2020 Nebraska high school football playoff scores

nebraska high school football scores
gamestrat high school football sideline instant replay

Nebraska High School Football Scores

Playoffs

A

Championship

Omaha Westside 37, Elkhorn South 21

Semifinals

Elkhorn South 10, Kearney 3

Omaha Westside 35, Millard South 33

Quarterfinals

Kearney 41, Bellevue West 40 (OT)

Elkhorn South 28, Lincoln Southeast 7

Millard South 34, Creighton Prep 20

Omaha Westside 49, Lincoln East 28

2nd Round

Bellevue West 45, Lincoln Southwest 13

Kearney 30, Gretna 28

Elkhorn South 44, Fremont 0

Lincoln Southeast 31-7, Columbus

Millard South 21, Millard West 7

Creighton Prep 28, Millard North 17

Lincoln East 42, North Platte 0

Omaha Westside 45, Grand Island 3

1st Round

Lincoln Southwest 27, Lincoln North Star 21

Kearney 46, Lincoln Northeast 6

Fremont 48, Papillion LaVista South 28

Columbus 31, Papillion LaVista 14

Millard West 47, Bellevue East 20

Millard North 52, Norfolk 6

North Platte 33, Lincoln 13

Grand Island 36, Lincoln Pius X 0

B

Championship

Elkhorn 42, Aurora 12

Semifinals

Aurora 21, Plattsmouth 12

Elkhorn 33, Hastings 28

Quarterfinals

Plattsmouth 34, Bennington 27

Aurora 28, Norris 21

Elkhorn 41, Waverly 16

Hastings 45, Northwest 42

1st Round

Bennington 52, Seward 26

Plattsmouth 13, McCook 9

Aurora 54, Scottsbluff 3

Norris 35, Beatrice 27

Elkhorn 53, Gross Catholic 7

Waverly 42, Blair 8

Northwest 27, Skutt Catholic 20

Hastings 47, Roncalli Catholic 21

C1

Championship

Pierce 28, Adams Central 19

Semifinals

Adams Central 34, Kearney Catholic 29

Pierce 21, St. Paul 14

Quarterfinals

Adams Central 35, Ashland-Greenwood 6

Kearney Catholic 21, Auburn 12

St. Paul 50, Lincoln Christian 21

Pierce 42, Wahoo 28

1st Round

Ashland-Greenwood 24, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 7

Adams Central 31, Wayne 13

Auburn 37, Battle Creek 15

Kearney Catholic 41, Chadron 0

St. Paul 48, Cozad 0

Lincoln Christian 27, Gathenburg 24 (OT)

Wahoo 34, Mitchell 14

Pierce 42, West Point-Beemer 21

C2

Championship

Ord 28, Archbishop Bergan 7

Semifinals

Archbishop Bergan 21, Yutan 19

Ord 38, Oakland-Craig 28

Quarterfinals

Archbishop Bergan 21, Sutton 7

Yutan 54, Wilber-Clatonia 19

Oakland-Craig 15, Hartington Cedar Catholic 6

Ord 24, Aquinas Catholic 12

1st Round

Archbishop Bergan 55, Lincoln Lutheran 15

Sutton 30, North Platte St. Patrick’s 6

Wilber-Calatonia 46, Grand Island Central Catholic 33

Yutan 57, Centura 12

Oakland-Craig 44, Crofton 14

Hartington Cedar Catholic 21, Bridgeport 0

Aquinas Catholic 27, Norfolk Catholic 10

Ord 38, Bishop Neumann 14

D1

Championship

Dundy Country Stratton 42, Burwell 36 (2 OTs)

Semifinals

Dundy County Stratton 42, Tri County 24

Burwell 37, Cross Country 36

Quarterfinals

Tri-County 44, Weeping Water 28

Dundy County Stratton 50, Stanton 24

Burwell 49, Neligh Oakdale 48

Cross County 62, Elm Creek 6

2nd Round

Tri Country 40, Laurel Concord Coleridge 12

Weeping Water 36, Lutheran High Northeast 32

Stanton 56, Arcadia Loup City 14

Dundy County Stratton 48, Lourdes Central Catholic 30

Burwell 50, Howells Dodge 14

Neligh Oakdale 72, Hi Line 50

Elm Creek 24, Nebraska Christian 22

Cross Country 54, Cambridge 16

D2

Championship

Brunning-Davenport/Shickley 36, Sandhills Thedford 28

Semifinals

Sandhills Thedford 36, Falls City Sacred Heart 26

Brunning-Davenport/Shickley 40, Central Valley 36

Quarterfinals

Falls City Sacred heart 54, Osceola 28

Sandhills Thedford 50, Pleasanton 8

Central Valley 44, St. Mary’s 14

Brunning-Davenport/Shickley 60, Kennesaw 27

2nd Round

Falls City Sacred Heart 54, Creighton 28

Osceola 50, Humphrey St. Francis 46

Sandhills Thedford 60, Loomis 16

Pleasanton 46, Wynot 30

Central Valley 79, Medicine Valley 42

St. Mary’s 34, Bloomfield 24

Kennesaw 64, Allen 20

Brunning-Davenport/Shickley 50, Ansley Litchfield 28

Class D6

Championship

McCool Junction 70, Sterling 20

Semifinals

Sterling 60, Arthur County 58

McCool Junction 30, Cody-Kilgore 12

Quarterfinals

Arthur County 55, Creek Valley 38

Sterling 52, Red Cloud 14

McCool Junction 79, Paxton 20

Cody-Kilgore 42, Potter Dix 8

1st Round

Arthur County 55, Pawnee City 8

Creek Valley 40, Spalding County 16

Red Cloud 50, Dorchester 36

Sterling 54, Southwest 6

McCool Junction 82, Parkview Christian 24

Paxton 44, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 38 (OT)

Cody-Kilgore 30, Stuart 0

Potter-Dix 66, Wallace 34

No More Fumbles

Play Football

nfl play football

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.