2021 Pennsylvania high school football schedules

high school football
gamestrat high school football sideline instant replay

With fall camps opening up in mid-August, it’s a great time to look at the 2021 high school football schedules for EVERY team in Pennsylvania. Our friends at EasternPAFootball.com, have put together a comprehensive list by district and team-by-team.

You can view the schedules below. Click on your favorite team to see the schedule.

District 1
District 2
District 3
District 4
District 5
District 6
District 7 (WPIAL)
District 8
District 9
District 10
District 11
District 12
Independent
All-Star Games
Out of State Teams
8-Man League

Related: EasternPAFootball.com’s 2021 100 Days of Player Previews

District 1

Abington
Academy Park
Avon Grove
Bensalem
Bishop Shanahan
Boyertown
Bristol
Central Bucks East
Central Bucks South
Central Bucks West
Cheltenham
Chester
Chichester
Coatesville
Conestoga
Council Rock North
Council Rock South
Downingtown East
Downingtown West
Garnet Valley
Great Valley
Harriton
Harry S. Truman
Hatboro-Horsham
Haverford High
Interboro
Jenkintown
Kennett
Lower Merion
Lower Moreland
Marple-Newtown
Methacton
Morrisville
Neshaminy
New Hope Solebury
Norristown
North Penn
Owen J. Roberts
Oxford Area
PAC Crossover Game
Penn Wood
Penncrest
Pennridge
Pennsbury
Perkiomen Valley
Phoenixville
Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Pope John Paul II
Pottsgrove
Pottstown Area
Quakertown Community
Radnor
Renaissance Academy Charter
Ridley
Souderton Area
Spring-Ford
Springfield-Delco
Springfield-Montco
Strath Haven
Sun Valley/Northley
Unionville
Upper Darby
Upper Dublin
Upper Merion
Upper Moreland
Upper Perkiomen
West Chester East
West Chester Henderson
West Chester Rustin
William Tennent
Wissahickon

District 2

Abington Heights
Berwick Area
Carbondale Area
Crestwood
Dallas
Delaware Valley
Dunmore
Greater Nanticoke
Hanover Area
Hazleton Area
Holy Cross
Holy Redeemer
Honesdale
Lackawanna Trail
Lake-Lehman
Lakeland
Mid Valley
Montrose Area
North Pocono
Northwest Area
Old Forge
Pittston Area
Riverside (2)
Scranton
Scranton Prep
Susquehanna Community
Tunkhannock
Valley View
Wallenpaupack
West Scranton
Western Wayne
Wilkes-Barre
Wyoming Area
Wyoming Valley West

District 3

Annville-Cleona
Berks Catholic
Bermudian Springs
Big Spring
Biglerville
Bishop McDevitt
Boiling Springs
Camp Hill
Carlisle
Cedar Cliff
Cedar Crest
Central Dauphin
Central Dauphin East
Central York
Chambersburg
Cocalico
Columbia
Conestoga Valley
Conrad Weiser
Cumberland Valley
Dallastown
Daniel Boone
Delone Catholic
Donegal
Dover Area
East Pennsboro
Eastern York
ELCO
Elizabethtown Area
Ephrata
Exeter Township
Fairfield
Fleetwood
Garden Spot
Gettysburg
Governor Mifflin
Greencastle-Antrim
Halifax
Hamburg
Hanover (3)
Harrisburg
Hempfield (3)
Hershey
J.P. McCaskey
James Buchanan
Kennard-Dale
Kutztown
Lampeter-Strasburg
Lancaster Catholic
Lebanon
Littlestown
Lower Dauphin
Manheim Central
Manheim Township
Mechanicsburg
Middletown Area
Milton Hershey
Muhlenberg
New Oxford
Newport
Northeastern
Northern Lebanon
Northern York
Octorara Area
Palmyra
Penn Manor
Pequea Valley
Reading
Red Land
Red Lion Area
Schuylkill Valley
Shippensburg Area
Solanco
South Western
Spring Grove
Steelton-Highspire
Susquehanna Township
Susquehannock
Susquenita
Trinity
Twin Valley
Upper Dauphin
Warwick
Waynesboro
West Perry
West York
William Penn (3)
Wilson West Lawn
Wyomissing Area
York Catholic
York County School of Technology
York Suburban

District 4

Athens
Bloomsburg
Bucktail
Canton Area
Central Columbia
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech
Cowanesque Valley
Danville
Hughesville
Jersey Shore
Lewisburg
Line Mountain
Loyalsock Township
Midd-West
Mifflinburg
Milton Area
Montgomery
Montoursville
Mount Carmel Area
Muncy
North Penn/Mansfield
Sayre
Selinsgrove
Shamokin
Shikellamy
South Williamsport
Southern Columbia
Towanda
Troy Area
Warrior Run
Wellsboro
Williamsport
Wyalusing Area

District 5

Altoona Area
Bald Eagle Area
Bellefonte
Bellwood-Antis
Bishop Carroll
Bishop Guilfoyle
Bishop McCort
Blacklick Valley
Blairsville
Cambria Heights
Central (6)
Central Cambria
Central Mountain
Claysburg-Kimmel
Conemaugh Valley
Forest Hills
Glendale
Greater Johnstown
Hollidaysburg
Homer-Center
Huntingdon Area
Juniata
Juniata Valley
Marion Center
Mifflin County
Moshannon Valley
Mount Union Area
Northern Cambria
Penn Cambria
Penns Manor
Penns Valley
Philipsburg-Osceola
Portage Area
Purchase Line
Richland Township
River Valley
Saltsburg
Southern Huntingdon
State College Area
Tyrone
United
West Branch
West Shamokin
Westmont Hilltop
Williamsburg

