Waubonsie Valley (Illinois) at Trinity (Kentucky)

West Toronto Prep (Canada) at Erie (Pennsylvania)

Williamstown (West Virginia) at Marietta (Ohio)

September 14

Cardinal Hayes (New York) vs. St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, New Jersey) at MetLife Stadium, New Jersey

Cardinal Mooney (Ohio) at Carrick (Pennsylvania)

Chandler (Arizona) at Sacramento Capital Christian (California)

Delbarton (New Jersey) vs. St. Anthony’s (Melville, New York) at MetLife Stadium

Gilman (Maryland) at Bishop O’Connell (Virginia)

IMG Academy (Florida) at St. Joseph’s Prep (Pennsylvania)

Iona Prep (New York) vs. Pope John XXIII (New Jersey) at MetLife Stadium, New Jersey

JSerra (California) vs. Milton (Georgia) at St. John Bosco HS in California

St. Frances Academy (Maryland) vs. Mater Dei (California) at St. John Bosco HS in California

St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC) at Duncanville (Texas)

Westlake (Georgia) vs. John Curtis (Louisiana) at Shreveport, Louisiana

September 20

Academy Park (Pennsylvania) at Martinsburg (West Virginia)

Alliance (Nebraska) at Brush (Colorado)

Bath County (Virginia) at Pendleton County (West Virginia)

Beaufort (South Carolina) at Valdosta (Georgia)

Bellaire (Ohio) at John Marshall (West Virginia)

Benedictine (Ohio) at Cathedral Prep (Pennsylvania)

Brashear (Pennsylvania) at Brooke (West Virginia)

Bridgeport (Ohio) at Paden City (West Virginia)

Craig County (Virginia) at Montcalm (West Virginia)

Frontier (Ohio) at Cameron (West Virginia)

Grundy (Virginia) at East Ridge (Kentucky)

Hurley (Virginia) at River View (West Virginia)

Indianapolis Cathedral (Indiana) at St. Xavier (Ohio)

Lafayette (Kentucky) at Archbishop Moeller (Ohio)

Liberty (Arizona) at Liberty (Nevada)

Norland (Florida) at St. Frances Academy (Maryland)

Northwestern (Miami, Florida) at Lowndes (Florida)

Perry Traditional (Pennsylvania) at Oak Glen (West Virginia)

Pierce County (Georgia) at Bradford (Florida)

Pinnacle (Arizona) at Eastside Catholic (Washington)

Pulaski Academy (Arkansas) at Evangel Christian (Louisiana)

Richmond Academy (Georgia) at Midland Valley (South Carolina)

Ripley (West Virginia) at Marietta (Ohio)

River (Hannibal, Ohio) at Magnolia (West Virginia)

St. John Bosco (California) at Mililani (Hawaii)

St. Mary Ryken (Maryland) at East Ridge (Florida)

Southwest (El Centro, California) at Yuma (Arizona)

Sycamore (Ohio) at Johnson Central (Kentucky)

Symmes Valley (Ohio) at Fairview (Kentucky)

Wahama at Belpre (Ohio)

Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) at St. Francis (Athol Springs, Ohio)

West Monroe (Louisiana) at Longview (Texas)

West Toronto Prep (Canada) at Archbishop Hoban (Ohio)

Whitehaven (Tennessee) at Southaven (Mississippi)

September 21

Granite City (Illinois) at Carnahan (Missouri)

Hun School (New Jersey) at Life Christian Academy (Virginia)

IMG Academy (Florida) at St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC)

St. Ignatius (Ohio) at DeMatha (Maryland)

September 27

Archbishop Spalding (Maryland) at Malvern Prep (Pennsylvania)

Bishop Sycamore (Ohio) at Point Pleasant (West Virginia)

Crete-Monee (Illinois) at Harper Woods (Michigan)

Federal Hocking (Ohio) at Wahama (West Virginia)

Frankfort (West Virginia) at Northern Garrett (Maryland)

Fulton County (Kentucky) at Greenfield (Tennessee)

Green (Ohio) at Fairview (Kentucky)

Greenup County (Kentucky) at Notre Dame (Portsmouth, Ohio)

Hampshire (West Virginia) at Mountain Ridge (Maryland)

Knoxville Central (Tennessee) at Knox Central (Kentucky)

