2021 Louisiana high school football playoff scores

gamestrat high school football sideline instant replay

The Louisiana High School Athletic Association high school football playoffs are underway. The championship games will be played over two weekends. The Division I and III Select title games will be played December 4 at Yulman Stadium at Tulane University. The rest of the championship games will be played December 10-11 at Caesars Superdome, home of the New Orleans Saints.

Below are all of the 2021 playoff scores.

Louisiana High School Football Playoff Scores

5A

Semifinals

Ponchatoula 43, Acadiana 36

Zachary 34, Destrehan 13

Quarterfinals

Acadiana 42, Parkway 14

Destrehan 24, Ruston 10

Ponchatoula 52, Ouachita Parish 20

Zachary 37, West Monroe 34, 2OT

2nd Round

Acadiana 56, St. Amant 23

Destrehan 29, Woodlawn (BR) 20

Ouachita Parish 20, Denham Springs 14

Parkway 30, Captain Shreve 23

Ponchatoula 50, Ehret 7

Ruston 56, Benton 16

West Monroe 49, Chalmette 7

Zachary 24, East Ascension 21

1st Round

Acadiana 43, Dutchtown 14

Benton 38, Hahnville 31

Captain Shreve 37, Live Oak 7

Chalmette 21, Haughton 20

Denham Springs 42, Central – B.R. 14

Destrehan 48, West Jefferson 14

Ehret 43, East Jefferson 26

Ouachita Parish 40, Sulphur 7

Parkway 41, Alexandria 27

Ponchatoula 45, Lafayette 6

Ruston 45, Covington 10

St. Amant 27, H.L. Bourgeois 13

West Monroe 37, Northshore 30, 2OT

Woodlawn (BR) 42, Natchitoches Central 14

Zachary 36, Slidell 0

4A

Semifinals

Warren Easton 45, Neville 17

Westgate 27, Edna Karr 20

Quarterfinals

Warren Easton 63, Belle Chasse 7

Edna Karr 33, Carver 7

Neville 41, Cecilia 7

Westgate 34, Shreveport Northwood 32

2nd Round

Belle Chasse 31, Huntington 28

Carver 40, Plaquemine 12

Cecilia 44, Lakeshore 37, 2OT

Warren Easton 67, Opelousas 6

Edna Karr 53, Eunice 7

Neville 19, Carencro 15

Shreveport Northwood 19, North DeSoto 9

Westgate 16, Leesville 7

1st Round

Belle Chasse 41, Istrouma 0

Carencro 71, Belaire 20

Carver 17, Landry/Walker 14

Cecilia 42, Beau Chene 3

Warren Easton 59, Ellender 6

Eunice 41, DeRidder 14

Edna Karr 43, Breaux Bridge 8

Lakeshore 62, Franklinton 14

Leesville 41, Assumption 32

Neville 42, Minden 0

North DeSoto 34, RHS 16

Opelousas 57, South Lafourche 42

Plaquemine 41, Salmen 27

Shreveport Northwood 40, Pearl River 0

Westgate 26, Kennedy 6

3A

Semifinals

Sterlington 38, Church Point 0

Union Parish 45, St. Martinville 26

Quarterfinals

Church Point 28, West Feliciana 14

St. Martinville 59, Lutcher 42

Sterlington 40, Madison Prep 34, OT

Union Parish 45, Abbeville 6

2nd Round

Abbeville 28, Wossman 20

Church Point 35, Donaldsonville 0

Lutcher 54, Bogalusa 26

Madison Prep 33, St. James 10

St. Martinville 62, Iota 28

Sterlington 51, Westlake 27

Union Parish 22, Jena 0

West Feliciana 35, Iowa 27

1st Round

Abbeville 53, Richwood 22

Bogalusa 58, Jennings 26

Church Point 49, Marksville 6

Donaldsonville 48, Patterson 14

Iota 17, Brusly 7

Iowa 37, Bossier 6

Jena 36, Kenner Discovery 21

Lutcher 31, Carroll 27

Madison Prep 40, Kaplan 6

St. James 34, North Webster 20

St. Martinville 47, McDonogh #35 6

Sterlington 56, Frederick Douglass 12

Union Parish 60, Mansfield 16

West Feliciana 38, Sumner 0

Westlake 45, Grant 22

Wossman 34, Erath 29

2A

Semifinals

Amite 35, Jonesboro-Hodge 26

Many 40, Avoyelles 38

Quarterfinals

Amite 20, General Trass (Lake Providence) 2

Avoyelles 46, North Caddo 28

Jonesboro-Hodge 29, Franklin 28

Many 50, Rosepine 12

2nd Round

Amite 35, Kinder 20

Avoyelles 30, Winnfield 21

Franklin 16, Loreauville 14

