2020 Michigan high school football playoff pairings are released

michigan high school athletic association
gamestrat high school football sideline instant replay

The 2020 Michigan high school football playoffs begin this weekend after a six-week regular season. Davison enters the postseason as the top team in the state in the High School Football America Michigan Top 10 statewide rankings.

Read: Michigan Top 10

Michigan High School Football 1st Round Playoff Matchups

*Michigan High School Athletic Association

Division 1

R1-D1 Holland West Ottawa (0-5) 16.500 at Rockford (4-0) 69.500 @ Ted Carlson Stadium (Ted) – Rockford – map S 12:00 PM
R1-D1 East Kentwood (2-3) 34.667 at Hudsonville (4-2) 51.567 @ Hudsonville High School (Athletic Complex – Baldwin St.) – map S 2:00 PM
R1-D1 Grand Haven (0-6) 19.700 at Grandville (5-1) 62.067 @ Grandville High School (Bulldog Stadium) – map F 6:00 PM
R1-D1 Grand Rapids Union (1-5) 25.333 at Traverse City West (5-1) 53.167 @ Thirlby Field (Football Field) – Traverse City – map S 1:00 PM

R1-D2 Ann Arbor Pioneer (0-5) 9.500 at Saline (5-1) 66.533 @ Saline High School – Football – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Ann Arbor Huron (2-2) 31.000 at Kalamazoo Central (2-4) 33.567 @ Kalamazoo Central High School – Football – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (0-6) 10.167 at Grand Ledge (4-2) 51.100 @ Grand Ledge High School (Community Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Ann Arbor Skyline (1-4) 20.000 at Holt (2-3) 38.167 @ Holt High School (Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM

R2-D1
R2-D1 Howell (3-3) 42.000 at Hartland (3-3) 46.000 @ Hartland High School – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Walled Lake Northern (2-4) 33.833 at Detroit Catholic Central (6-0) 61.917 @ Fr. Elmer Stadium (The Elm) – Novi – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Novi (2-4) 35.000 at Brighton (4-2) 57.000 @ Brighton Stadium (Dogpound) – map F 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Oxford (2-4) 31.367 at Clarkston (6-0) 75.333 @ Clarkston High School (Clarkston) – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Lake Orion (3-2) 45.000 at Grand Blanc (5-1) 60.667 @ Grand Blanc HS – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Rochester Adams (2-4) 36.167 at Rochester (6-0) 70.000 @ Rochester High School – Football – Rochester Hills – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Lapeer (3-3) 40.000 at Davison (6-0) 64.667 @ Cardinal Stadium – Davison – map F 7:00 PM

R3-D1 Wayne Memorial (0-6) 15.000 at Canton (6-0) 75.000 @ Canton High School – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Westland John Glenn (2-4) 33.167 at Livonia Stevenson (3-3) 44.000 map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Plymouth (1-5) 24.000 at Belleville (6-0) 74.333 @ Belleville Stadium – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Salem (1-5) 24.000 at Northville (4-2) 57.000 @ Tom Holzer Field – Northville – map F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 Dearborn Edsel Ford (1-5) 20.000 at Detroit Cass Tech (6-0) 62.167 @ Cass tech arena – Detroit – map S 2:00 PM
R3-D2 Detroit Western (5-1) 48.500 at Dearborn Fordson (4-2) 54.167 @ Fordson High School (Charles Jestice Field) – Dearborn – map S 12:00 PM
R3-D2 Taylor (1-5) 21.767 at Brownstown Woodhaven (5-1) 59.267 @ Woodhaven High School – Football – Brownstown – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Dearborn (2-4) 32.000 at Monroe (4-2) 54.167 @ Buncleman Field – Monroe – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D1 Farmington (0-6) 15.400 at Sterling Heights Stevenson (5-1) 64.367 @ Runkel Field – Football – Sterling Heights – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Troy Athens (2-3) 37.000 at Southfield Arts & Technology (2-3) 39.000 map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Utica Ford (1-5) 25.500 at West Bloomfield (5-1) 64.167 @ West Bloomfield High School – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Troy (3-3) 34.867 at Bloomfield Hills (3-3) 46.067 @ Bloomfield Hills High School (BHHS) – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D2
R4-D2 Utica Eisenhower (2-4) 38.400 at Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (2-3) 39.000 @ Chippewa Valley Stadium – Clinton Twp. – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Macomb L’Anse Creuse North (0-4) 7.000 at Macomb Dakota (5-1) 67.733 @ Dakota Cougar Stadium – Macomb – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Romeo (2-4) 36.200 at New Baltimore Anchor Bay (4-2) 50.833 @ Anchor Bay High School – Fair Haven – map F 7:00 PM

