2021 UIL Texas high school football playoff scores – 3rd Round

gamestrat high school football sideline instant replay

The third round of the 2021 University Interscholastic League (UIL) high school football playoffs. The 11-man quarterfinals are set, while 6-man will play its state semifinals next week.

Below are all of the scores from November 25-27, 2021.

Texas High School Football Scores

Class 6A Division I

Region I Regional

Allen 59, Euless Trinity 21

Southlake Carroll 52, Lewisville 0

Region II Regional

De Soto 34, Spring Westfield 17

Duncanville 42, Spring 7

Region III Regional

Galena Park North Shore 26, Katy Tompkins 20

Atascocita 17, Ridge Point14

Region IV Regional

Lake Travis 35, Laredo United South 19

SA Northside Brennan 59, Austin Bowie 36

Class 6A Division II

Region I Regional

Denton Guyer 43, Byron Nelson 36

Prosper 53, EP Eastwood 6

Region II Regional

Cypress Bridgeland 32, Cedar Hill 18

Tomball 35, Rockwall-Heath 21

Region III Regional

Humble Summer Creek 62, Katy Cinco Ranch 41

Katy 41, Houston King 24

Region IV Regional

Austin Vandegrift 38, Edinburg Vela 14

Austin Westlake 56, PSJA North

Class 5A Division I

Region I Regional

Colleyville Heritage 41, Amarillo Tascosa 24

Mansfield Summit 28, Midlothian 20

Region II Regional

College Station 45, Frisco Wakeland 35

Denton Ryan 37, Longview 33

Region III Regional

Katy Paetow 65, Cedar Park 14

Fort Bend Hightower 31, Manvel 21

Region IV Regional

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 35, McAllen Memorial 0

Flour Bluff 47, Gregory-Portland 44

Class 5A Division II

Region I Regional

Lubbock Cooper 27, Grapevine 7

WF Rider 28, Canutillo 7

Region II Regional

Dallas South Oak Cliff 33, Aledo 28

Lucas Lovejoy 24, Mansfield Timberview 20

Region III Regional

Texarkana Texas 44, Port Neches-Groves 21

Crosby 53, A&M Consolidated 50

Region IV Regional

Liberty Hill 56, Leander Rouse 33

SA Alamo Heights 10, Marble Falls 7

Class 4A Division I

Region I Regional

Springtown 40, EP Riverside 14

WF Hirschi 41, Dumas 22

Region II Regional

Melissa 41, Waco La Vega 14

Stephenville 21, Argyle 17

Region III Regional

Little Cypress-Mauriceville 24, El Campo 21

Chapel Hill 41, Kilgore 35

Region IV Regional

Fredericksburg 28, Pleasanton 20

Austin LBJ 68, Boerne 24

Class 4A Division II

Region I Regional

Aubrey 42, Monahans 7

Celina 46, Snyder 6

Region II Regional

Gilmer 56, Van 35

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 17, Quinlan Ford 7

Region III Regional

China Spring 27, Carthage 17

West Orange-Stark 36, Bellville 17

Region IV Regional

Cuero 36, Wimberley 26

Geronimo Navarro 29, Sinton 28 OT 

Class 3A Division I

Region I Regional

Brock 70, Tuscola Jim Ned 25

Whitesboro 50, Shallowater 25

Region II Regional

Mount Vernon 40, Gladewater 14

West 14, Malakoff 12

Region III Regional

Lorena 62, Columbus 13

Diboll 37, Little River Academy 34

Region IV Regional

Lago Vista 33, Edna 29

Vanderbilt Industrial 38, San Diego 6

Class 3A Division II

Region I Regional

Abernathy 37, Canadian 26

Lubbock Roosevelt 50, Brady 14

Region II Regional

Gunter 62, Dublin 20

Holliday 21, Bells 14, OT

Region III Regional

Daingerfield 50, New London West Rusk 28

Waskom 42, Newton 6

Region IV Regional

Franklin 60, Riesel 0

Poth 27, El Maton Tidehaven 14

Class 2A Division I

Region I Regional

Cisco 34, New Deal 14

Hawley 21, Coleman 7

Region II Regional

Crawford 20, Italy 13

Marlin 52, Tolar 36

Region III Regional

Centerville 28, Holland 0

Timpson 42, Beckville 21

Region IV Regional

Shiner 67, Schulenburg 21

Refugio 54, Ganado 7

Class 2A Division II

Region I Regional

Stratford 56, Wink 21

Wellington 36, Gruver 8

Region II Regional

Chilton 40, Bremond 14

Mart 55, Wortham 7

Region III Regional

Albany 34, Muenster 21

Windthorst 40, Santo 7

Region IV Regional

Burton 57, Granger 27

Falls City 50, Eldorado 26

Six-Man Class 1A Division I

Region I Quarterfinal

Happy 38, Turkey Valley 36

Region II Quarterfinal

Westbrook 44, Sterling City 41

Region III Quarterfinal

Abbott 74, Coolidge 27

Region IV Quarterfinal

May 70, Water Valley 49

Six-Man Class 1A Division II

Region I Quarterfinal

Lamesa Klondike 69, Anton 54

Region II Quarterfinal

Matador Motley County 60, Jayton 8

Region III Quarterfinal

Strawn 66, Gordon 16

Region IV Quarterfinal

Richland Springs 86, Oakwood 41

No More Fumbles

Play Football

nfl play football

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.