General Trass (Lake Providence) 40, Welsh 20

Jonesboro-Hodge 28, Mangham 18

Many 51, East Feliciana 22

North Caddo 58, DeQuincy 28

Rosepine 43, Red River 42, 2OT

1st Round

Amite 48, Delhi Charter 0

Avoyelles 42, Bunkie 7

DeQuincy 44, Port Allen 22

East Feliciana 55, Pine 35

Franklin 54, D’Arbonne Woods 7

General Trass (Lake Providence) 54, Northeast 6

Jonesboro-Hodge 42, Oakdale 20

Kinder 22, St. Helena 20

Loreauville 49, West St. Mary 0

Mangham 28, Capitol 6

Many 49, Independence 0

North Caddo 54, Springfield 6

Red River 48, Rayville 16

Rosepine 35, Kentwood 0

Welsh 23, South Plaquemines 13

Winnfield 30, Delcambre 13

1A

Semifinals

Homer 40, Haynesville 0

Logansport 22, Oak Grove 14

Quarterfinals

Haynesville 17, Grand Lake 0

Homer 40, White Castle 6

Logansport 44, Basile 14

Oak Grove 34, West St. John 6

2nd Round

Basile 26, Delta Charter 14

Grand Lake 13, Oberlin 7

Haynesville 48, Lincoln Preparatory School 13

Homer 46, Lena Northwood 6

Logansport 50, Arcadia 0

Oak Grove 41, East Beauregard 14

West St. John 18, Slaughter 6

White Castle 41, LaSalle 40

1st Round

Arcadia 26, East Iberville 24

Basile 52, Magnolia School of Excellence 14

East Beauregard 50, Merryville 40

Lena Northwood 20, Gueydan 14

Oberlin 51, Plain Dealing 0

West St. John 28, Block 0

White Castle 49, Centerville 8

Division I

Championship

Catholic (Baton Rouge) 14, Jesuit 10

Semifinals

Catholic (Baton Rouge) 29, Saint Paul’s 28

Jesuit 28, Brother Martin 10

Quarterfinals

Catholic (Baton Rouge) 42, St. Augustine 35

St. Paul’s 20, Scotlandville 17

Brother Martin 45, C.E. Byrd 14

Jesuit 14, John Curtis 13

1st Round

St. Augustine 52, Archbishop Shaw 14

Brother Martin 38, Archbishop Rummel 16

John Curtis 54, Holy Cross 14

Division II

Championship

E.D. White vs. University Lab

Semifinals

E.D. White 31, St. Thomas More 21

University Lab 45, Vandebilt Catholic 14

Quarterfinals

E.D. White 21, Parkview Baptist 3

St. Thomas More 63, Liberty Magnet 35

Vandebilt Catholic 31, Loyola College Prep 24

University Lab 29, De La Salle 7

1st Round

Parkview Baptist 21, St. Michael 7

St. Thomas More 56, Evangel Christian Academy 12

Liberty Magnet 40, Archbishop Hannan 28

Loyola College Prep 41, Haynes Academy 0

Vandebilt Catholic 35, St. Louis Catholic 18

De La Salle 34, Teurlings Catholic 3

Division III

Championship

St. Charles Catholic 32, Lafayette Christian Academy 27

Semifinals

Lafayette Christian Academy 49, Newman 7

St. Charles Catholic 17, NDHS 13

Quarterfinals

Lafayette Christian Academy 33, Ascension Episcopal 10

Newman 37, Episcopal 6

St. Charles Catholic 27, Dunham 0

Notre Dame 42, St. Thomas Aquinas 7

1st Round

Ascension Episcopal 34, Catholic (New Iberia) 6

Dunham 62, Holy Savior Menard 9

St. Thomas Aquinas 33, Pope John Paul II 3

Division IV

Championship

Semifinals

Ouachita Christian 40, Calvary Baptist Academy 37, OT

Southern Lab 33, St. Frederick Catholic 0

Quarterfinals

Ouachita Christian 42, Ascension Catholic 0

Calvary Baptist Academy 63, Sacred Heart 7

St. Frederick 31, Vermilion Catholic 7

Southern Lab 39, Metairie Park Country Day 6

1st Round

Ouachita Christian 35 Cedar Creek 7

Ascension Catholic 41, Central Catholic 35

Sacred Heart 19, St. Edmund 13

Calvary Baptist Academy 70, Hamilton 12

St. Frederick 14 Opelousas Catholic 8

Vermilion Catholic 37, Catholic of Pointe Coupee 36

Metairie Park Country Day 47, St. Mary 7

Southern Lab 56, Hanson Memorial 0

No More Fumbles

Play Football

nfl play football

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.