Division 2

R1-D1 Wyoming (1-3) 18.000 at Muskegon Mona Shores (6-0) 62.667 @ Mona Shores Football Stadium (Football Stadium) – Muskegon – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (4-2) 47.667 at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (5-1) 59.333 @ Forest Hills Eastern (Hawk Stadium) – Ada – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D1 Caledonia (2-4) 37.167 at Jenison (5-1) 62.067 @ Jenison High School – Football (David McKenzie Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D1 Lowell (3-3) 39.333 at Byron Center (5-1) 59.500 @ Waddell Field – Byron Center – map F 7:00 PM

R1-D2
R1-D2 Jackson (3-3) 32.833 at Portage Central (2-4) 34.033 @ Portage Central High School (McCamley Field) – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Battle Creek Central (1-4) 17.500 at Portage Northern (5-1) 54.733 @ Huskies Stadium – Portage – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Okemos (0-6) 18.000 at Battle Creek Lakeview (4-2) 49.733 @ Lakeview Football / Track – Battle Creek – map S 1:00 PM

R2-D1 Alpena (0-6) 12.167 at Midland (6-0) 62.500 @ Midland High School (Midland Community Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Flushing (2-4) 29.667 at Midland Dow (4-2) 45.000 @ Midland Community Stadium – map S 1:00 PM
R2-D1 Saginaw Heritage (0-5) 19.667 at Traverse City Central (5-1) 58.167 @ Thirlby Field – Traverse City – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Flint Carman-Ainsworth (1-5) 21.833 at Swartz Creek (4-2) 47.833 @ SCHS Football Stadium – Swartz Creek – map T 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Walled Lake Central (0-6) 14.700 at Fenton (6-0) 67.667 @ Fenton High School – Football (Ivan Williams Field) – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Waterford Kettering (2-4) 35.233 at North Farmington (3-3) 44.000 @ North Farmington High School – Football – F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Milford (1-5) 26.400 at South Lyon (4-2) 49.200 @ South Lyon High School – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Waterford Mott (2-3) 30.000 at Walled Lake Western (4-2) 46.067 @ Warrior Stadium – Walled Lake – map F 7:00 PM

R3-D1
R3-D1 Ypsilanti Lincoln (3-3) 40.533 at Dexter (4-2) 47.333 @ Al Ritt Field – Dexter – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Ypsilanti Community (3-3) 35.167 at Dearborn Heights Crestwood (5-1) 53.167 @ Crestwood High School – Dearborn Heights – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Temperance Bedford (3-3) 39.033 at Livonia Franklin (3-3) 48.000 map F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 Oak Park (0-6) 15.600 at Grosse Pointe South (4-2) 56.567 @ Grosse Pointe South High School (Football) – Grosse Pointe Farms – map F 7:30 PM
R3-D2 Detroit U-D Jesuit (2-4) 31.400 at Grosse Pointe North (3-3) 38.667 map F 6:00 PM
R3-D2 Lincoln Park (1-5) 21.767 at Wyandotte Roosevelt (4-1) 56.167 @ Roosevelt HS – Wyandotte – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Detroit Renaissance (2-4) 28.333 at Ferndale (4-2) 53.400 map F 7:00 PM

R4-D1 Sterling Heights (0-5) 12.200 at Birmingham Seaholm (4-2) 56.333 @ Seaholm High School (Maple Field) – Football – Birmingham – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Birmingham Groves (3-3) 40.333 at Auburn Hills Avondale (3-3) 40.700 @ Avondale High School (Avondale High School) – Auburn Hills – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Warren Cousino (1-5) 21.567 at Warren Mott (5-1) 56.000 map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Royal Oak (1-5) 22.333 at Berkley (4-2) 50.900 @ Hurley Field – Berkley – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 St Clair Shores Lake Shore (1-5) 25.167 at Port Huron (6-0) 70.400 @ Port Huron High – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse (4-2) 48.700 at Fraser (4-2) 49.067 @ Fraser Stadium – Football – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Port Huron Northern (2-3) 34.000 at St Clair Shores Lakeview (4-2) 51.167 @ Lakeview High School – Football – St Clair Shores – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Warren De La Salle Collegiate (2-4) 37.083 at Roseville (4-2) 49.833 map F 7:00 PM

Division 3

R1-D1 Greenville (0-5) 10.667 at Muskegon (5-1) 58.333 map S 1:00 PM
R1-D1 Petoskey (2-4) 32.833 at Cedar Springs (4-2) 44.167 @ Red Hawk Stadium – Football – Cedar Springs – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D1 Gaylord (1-5) 23.000 at Mount Pleasant (5-1) 57.333 @ Community Memorial Stadium – Mount Pleasant – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (2-4) 31.367 at Marquette (5-1) 45.167 @ Marquette Senior High School (Barb Crill Gymnasium) – map S 2:00 PM

