2020 Texas High School Football Playoff Scores – November 19-21, 2020

texas high school football scores
gamestrat high school football sideline instant replay

Below you can see all of the Texas high school football playoff scores from November 19-21, 2020.

Texas High School Football Scores

November 19-21, 2020

UIL

Read: 1st Round Scores

Class 4A Division I

Region 1

Decatur 42, Clint 21

Canyon 59, Fort Stockton 7

Dumas 31, Andrews 20

Springtown 56, Big Spring 0

Region 2

Argyle 56, Stephenville 27

Melissa 43, Kennedale 17

Paris 38, Midlothian Heritage 28

Waco La Vega 42, Wilmer-Hutchins 7

Region 3

Lindale 70, Needville 56

Tyler Chapel Hill 40, Stafford 14

Huffman-Hargrave 42, Freeport Brazosport 12

Kilgore 27, El Campo 14

Region 4

Corpus Christi Miller 54, Lampasas 49

Boerne 27, Port Lavaca Calhoun 24

Corpus Christi Calallen 37, Canyon Lake 31

Austin LBJ 72, Alice 20

Class 4A Division II

Region 1

Sweetwater 69, Levelland 24

Celina 37, Sweetwater 22

Graham 49, Perryton 7

Iowa Park 42, Lubbock Estacado 21

Region 2

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 42, Nevada Community 0

Caddo Mills 43, Van 27

Gilmer 42, Godley 20

Sunnyvale def. Mexia, forfeit

Region 3

Carthage 49, Silsbee 0

China Spring 36, West Orange-Stark 22

Salado 28, Bellville 23

Sealy 38, Center 7

Region 4

Geronimo Navarro 52, Raymondville 18

Navasota 39, Rockport-Fulton 34

Sinton 28, Giddings 11

Wimberley 54, Hondo 14

Class 3A Division I

Region I

Brock 69, Denver City 34

Bushland 28, Wall 27, 2OT

Pilot Point 48, Shallowater 26

Tuscola Jim Ned 31, Dalhart 14

Region 2

Grandview 49, Tatum 23

Malakoff 52, Pottsboro 0

Mineola 42, Dallas Madison 14

Mount Vernon 24, West 21

Region 3

Columbus 21, Woodville 14

Hallettsville 27, Diboll 0

Lorena advances by forfeit over Crockett

Yoakum 37, East Chambers 35

Region 4

Lago Vista 48, Orange Grove 15

Jourdanton 42, Edna 28

Llano 49, Lyford 16

Vanderbilt Industrial 45, Blanco 42

Class 3A Division II

Region 1

Canadian 56, Bangs 13

Childress 35, Crane 25

Idalou 49, Alpine 0

Spearman 35, Ballinger 7

Region 2

Eastland 49, Bells 22

Gunter 59, Henrietta 6

Holliday 44, S&S Consolidated 7

WF City View 31, Leonard 27

Region 3

Elysian Fields 41, Hooks 20

Omaha Pewitt 44, Newton 36

Waskom 28, Daingerfield 27

West Rusk 52, Hughes Springs 28

Region 4

Buffalo 52, George West 35

Franklin 49, Natalia 20

Lexington 28, Taft 0

Rogers 21, Poth 20

Class 2A Division I

Region 1

Cisco 46, Olton 15

Hawley 34, Sundown 20

Panhandle 49, San Saba 35

Post 61, Anson 6

Region 2

Alvord 35, Italy 7

Bosqueville 44, Cooper 12

Crawford 44, Bogata Rivercrest 6

Lindsay 69, Tolar 20

Region 3

Beckville 41, Hearne 38

Garrison 7, Holland 3

Normangee 27, Price Carlisle 21

Timpson 47, Jewett Leon 14

Region 4

Ganado 55, Three Rivers 0

Mason 41, Kenedy 18

Refugio 55, Flatonia 6

Shiner 72, Freer 6

Class 2A Division II

Region 1 Area

McCamey 34, Wheeler 31

Stratford 53, Smyer 18

Vega 35, Bovina 10

Wellington 34, Wink 28

Region 2

Albany 56, Ralls 22

Hamlin 48, Petrolia 14

Muenster 50, Quanah 22

Windthorst 42, Archer City 7

Region 3

Mart 48, Lovelady 12

Pineland West Sabine 26, Bowie 20

Tenaha 42, Bremond 30

Region 4

Christoval 72, Bruni 30

Falls City 39, Granger 16

D’Hanis over Eldorado by forfeit

Snook 52, Yorktown 23

Six-Man Class 1A Division I

Region 1 Area

Borden County 71, Springlake-Earth 16

Happy 60, Knox City 42

Region 2 Area

Sterling City 100, Rankin 88

Westbrook 46, Garden City 0

Region 3 Area

Blum 56, Saint Jo 28

Gilmer Union Hill 76, Abbott 42

Region 4 Area

Leakey 64, Water Valley 46

May 62, Jonesboro 16

Six-Man Class 1A Division II

Region 1

Follett 44, Anton 43

Groom 62, Lamesa Klondike 50

Region 2

Balmorhea 90, Jayton 46

Matador Motley County 64, Blackwell 16

Region 3

Ladonia Fannindel 60, Gordon 20

Strawn 55, Throckmorton 24

Region 4

Calvert 69, Cherokee 44

Richland Springs 70, Oglesby 38

TAIAO Division I

Semifinal

Tribe Consolidated def. UME Prep, forfeit

TAIAO Division II

Semifinal

Fort Bend Chargers 78, Tyler Kings Academy 60

TAPPS

Area

Division I

Dallas Parish Episcopal 55, Dallas Bishop Lynch 21

FW All Saints 47, SA Antonian 28

Fort Worth Christian 62, Austin Hyde Park 21

Plano John Paul II 51, Tomball Concordia 17

Division II

Brownsville St. Joseph 56, Houston Lutheran South 48

Victoria St. Joseph 27, Austin Brentwood 21

Division III

Willow Park Trinity Christian 16, Dallas Shelton 12

Division IV

Waco Reicher 83, FW Calvary 6

Bi-District

Six-Man Div II

Dallas Lutheran 80, Austin Hill Country 74

Temple Holy Trinity 112, Galveston O’Connell 66

Waco Vanguard 64, Irving The Highlands 48

Six-Man Div III

Abilene Christian def. Dallas Fairhill, forfeit

Small Player Big Play

small player big play

No More Fumbles

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.