La Salle (Ohio) at St. Joseph’s (Buffalo, New York)

Life Christian Academy (Virginia) at DeMatha (Maryland)

Magnolia (West Virginia) at Frontier (Ohio)

Manchester (Ohio) at Hannan (West Virginia)

Marietta (Ohio) at Parkersburg (West Virginia)

Mater Dei (California) at St. John’s College HS (Washington, DC)

McCallie (Tennessee) at West Forsyth (Georgia)

Oak Glen (West Virginia) at East Liverpool (Ohio)

Pendleton County (West Virginia) at Southern Garrett (Maryland)

Portsmouth West (Ohio) at Raceland (Kentucky)

Plant (Florida) at Gonzaga (Washington, DC)

Richlands (Virginia) at Bluefield (West Virginia)

Ryle (Kentucky) at Elder (Ohio)

South Hagerstown (Maryland) at Spring Mills (West Virginia)

Taft (Cincinnati, Ohio) at Beechwood (Kentucky)

Thomas Walker (Virginia) at Pineville (Kentucky)

Valley (West Virginia) at Beallsville (Ohio)

West Toronto Prep (Canada) at Brentwood Academy (Tennessee)

Woodgrove (Virginia) at Musselman (West Virginia)

September 28

Gilman (Maryland) at Haverford School (Pennsylvania)

Lake Catholic (Ohio) at St. Francis (Athol Springs, New York)

Loyola Blakefield (Maryland) at Wyoming Seminary (Pennsylvania)

National Christian Academy (Maryland) at Eastern (Washington, DC)

St. Frances Academy (Maryland) at St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, New Jersey)

Tazewell (Virginia) at Princeton (West Virginia)

October 4

Bluffton (South Carolina) at Richmond Hill (Georgia)

Brooke (West Virginia) at Indian Creek (Ohio)

Calvary Day School (Georgia) at St. John’s (South Carolina)

Covington (Virginia) at James Monroe (West Virginia)

East Carter (Kentucky) At Tolsia (West Virginia)

Edison Local (West Virginia) at Oak Glen (West Virginia)

Edgewater (Florida) at Marietta (Georgia)

Graham (Virginia) at Princeton (West Virginia)

Harlan (Kentucky) at Thomas Walker (Virginia)

Harris County (Georgia) at Beauregard (Alabama)

Leesburg (Florida) at Gonzaga (Washington, DC)

Life Christian Academy (Virginia) at Archbishop Spalding (Maryland)

Monroe Central (Ohio) at Magnolia (West Virginia)

Mountain Ridge (Maryland) at Frankfort (West Virginia)

Mt. Healthy (Ohio) at Campbell County (Kentucky)

New Hampstead (Georgia) at Hilton Head (South Carolina)

Normal West (Illinois) at Indianapolis Chatard (Indiana)

Notre Dame (Pontiac, Michigan) at Guerin Catholic (Indiana)

Pike County Central (Kentucky) at Tug Valley (West Virginia)

St. Frances Academy (Maryland) at Venice (Florida)

Trinity (Kentucky) at Indianapolis Cathedral (Indiana)

Twin Springs (Virginia) at Jenkins (Kentucky)

Wahama (West Virginia) at Eastern (Ohio)

Weir (West Wirginia) at Plum (Pennsylvania)

West Toronto Prep (Canada) at New Philadelphia (Ohio)

October 5

Erie (Pennsylvania) at Canisius (New York)

Rockledge (Florida) at St. Ignatius (Ohio)

Winton Woods (Ohio) at Christian Brothers College HS (Missouri)

October 11

Brother Rice (Michigan) at Guerin Catholic (Indiana)

Brunswick (Maryland) at Berkeley Springs (West Virginia)

Camden County (Georgia) at Colleton County (South Carolina)

Cameron (West Virginia) at Conotton Valley (Ohio)

Clinton County (Kentucky) at Red Boiling Springs (Tennessee)

Football North (Canada) at St. Xavier (Ohio)

Hampshire (West Virginia) at Albert Gallatin (Pennsylvania)

Indianapolis Roncalli (Indiana) at Northland (Columbus, Ohio)

La Salle (Ohio) at Covington Catholic (Kentucky)

Madonna (West Virginia) at Beallsville (Ohio)

Marietta (Ohio) at Magnolia (West Virginia)

Northern Garrett (Maryland) at Moorefield (West Virginia)