R1-D2 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (0-6) 10.000 at Zeeland West (4-1) 52.167 @ Zeeland Stadium – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (2-4) 27.500 at Middleville Thornapple Kellogg (3-3) 35.833 @ Thornapple Kellogg High School – Football – Middleville – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Holland (0-6) 14.667 at Zeeland East (4-2) 46.333 @ Zeeland Stadium – map S 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Grand Rapids Northview (1-5) 20.667 at East Grand Rapids (3-3) 39.333 @ Memorial Field – East Grand Rapids – map F 7:00 PM

R2-D1 Richland Gull Lake (0-6) 10.000 at St Joseph (5-1) 56.333 map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Parma Western (4-2) 37.833 at Battle Creek Harper Creek (4-2) 41.833 @ Harper Creek Stadium (Beaverdome) – Battle Creek – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Niles (1-5) 18.667 at Stevensville Lakeshore (4-2) 56.200 @ Al Stockman Stadium – Stevensville – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Sturgis (3-3) 31.833 at Coldwater (4-2) 43.333 @ Coldwater High School (Cardinal Field) – map F 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Jackson Northwest (0-5) 10.333 at DeWitt (6-0) 66.833 @ DeWitt Memorial Stadium (Memorial Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 St Johns (2-4) 31.333 at Lansing Waverly (3-3) 37.867 @ Waverly High School (Football Stadium) – Lansing – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Ionia (1-5) 17.500 at Mason (6-0) 60.167 @ Mason High School Football Stadium – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Haslett (2-4) 28.333 at Fowlerville (3-3) 42.400 @ Brigham Stadium – map F 7:00 PM

R3-D1
R3-D1 Holly (1-5) 21.500 at Bay City Western (3-3) 28.833 @ Bay City Western Baseball Field (The Cornfield) – Auburn – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Clio (0-6) 8.833 at Flint Kearsley (3-3) 44.333 map T 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Pontiac (0-6) 15.000 at Bay City Central (2-4) 38.167 @ Bay City Central High School (Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 Redford Thurston (1-4) 22.000 at Chelsea (6-0) 67.000 @ Chelsea High School (Jerry Niehaus Field (Football Stadium)) – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Garden City (3-3) 35.833 at South Lyon East (4-2) 50.500 @ South Lyon East – Football – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Dearborn Divine Child (2-4) 25.500 at Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (5-1) 62.250 @ Wisner Stadium – Pontiac – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Orchard Lake St Mary’s (1-3) 27.083 at Pinckney (4-2) 50.833 @ Pinckney High School (Football Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D1 Melvindale (2-4) 28.500 at Riverview (6-0) 54.000 map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Gibraltar Carlson (4-2) 47.433 at River Rouge (4-1) 48.667 @ Lofton Greene Gymnasium (Lofton Greene) – River Rouge – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Southgate Anderson (2-4) 33.967 at New Boston Huron (5-1) 49.833 map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Trenton (3-3) 40.167 at Allen Park (4-2) 49.667 @ Marc Egland Field – Allen Park – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 Detroit East English (2-4) 22.667 at Eastpointe (6-0) 63.000 map T 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Warren Fitzgerald (4-2) 34.000 at Detroit Mumford (3-3) 39.167 @ Mumford Staidum (Mustangs) – detroit – map S 6:00 PM
R4-D2 Warren Woods Tower (2-4) 28.667 at Detroit Martin Luther King (3-3) 48.667 @ Martin Luther King, Jr. Senior (Lorenzo Wright ) – Detroit – map F 6:00 PM
R4-D2 Harper Woods (2-4) 33.167 at Marysville (5-1) 42.000 @ Walt Braun Viking Stadium – Football – Marysville – map F 7:00 PM

Division 4

R1-D1 Escanaba (1-2) 18.600 at Alma (2-4) 24.333 @ Alma High School (Don Miller Field) – map S 11:00 AM
R1-D1 Bay City John Glenn (1-5) 14.833 at Ludington (4-2) 37.667 @ Oriole Field – Football – Ludington – map F 6:30 PM
R1-D1 Saginaw Arthur Hill (1-5) 18.500 at Sault Ste Marie (4-2) 37.467 map S 2:00 PM

R1-D2 Fremont (2-4) 23.833 at Spring Lake (4-2) 42.667 @ Grabinski Field – Spring Lake – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (3-3) 35.000 at Allendale (3-3) 35.167 @ Allendale High School (Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Fruitport (2-4) 25.833 at Whitehall (5-1) 38.667 @ Whitehall Stadium – map F 6:00 PM
R1-D2 Coopersville (2-4) 26.833 at Sparta (4-2) 36.833 @ Sparta High School (Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM

