2021 Pennsylvania high school football playoff schedule for November 19-20

pennsylvania high school football
gamestrat high school football sideline instant replay

We’re heading toward the Pennsylvania high school football quarterfinals. The Round of 16 includes everything from state games to district championship matchups.

Below you can see this weekend’s schedule from our friends at EasternPAFootball.com.

2021 Pennsylvania Playoff Schedule

6A

Friday Games

Emmaus (9-3) vs. Bethlehem Freedom (10-2) – 7:00 PM  – District 11 Class 6A Championship at Whitehall HS

Quakertown Community (12-0) at Garnet Valley (12-0) – 7:00 PM  – District Class 6A Semifinal

Ridley (11-1) at Coatesville (11-1) – 7:00 PM  – District 1 Class 6A Semifinal

State College Area (6-5) vs. Delaware Valley (9-3) – 7:00 PM  – PIAA Class 6A Playoff Game at Hazleton HS

Taylor Allderdice (4-5) @ McDowell (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A Playoff Game AT Cupples Stadium 

Saturday Games

Northeast (5-3) vs. St. Joseph’s Prep (8-2) – 6:00 PM – District 12 Class 6A Championship at Cardinal O’Hara 

Pittsburgh Central Catholic (9-2) vs Mount Lebanon (11-0) – 7:00 PM  – District 7 (WPIAL) Class 6A Championship at Norwin

Wilson West Lawn (9-3) at Harrisburg (11-1) – 1:00 PM – District 3 Class 6A Championship

5A

Friday Games

Cathedral Prep (10-1) vs. East Stroudsburg South (9-3) – 7:00 PM – PIAA Class 5A Playoff Game at Bald Eagle Area

Exeter Township (8-3) at Cedar Cliff (10-2) – 7:00 PM – District 3 Class 5A Semifinal

Penn Hills (8-3) vs Moon Area (11-0) – 7:00 PM – District 7 (WPIAL) Class 5A Semifinal at North Allegheny HS

Pine-Richland (7-4) vs. Penn-Trafford (9-2) – 7:00 PM – District 7 (WPIAL) Class 5A Semifinal at Gateway

Academy Park (9-2) at Strath Haven (11-1) – 7:00 PM – District 1 Class 5A Semifinal

Plymouth-Whitemarsh (10-1) at West Chester Rustin (10-1) – 7:00 PM – District 1 Class 5A Semifinal

Spring Grove (10-1) at Governor Mifflin (9-0) – 7:00 PM – District 3 Class 5A Semifinal

Saturday Games

Imhotep Charter School (7-1) vs. Father Judge (6-4) – 12:00 PM – District 12 Class 5A Championship at Northeast

4A

Friday Games

Berks Catholic (7-4) at Bishop McDevitt (9-1) – 7:00 PM – District 3 Class 4A Semifinal

Bishop Shanahan (9-3) vs. Bonner-Prendie (9-2) – 7:00 PM – PIAA Class 4A Playoff Game at Avon Grove HS

Jersey Shore (12-0) vs. Allentown Central Catholic (9-3) – 7:00 PM – PIAA Class 4A Playoff Game at J. Birney Crum Stadium

Kennard-Dale (10-1) at Lampeter-Strasburg (10-1) – 7:00 PM – District 3 Class 4A Semifinal

McKeesport Area (9-2) vs. Aliquippa (9-1) – 7:00 PM – District 7 (WPIAL) Class 4A Semifinal at Canon-McMillan HS

Thomas Jefferson (8-2) vs. Belle Vernon Area (9-0) – 7:00 PM – District 7 (WPIAL) Class 4A Semifinal at West Mifflin

North Pocono (10-2) at Valley View (11-1) – 7:00 PM – District 2 Class 4A Championship

Saturday Games

Juniata (10-2) at Meadville (8-3) – 3:00 PM – PIAA Class 4A Playoff Game

3A

Friday Games

Avonworth (9-2) vs. North Catholic (11-0) – 7:00 PM – District 7 (WPIAL) Class 3A Semifinal at Fox Chapel

Elizabeth-Forward (9-2) vs. Central Valley (11-0) – 7:00 PM – District 7 (WPIAL) Class 3A Semifinal at West Allegheny

Bedford (10-1) vs. Central (6) (12-0) – 7:00 PM  – PIAA Class 3A Playoff Game at Hollidaysburg

Montoursville (7-5) at Danville (7-4) – 7:00 PM – District 4 Class 3A Championship

North Schuylkill (11-1) vs. Neumann-Goretti (10-1) – 7:00 PM – PIAA Class 3A Playoff Game at Cardinal O’Hara

Wyoming Area (10-1) vs. Scranton Prep (10-0) – 7:00 PM – District 2 Class 3A Championship at Scranton HS 

Saturday Games

Boiling Springs (11-1) at Wyomissing Area (12-0) – 1:00 PM – District 3 Class 3A Championship

Grove City (9-2) vs. Slippery Rock (7-1) – 1:00 PM – PIAA Class 3A Playoff Game at Slippery Rock University

2A

Friday Games

Beaver Falls (8-3) vs. Steel Valley (11-0) – 7:00 PM – District 7 (WPIAL) Class 2A Semifinal at Keystone Oaks

Serra Catholic (11-1) vs. Sto-Rox (12-0) – 7:00 PM – District 7 (WPIAL) Class 2A Semifinal at South Fayette

Lackawanna Trail (8-3) at Northern Lehigh (9-3) – 7:00 PM – PIAA Class 2A Playoff Game

Mount Carmel Area (10-2) at Southern Columbia (11-1) – 7:00 PM – District 4 Class 2A Championship

Richland Township (10-2) vs. Forest Hills (7-5) – 7:00 PM – District 6 Class 2A Championship at Altoona

Ridgway/Johnsonburg (8-3) vs. Karns City (10-1) – 7:00 PM – District 9 Class 2A Championship at Brockway HS

Saturday Games

Farrell (9-0) vs. Westinghouse (10-1) – 1:00 PM – PIAA Class 2A Playoff Game at Cupples Stadium 

York Catholic (10-0) vs. West Catholic (3-7) – 1:00 PM – PIAA Class 2A Playoff Game at Cardinal O’Hara

1A

Friday Games

Bishop Canevin (11-1) vs. Cornell (9-2) – 7:00 PM – District 7 (WPIAL) Class A Semifinal at Montour HS

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (8-3) vs. Rochester (9-2) – 7:00 PM – District 7 (WPIAL) Class A Semifinal at North Hills

Homer-Center (8-3) vs. Bishop Guilfoyle (7-4) – 7:00 PM – District 6 Class A Semifinal at Homer-Center

Northern Bedford (8-3) vs. Reynolds (7-4) – 7:00 PM – PIAA Class A Playoff Game at Greenville HS

Portage Area (7-3) at Juniata Valley (9-1) – 7:00 PM – District 6 Class A Semifinal

Williams Valley (9-2) vs. Old Forge (10-0) – 7:00 PM – PIAA Class A Playoff Game at Dunmore Veterans Memorial Stadium

Union/AC Valley (9-2) vs. Redbank Valley (10-1) – 7:00 PM – District 9 Class A Championship at Clarion University

Saturday Games

Steelton-Highspire (8-2) vs. Canton Area (11-0) – 3:00 PM – PIAA Class A Playoff Game at Towanda HS

Follow EVERY Pennsylvania Playoff Game in real time

 

No More Fumbles

Play Football

nfl play football

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.