Ravenswood (West Virginia) at Racine Southern (Ohio)

River View (West Virginia) at Twin Valley (Virginia)

St. Frances Academy (Maryland) at Life Christian Academy (Virginia)

Toronto (Ohio) at Oak Glen (West Virginia)

Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, Florida) at Colquitt County (Georgia)

Waterford (Ohio) at Wahama (West Virginia)

West Toronto Prep (Canada) at McDowell (Pennsylvania)

Williamstown (West Virginia) at Warren Local (Ohio)

October 12

Cathedral Prep (Erie, Pennsylvania) at Canisius (New York)

October 18

Albert Gallatin (Pennsylvania) at Spring Mills (West Virginia)

Allegany (Maryland) at Keyser (West Virginia)

Bluefield (West Virginia) at Tazewell (Virginia)

Frontier (Ohio) at Valley (West Virginia)

Granite City (Illinois) at Cardinal Ritter (Missouri)

Hancock (Maryland) at Hundred (West Virginia)

IMG Academy (Florida) at St. Frances Academy (Maryland)

Madonna (West Virginia) at Toronto (Ohio)

Martinsburg (West Virginia) at Salem (Virginia)

Mater Dei (Illinois) at Lutheran South (Missouri)

Oak Glen (West Virginia) at Harrison Central (Ohio)

South Hagerstown (Maryland) at Jefferson (West Virginia)

Tucker County (West Virginia) at Southern Garrett (Maryland)

Wahama (West Virginia) at South Gallia (Ohio)

Weir (West Virginia) at Edison Local (Ohio)

West Toronto Prep (Canada) at Harding (Ohio)

October 19

St. Frances Academy (Maryland) vs. Life Christian Academy (Virginia)

October 25

Beallsville (Ohio) at Cameron (West Virginia)

Belleville West (Illinois) at Christian Brothers College HS (Missouri)

Cardinal Ritter (Missouri) at Althoff Catholic (Illinois)

Clay-Battelle (West Virginia) at Conotton Valley (Ohio)

East Liverpool (Ohio) at Weir (West Virginia)

Edwardville (Illinois) at Vianney (Missouri)

Football North (Clarkson, Ontario, Canada) at Elder (Ohio)

Hancock (Maryland) at Paden City (West Virginia)

North Hagerstown (Maryland) at Hedgesville (West Virginia)

October 26

St. Thomas More (Connecticut) at St. Frances Academy (Maryland)

Steubenville Catholic Central (Ohio) at Madonna (West Virginia

November 1

Ashland Blazer (Kentucky) at Spring Valley (West Virginia)

Cameron (West Virginia) at Bridgeport (Ohio)

Clear Spring (Maryland) at Berkeley Springs (West Virginia)

Fort Frye (Ohio) at Magnolia (West Virginia)

IMG Academy (Florida) at Hoover (Alabama)

John Marshall (West Virginia) at Warren Local (Ohio)

Massanutten Academy (Virginia) at Clay-Battelle (West Virginia)

Mountain Ridge (Maryland) at Keyser (West Virignia)

National Christian Academy (Maryland) at St. Edward (Ohio)

Pace (Florida) at Oak Mountain (Alabama)

Paden City (West Virginia) at Beallsville (Ohio)

Simon Kenton (Kentucky) at Little Miami (Ohio)

Spring Mills (West Virginia) at North Hagerstown (Maryland)

St. Xavier (Ohio) vs. St. Xavier (Kentucky)

Tolsia (West Virginia) at Phelps (Kentucky)

Trimble (Ohio) at Wahama (West Virginia)

November 2

Conotton Valley (Ohio) at Madonna (West Virginia)

Football North (Canada) at Archbishop Moeller (Ohio)

Life Christian Academy (Virginia) at Friendship Collegiate (Washington, DC)

West Toronto Prep (Canada) at St. Ignatius (Ohio)

November 8

Football North (Clarkson, Ontario, Canada) at St. Frances Academy (Maryland)

November 28

Easton (Pennsylvania) at Phillipsburg (New Jersey) at Lafayette College, Easton, Pennsylvania

Westerly (Rhode Island) at Stonington (Connecticut)

Related: Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference 2019 schedules

Related: Trinity League 2019 schedules

Related: Washington Catholic Athletic Conference 2019 schedules

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.