R2-D1 Holland Christian (0-6) 9.333 at Hudsonville Unity Christian (6-0) 58.333 @ Hudsonville High School (Athletic Complex – Baldwin St.) – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Hamilton (2-4) 26.000 at Wyoming Godwin Heights (2-4) 26.000 @ Carl P Bahre – Wyoming – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Wyoming Kelloggsville (1-5) 16.500 at Grand Rapids South Christian (5-1) 54.167 @ East Kentwood High School (Falcon Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Wayland (1-5) 18.333 at Grand Rapids Christian (3-3) 41.833 @ Eagles Stadium – Football – Grand Rapids – map F 7:00 PM

R2-D2
R2-D2 Plainwell (3-2) 38.500 at Vicksburg (4-2) 41.167 @ Bulldog Stadium – Football – Vicksburg – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Three Rivers (1-5) 21.667 at Hastings (5-1) 47.667 @ Baum Stadium at Johnson Field – Football – Hastings – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Otsego (2-4) 27.500 at Paw Paw (4-2) 45.667 @ Paw Paw High School – map F 7:00 PM

R3-D1 Owosso (1-5) 18.167 at Williamston (5-1) 54.167 @ Nortman-Larkin Memorial Stadium – williamston – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Lake Fenton (2-4) 27.667 at Charlotte (2-4) 28.167 @ Ron Schultheiss Athletic Complex – Football – Charlotte – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Eaton Rapids (1-5) 21.500 at Battle Creek Pennfield (3-3) 34.500 @ Pennfield High School – Battle Creek – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Marshall (2-4) 26.333 at Flint Powers Catholic (2-4) 32.833 @ Atwood Stadium – Flint – map F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 Dearborn Heights Annapolis (1-5) 8.833 at Redford Union (5-1) 49.667 map S 1:00 PM
R3-D2 Tecumseh (1-4) 25.200 at Livonia Clarenceville (4-2) 31.333 @ David B. McDowell Field at Shaw Stadium – Livonia – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Adrian (0-5) 11.000 at Milan (5-1) 49.167 @ Milan High School – Football (Joe O’Donnell Field) – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Romulus (2-3) 23.667 at Carleton Airport (3-3) 34.833 @ Airport High School (Varsity Football Field) – Carleton – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D1 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood (0-4) 8.167 at Madison Heights Lamphere (6-0) 48.500 map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Center Line (2-4) 24.667 at Harper Woods Chandler Park (3-3) 26.500 @ Harper Woods Chandler Park – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Hazel Park (1-5) 18.167 at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (5-1) 48.000 @ Notre Dame Preparatory (William Kozyra Alumni Field) – Pontiac – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Detroit Henry Ford (3-3) 24.500 at Detroit Country Day (3-2) 43.500 @ Shaw Stadium – Football – Beverly Hills – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 Yale (0-6) 12.333 at North Branch (6-0) 56.667 @ North Branch High School (Football Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Imlay City (4-2) 40.167 at Croswell-Lexington (5-1) 47.000 @ Croswell-Lexington High School (Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 St Clair (1-5) 23.500 at Ortonville Brandon (5-1) 51.167 @ Blackhawk Stadium – Ortonville – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Armada (3-3) 36.000 at Goodrich (5-1) 48.667 @ Roy U. Stacy Complex – Goodrich – map F 7:00 PM

Division 5

R1-D1 Cheboygan (0-6) 10.667 at Reed City (6-0) 51.433 @ Reed City High School (Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D1 Ogemaw Heights (3-3) 25.833 at Kingsford (3-2) 28.133 @ Flivver Field – Kingsford – map S 2:00 PM
R1-D1 Standish-Sterling (1-5) 17.133 at Kingsley (6-0) 48.167 @ Rodes Field – Kingsley – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D1 Hancock (2-3) 20.967 at Gladwin (3-3) 31.333 map S 1:00 PM

R1-D2 Saginaw Valley Lutheran (1-4) 8.100 at Freeland (5-1) 44.167 @ Freeland High School (Falcon’s Nest) – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Carrollton (2-4) 22.667 at Midland Bullock Creek (3-3) 32.167 @ Bullock Creek High School (Football Stadium) – Midland – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Saginaw (0-6) 12.500 at Essexville Garber (5-1) 43.000 map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Shepherd (2-3) 20.333 at Saginaw Swan Valley (3-3) 33.500 @ Swan Valley High School – Football – Sagianw – map F 7:00 PM