District 7 – WPIAL

Albert Gallatin
Aliquippa
Ambridge
Apollo-Ridge
Armstrong
Avella Area
Avonworth
Baldwin
Beaver Area
Beaver Falls
Belle Vernon Area
Bentworth
Bethel Park
Bethlehem-Center
Bishop Canevin
Blackhawk
Brentwood
Brownsville
Burgettstown
Burrell
California
Canon-McMillan
Carlynton
Carmichaels
Central Valley
Charleroi
Chartiers Valley
Chartiers-Houston
Clairton
Connellsville
Cornell
Deer Lakes
Derry Area
East Allegheny
Elizabeth-Forward
Ellwood City
Fort Cherry
Fox Chapel
Franklin Regional
Frazier
Freedom
Freeport
Gateway
Greater Latrobe
Greensburg Central Catholic
Greensburg-Salem
Hampton
Hempfield (7)
Highlands
Hopewell
Imani Christian Academy
Indiana
Jeannette
Jefferson-Morgan
Keystone Oaks
Kiski Area
Knoch
Laurel
Laurel Highlands
Leechburg
Ligonier Valley
Mapletown
Mars Area
McGuffey
McKeesport Area
Mohawk Area
Monessen
Montour
Moon Area
Mount Lebanon
Mount Pleasant Area
Neshannock
New Brighton
New Castle
North Allegheny
North Catholic
North Hills
Northgate
Norwin
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Penn Hills
Penn-Trafford
Peters Township
Pine-Richland
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Plum
Quaker Valley
Ringgold
Riverside (7)
Riverview
Rochester
Seneca Valley
Serra Catholic
Seton-LaSalle
Shady Side Academy
Shaler Area
Shenango
South Allegheny
South Fayette
South Park
South Side Area
Southmoreland
Springdale
Steel Valley
Sto-Rox
Summit Academy
Thomas Jefferson
Trinity (7)
Union Area
Uniontown
Upper Saint Clair
Valley
Washington
Waynesburg Central
West Allegheny
West Greene
West Mifflin
Western Beaver
Woodland Hills
Yough

District 8

Brashear
Carrick
Perry Traditional Academy
Taylor Allderdice
USO
Westinghouse

District 9

Bradford Area
Brockway
Brookville
Cameron County
Central Clarion
Clearfield Area
Coudersport
Curwensville Area
DuBois Area
Elk County Catholic
Kane Area
Karns City
Keystone
Moniteau
Otto-Eldred
Port Allegany
Punxsutawney
Redbank Valley
Ridgway/Johnsonburg
Saint Marys
Sheffield Area
Smethport Area
Union/AC Valley

District X

Butler
Cambridge Springs
Cathedral Prep
Cochranton
Conneaut
Conneaut (OH)
Corry Area
Eisenhower
Erie HS
Fairview
Farrell
Fort LeBoeuf
Franklin
General McLane
Girard
Greenville
Grove City
Harbor Creek
Hickory
Iroquois
Kennedy Catholic
Lakeview
Maplewood
McDowell
Meadville
Mercer Area
Mercyhurst Prep
North East
Northwestern
Oil City
Reynolds
Saegertown
Seneca
Sharon
Sharpsville
Slippery Rock
Titusville
Union City Area
Warren Area
West Middlesex
Wilmington Area

District XI

Allentown Central Catholic
Bangor
Bethlehem Catholic
Bethlehem Freedom
Bethlehem Liberty
Blue Mountain
Catasauqua
East Stroudsburg North
East Stroudsburg South
Easton Area
Emmaus
Executive Education Academy Charter School
Jim Thorpe Area
Lehighton
Louis E. Dieruff
Mahanoy Area
Marian Catholic
Minersville Area
Nativity BVM
Nazareth Area
North Schuylkill
Northampton
Northern Lehigh
Northwestern Lehigh
Notre Dame GP
Palisades
Palmerton Area
Panther Valley
Parkland
Pen Argyl
Pine Grove Area
Pleasant Valley
Pocono Mountain East
Pocono Mountain West
Pottsville Area
Salisbury
Saucon Valley
Schuylkill Haven
Shenandoah Valley
Southern Lehigh
Stroudsburg
Tamaqua Area
Tri-Valley
Whitehall
William Allen
Williams Valley
Wilson Area

District XII

Abraham Lincoln
Academy of Palumbo
Archbishop Carroll
Archbishop Ryan
Archbishop Wood
Belmont Charter School
Benjamin Franklin
Bishop McDevitt
Bonner-Prendie
Boys Latin Charter School
Cardinal O’Hara
Conwell-Egan Catholic
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech
Father Judge
Frankford
George Washington
Imhotep Charter School
John Bartram
Jules E. Mastbaum
Kensington
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy
La Salle College HS
Lansdale Catholic
Martin Luther King
Mastery North Charter
Neumann-Goretti
Northeast
Olney Charter
Overbrook
Philadelphia Central
Prep Charter
Roman Catholic
Roxborough
Samuel S. Fels
School of the Future
Simon Gratz
South Philadelphia
St. Joseph’s Prep
Thomas Edison
Vaux (Big Picture Philly)
West Catholic
West Philadelphia

Independents

Academy of the New Church
Episcopal Academy
George School
Germantown Academy
Haverford School
Hill School
Kiski School
Malvern Prep
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
William Penn Charter
Wyoming Seminary

No More Fumbles

Play Football

nfl play football

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.