R2-D1 Howard City Tri County (2-4) 21.967 at Central Montcalm (4-2) 36.800 @ Hornet Stadium – Stanton – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Grant (2-3) 25.333 at Muskegon Orchard View (2-4) 27.000 map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Remus Chippewa Hills (2-4) 23.500 at Muskegon Oakridge (4-2) 33.333 map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Newaygo (2-4) 24.100 at Big Rapids (3-3) 30.433 @ FSU – Top Taggart Field – Big Rapids – map S 1:00 PM

R2-D2
R2-D2 Belding (5-1) 41.833 at Hopkins (5-1) 44.000 @ High School Track (Viking Stadium) – Hopkins – map S 1:00 PM
R2-D2 Comstock Park (1-5) 17.333 at Grand Rapids West Catholic (5-1) 50.833 @ West Catholic Stadium – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Lake Odessa Lakewood (3-3) 22.833 at Portland (5-1) 50.167 @ Portland High School – Gym – map F 7:00 PM

R3-D1 Berrien Springs (3-3) 28.833 at Lansing Catholic (4-2) 41.000 @ Lansing Catholic FB Stadium – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 South Haven (4-2) 35.333 at Dowagiac (3-3) 36.167 @ Dowagiac High School (Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Benton Harbor (2-4) 30.667 at Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep (5-1) 39.333 @ Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Hillsdale (4-2) 34.000 at Olivet (5-1) 39.333 @ olivet high school – Football – map F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 Flat Rock (0-6) 12.667 at Romulus Summit Academy North (5-1) 38.833 @ Dragon Stadium – Romulus – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Whitmore Lake (3-3) 20.333 at Dearborn Heights Robichaud (2-4) 28.000 map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Dundee (1-5) 15.500 at Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard (2-1) 29.000 map F 4:00 PM
R3-D2 Monroe Jefferson (1-5) 19.833 at Grosse Ile (3-3) 29.000 @ Grosse Ile High School (Football/Track Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D1 Bridgeport (1-5) 16.833 at Frankenmuth (6-0) 52.500 @ Frankenmuth Football Field – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Ovid-Elsie (3-3) 25.000 at Almont (2-2) 27.417 @ Almont High School (Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Birch Run (1-5) 18.333 at Corunna (3-3) 35.000 @ Corunna High School – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Richmond (2-4) 24.167 at Macomb Lutheran North (4-2) 33.000 @ Game Field – Macomb – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 Detroit Osborn (0-6) 7.833 at Marine City (5-1) 46.833 @ East China Stadium – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Detroit Communication Media Arts (3-3) 24.667 at Warren Lincoln (3-3) 30.833 @ Lincoln High School Stadium – Warren – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Detroit Cody (1-5) 16.667 at Detroit Denby (3-3) 39.500 map F 5:00 PM
R4-D2 Clawson (2-4) 24.167 at St Clair Shores South Lake (4-2) 36.333 @ A-Field – St. Clair Shores – map F 7:00 PM

Division 6

R1-D1
R1-D1 Houghton (2-2) 22.100 at Calumet (2-3) 23.033 @ Agassiz Field – Calumet – map S 1:00 PM
R1-D1
R1-D1 Negaunee (3-3) 22.000 at Gladstone (2-3) 24.933 @ Marble Field – Gladstone – map F 7:00 PM

R1-D2 Kalkaska (0-5) 6.333 at Manistee (4-2) 36.167 @ Chippewa Field – Manistee – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Benzie Central (2-4) 23.667 at Grayling (3-3) 26.667 @ Grayling High School – Ferguson Field – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Elk Rapids (1-5) 13.833 at Maple City Glen Lake (4-2) 33.167 @ Glen Lake Football Field (Glen Lake) – Maple City – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Mason County Central (2-4) 19.667 at Boyne City (4-2) 29.333 @ Boyne City High School – map F 7:00 PM

R2-D1 Shelby (0-6) 9.333 at Muskegon Catholic Central (6-0) 51.333 map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Harrison (4-2) 31.933 at Sanford Meridian (4-2) 33.333 @ Meridian High School (Stadium) – Sanford – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Hart (1-5) 13.833 at Montague (6-0) 46.333 @ Townsend Athletic Complex – Montague – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Kent City (5-1) 30.000 at Clare (6-0) 44.767 @ Brookwood Athletic Complex – Clare – map F 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Tawas (0-6) 10.333 at Montrose (5-1) 40.500 @ Bob Hayes Football Field – Montrose – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Chesaning (2-4) 20.500 at Caro (3-3) 22.167 @ Caro High School (Football Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Otisville LakeVille Memorial (1-5) 10.833 at Millington (5-1) 39.500 @ Millington football – Millington Mi 48746 – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Pinconning (0-6) 11.467 at Mt Morris (2-4) 23.833 @ E. A. Johnson – Football – Mt. Morris – map F 7:00 PM

R3-D1 Buchanan 1, Fennville 0
R3-D1 Comstock (3-3) 26.767 at Niles Brandywine (3-3) 31.667 @ Brandywine Middle/Senior High School (Selge Field) – Niles – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Watervliet (2-4) 18.833 at Constantine (5-1) 40.667 @ Sweetland Stadium – Football – Constantine – map S 1:00 PM
R3-D1 Parchment (2-4) 21.333 at Coloma (4-2) 32.000 map F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 Onsted (0-6) 9.000 at Jonesville (5-1) 38.967 map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Stockbridge (2-4) 20.000 at Brooklyn Columbia Central (2-4) 20.167 @ Columbia Central High School (Brent Beamish Athletic Facility) – Brooklyn – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Napoleon (1-5) 12.167 at Michigan Center (3-1) 28.917 map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Quincy (2-4) 18.033 at Adrian Madison (5-1) 28.167 @ Madison High School – Adrian (Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D1 Lutheran Westland (2-2) 18.083 at Blissfield (6-0) 45.167 @ Blissfield High School – Football – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy (3-3) 26.167 at Ida (3-3) 26.667 map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Detroit Voyageur Prep (2-4) 19.333 at Clinton (5-1) 40.833 @ Clinton High School (Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Ecorse (2-4) 25.500 at Erie Mason (6-0) 34.500 @ Erie Mason – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 Southfield Bradford Academy (0-6) 8.000 at Warren Michigan Collegiate (6-0) 46.833 map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Flint Hamady (3-3) 23.500 at Detroit Pershing (3-3) 26.000 map S 2:00 PM
R4-D2 Algonac (1-5) 16.000 at Detroit Edison (4-2) 34.667 @ Depsa football – map S 2:00 PM
R4-D2 Detroit Collegiate Prep (2-4) 16.667 at Durand (4-2) 31.500 @ Durand High School – Football Stadium (Roundhouse Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM

Division 7

R1-D1 Roscommon (1-4) 11.000 at Charlevoix (6-0) 41.000 @ Charlevoix High School (Football Field 1) – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D1 Manistique (2-3) 19.700 at Mancelona (2-4) 21.333 @ Bushard Field – Mancelona – map F 6:00 PM
R1-D1 L’Anse (1-5) 15.533 at Traverse City St Francis (4-2) 35.000 @ Thirlby Field – Traverse City – map S 6:00 PM
R1-D1 Lake City (2-4) 19.100 at Harbor Springs (3-3) 22.500 @ Harbor Springs High School (Ottawa Stadium) – map S 1:00 PM

R1-D2 Farwell (0-6) 11.467 at McBain (6-0) 38.333 map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Houghton Lake (4-2) 25.767 at Evart (4-2) 28.600 @ Evart High School – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 LeRoy Pine River (1-5) 12.667 at Beaverton (5-1) 38.267 @ Beaverton High School – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 St Louis (2-4) 21.133 at Oscoda (6-0) 31.100 @ Robert D. Hodges Sports Complex – Oscoda – map F 7:00 PM

R2-D1 Ithaca 1, Lakeview 0
R2-D1 Morley Stanwood (4-2) 27.000 at Ravenna (3-3) 28.167 @ Citizens’ Field – Ravenna – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Hesperia (4-2) 24.500 at Pewamo-Westphalia (5-1) 31.167 @ Pirate FB Field – Westphalia – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (2-4) 24.500 at North Muskegon (3-3) 28.167 map F 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Vassar (0-6) 8.833 at Hemlock (6-0) 45.667 map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker (4-2) 26.833 at Bad Axe (4-2) 29.833 @ Claude Marsh Field – Bad Axe – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Reese (2-4) 20.000 at Cass City (6-0) 36.333 @ Cass City Football Field (none) – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 St Charles (4-2) 21.567 at Sandusky (6-0) 35.000 @ Woodard Field – Sandusky – map F 7:00 PM

R3-D1
R3-D1 Byron (1-5) 13.667 at Burton Bendle (2-4) 15.533 map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1
R3-D1 Perry (0-6) 7.667 at Bath (3-3) 18.833 map F 7:00 PM

R3-D2 New Haven (0-6) 9.500 at Detroit Loyola (5-1) 53.333 @ Bishop Foley High School – Madison Heights (Stadium) – map S 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (2-4) 17.417 at Clinton Township Clintondale (2-4) 23.167 map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Madison Heights Madison (0-6) 11.000 at Madison Heights Bishop Foley (5-1) 36.167 @ Bishop Foley Football (Venture Field) – Madison Heights – map S 1:00 PM
R3-D2 Detroit Community (1-5) 15.167 at Detroit Central (4-2) 32.000 @ Woodrow “Woody” Thomas Stadium – Detroit – map F 5:00 PM

R4-D1 Galesburg-Augusta (0-5) 6.667 at Schoolcraft (5-1) 39.667 @ Schoolcraft Middle School (Stadium) – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Delton Kellogg (3-3) 22.667 at Bronson (3-2) 26.250 @ Bronson High School – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Hartford (0-6) 8.200 at Lawton (5-1) 32.833 map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Union City (2-4) 15.283 at Homer (4-2) 28.800 @ Homer High School – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 Springport (1-3) 9.950 at Riverview Gabriel Richard (5-1) 37.833 @ Pioneer Field – Riverview – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Jackson Lumen Christi (2-4) 29.833 at Hanover-Horton (4-2) 30.000 @ H-H Football – Horton – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Leslie (2-4) 18.867 at Monroe St Mary Catholic Central (4-2) 36.833 @ Navarre Field – Monroe – map F 7:00 PM
R4-D2 Manchester (2-4) 19.167 at Grass Lake (4-2) 33.500 @ Grass Lake High School – Football – map F 7:00 PM

Division 8

R1-D1 Rogers City (2-4) 11.833 at Iron Mountain (5-1) 36.933 @ Mountaineer Stadium – Iron Mountain – map S 12:00 PM
R1-D1 Gwinn (3-3) 18.867 at East Jordan (3-3) 19.833 @ Boswell Stadium – Football – East Jordan – map F 6:00 PM
R1-D1 Norway (1-4) 11.900 at West Iron County (6-0) 32.600 @ Nelson Field – Football – Iron River – map F 6:00 PM
R1-D1 St Ignace (1-5) 13.167 at Bark River-Harris (3-2) 22.300 @ Bark River- Harris Schools (Broncos) – map F 7:00 PM

R1-D2 Alcona (0-5) 5.500 at Johannesburg-Lewiston (6-0) 34.333 @ Johannesburg-Lewiston Football Field – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Frankfort (3-3) 22.167 at Saginaw Nouvel (4-2) 27.967 map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Coleman (1-4) 10.100 at Beal City (5-1) 32.267 @ Beal City High School – Football – Mt. Pleasant – map F 7:00 PM
R1-D2 Manton (1-5) 11.167 at Breckenridge (5-1) 32.183 map F 7:00 PM

R2-D1 Fulton (0-6) 6.000 at Fowler (4-2) 26.500 @ Spicer Field – Fowler – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 White Cloud (2-4) 16.083 at Holton (2-4) 19.167 @ Red Devil Stadium – Holton – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Blanchard Montabella (1-4) 10.500 at Carson City-Crystal (3-1) 25.500 @ Community Field – Carson City – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D1 Saranac (1-5) 11.167 at Potterville (3-3) 20.667 map F 7:00 PM

R2-D2 Flint New Standard Academy (0-6) 6.433 at Flint Beecher (5-1) 37.533 @ Russ Reynolds Football Field – Flint – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (2-4) 21.633 at Harbor Beach (3-3) 23.500 @ Harbor Beach Community Schools – Harbor Beach, MI. – map S 1:30 PM
R2-D2 Brown City (2-4) 16.267 at Ubly (4-2) 28.500 @ Ubly High School (Football Field 1) – map F 7:00 PM
R2-D2 Marlette (3-3) 20.667 at Unionville-Sebewaing (4-2) 25.833 @ Patriot Stadium – Sebewaing – map F 7:00 PM

R3-D1
R3-D1 Saugatuck (3-3) 21.933 at White Pigeon (3-2) 23.500 map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Decatur (1-4) 12.333 at Reading (5-1) 32.250 map F 7:00 PM
R3-D1 Cassopolis (2-4) 16.800 at Mendon (5-1) 28.400 @ Mendon High School (John Schwartz Field) – map F 7:00 PM

R3-D2
R3-D2 Morenci (2-4) 18.833 at Dansville (4-2) 25.333 @ Fuller Field – Dansville – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 Pittsford (0-6) 9.500 at Sand Creek (5-1) 28.167 @ Sand Creek High School – map F 7:00 PM
R3-D2 East Jackson (1-5) 11.167 at Hudson (3-3) 27.000 @ Thompson’s Field – Hudson – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D1 Detroit Douglass (0-5) 5.833 at Detroit Southeastern (5-1) 35.833 @ Detroit Southeastern – map F 6:00 PM
R4-D1 Petersburg Summerfield (1-5) 14.167 at Allen Park Cabrini (2-4) 15.533 map F 7:00 PM
R4-D1 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech (1-5) 11.417 at Detroit Leadership Academy (3-3) 26.500 map S 1:00 PM
R4-D1 Britton Deerfield (1-5) 14.167 at Ottawa Lake Whiteford (4-2) 23.333 @ Whiteford High School – Ottawa Lake – map F 7:00 PM

R4-D2 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (0-6) 7.667 at Clarkston Everest Collegiate (6-0) 38.833 map S 1:00 PM
R4-D2 Marine City Cardinal Mooney (2-3) 14.000 at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian (3-3) 21.700 map S 1:00 PM
R4-D2 Mount Clemens (1-3) 7.750 at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (5-1) 36.667 @ Auburn Hills COMMUNITY FOOTBALL FIELD (Football Field) – map S 2:00 PM
R4-D2 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (0-6) 9.600 at Royal Oak Shrine Catholic (4-2) 24.533 @ Notre Dame Prep Catholic High School – Pontiac (Alumni Field) – map S 6:30 PM

8-Player Division 1

R1 Brimley (2-4) 15.333 at Pellston (6-0) 31.500 map T 7:00 PM
R1 Munising (4-2) 24.167 at Indian River Inland Lakes (5-1) 25.933 S 3:00 PM
R1 Newberry (3-3) 19.300 at Onaway (6-0) 30.200 map S 2:00 PM
R1 Pickford 1, Stephenson 0

R2 Manistee Catholic Central (1-5) 12.667 at Suttons Bay (6-0) 33.500 @ Suttons Bay High School – map T 7:00 PM
R2 Fife Lake Forest Area (2-4) 17.833 at Whittemore-Prescott (4-2) 23.767 @ Whittemore-Prescott High School – map T 7:00 PM
R2 Central Lake (2-4) 15.333 at Gaylord St Mary (5-1) 28.833 map T 6:00 PM
R2 Vestaburg (2-3) 16.100 at Mesick (4-2) 27.167 map S 3:00 PM

R3 Kingston (1-5) 14.167 at Morrice (6-0) 33.600 map T 7:00 PM
R3 Deckerville (4-2) 26.167 at Merrill (5-1) 30.333 S 2:00 PM
R3 International Academy of Flint (3-3) 18.500 at Adrian Lenawee Christian (6-0) 32.700 @ Lenawee Christian School (Cougar Field) – Adrian – map S 1:00 PM
R3 Genesee (4-2) 23.167 at Mayville (6-0) 32.000 map T 7:00 PM

R4 Athens (1-5) 12.367 at Martin (5-1) 28.833 map T 7:00 PM
R4 Camden-Frontier (2-4) 16.833 at New Buffalo (3-3) 20.300 @ New Buffalo High School – map S 5:00 PM
R4 Gobles (2-3) 15.800 at Lawrence (5-1) 26.633 map S 1:00 PM
R4 Bellevue (2-4) 16.333 at Marcellus (3-2) 21.800 S 1:00 PM

8-Player Division 2

R1 Engadine (0-6) 8.500 at Powers North Central (6-0) 31.250 map S 12:00 PM
R1 Lake Linden-Hubbell (3-3) 21.500 at Crystal Falls Forest Park (4-1) 25.000 map S 1:00 PM
R1 Carney-Nadeau (3-3) 18.900 at Cedarville (5-1) 29.833 map T 7:00 PM
R1 Rudyard (3-3) 19.000 at Rapid River (5-1) 27.833 @ Rapid River HS – map T 7:00 PM

R2 Bellaire (1-5) 14.167 at Marion (5-1) 26.233 map T 7:00 PM
R2 Hillman (2-4) 19.033 at Atlanta (3-3) 22.500 @ Atlanta High School (Stadium) – map S 7:00 PM
R2 Posen (2-3) 15.500 at Hale (5-1) 24.533 map S 1:00 PM
R2 Bear Lake (2-4) 15.933 at Brethren (4-2) 22.767 map S 7:00 PM

R3 Au Gres-Sims (1-5) 10.267 at Kinde North Huron (5-1) 27.633 @ Kinde North Huron – map S 5:00 PM
R3 Ashley (3-3) 18.700 at Peck (3-3) 20.500 map S 1:00 PM
R3 Akron-Fairgrove (1-5) 10.367 at Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart (5-1) 26.133 @ Mt Pleasant Community Stadium – map S 1:00 PM
R3 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (1-5) 11.667 at Bay City All Saints (3-2) 21.000 map S 1:00 PM

R4 North Adams-Jerome (2-4) 15.633 at Portland St Patrick (6-0) 33.200 map S 2:00 PM
R4 Waldron (4-2) 21.667 at Tekonsha (4-2) 22.667 map S 1:00 PM
R4 Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (2-4) 16.933 at Burr Oak (5-1) 28.833 @ Boyer Field – Burr Oak – map S 1:00 PM
R4 Climax-Scotts (3-3) 19.500 at Colon (5-1) 27.833 map T 7:00 PM

Small Player Big Play

small player big play

No More Fumbles

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.