EasternPAFootball.com’s Top Pennsylvania high school football top performers for Week 6

easternpafootball.com
gamestrat high school football sideline instant replay

EasternPAFootball.com is the best website for high school football news in Pennsylvania. Every week during the 2020 high school football season, they’ll highlight the state’s top performers and then we’ll pass them on to our readers.

Editor’s Note: EasternPAFootball.com founder Dave Mika emails Head Coaches a blank form for top performances. If you don’t receive an email and have player(s) that you would like on the list, email Dave at [email protected]

Pennsylvania Top High School Football Performers

October 16-17

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

412 – Daniel Shuster, Camp Hill 

406 – Will Fish, East Stroudsburg South

305 – Partick Kirk, Pennsbury

277 – Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser

276 – KJ Riley, Danville 

267 – Dominico Spataro, Lakeland 

262 – Micah Deitrich, Halifax

259 – Collin Quintano, Notre Dame GP

257 – Tanner Maddocks, Fleetwood

250 – Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

293 – Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne 

278 – Kaide Drick, Montgomery 

275 – Odell Green, Steelton-Highspire 

264 – Khalani Eaton, North Penn (1)

248 – Ben Terry, Mahanoy Area 

243 – Hunter Wolfley, Midd-West 

243 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh 

226 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

215 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley 

213 – Jacob Scheib, Tri-Valley 

204 – Shayne Reid, Athens

198 – Colby Newton, Berks Catholic 

196 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland 

175 – Tymir Jackson, Middletown Area

Receiving (100-yards or more)

176 – Carson Persing, Danville 

176 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South

174 – Cam Ochs, Camp Hill 

174 – Chad Parton, Salisbury

157 – Billy Delbaugh, Shamokin 

153 – Ben Fife, Dallas Area

150 – Jack Scott, West Chester East

145 – Marice Johnson Jr., Wissahickon 

145 – Owen Maddocks, Fleetwood 

144 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser

129 – Ryan Stahl, Halifax 

125 – Cristian Buckley, Dunmore 

124 – C.J. Dippre, Lakeland

121 – Maximillian Schlager, Trinity 

119 – Joseph Swink, Hughesville

118 – Judah Miller, Halifax 

114 – Shea Morgan, Pine Grove Area

106 – Brennan Witman, York Catholic 

106 – CJ Kohler, Pennsbury 

100 – Ryan Schaub, Central Bucks South 

Receptions (7 or more)

11 – Carson Persing, Danville 

11 – Chad Parton, Salisbury

11 – Ryan Stahl, Halifax 

10 – Noah Parchinski, Riverside 

8 – Ben Fife, Dallas Area

8 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South

8 – Judah Miller, Halifax 

8 – Maximillian Schlager, Trinity 

8 – Owen Maddocks, Fleetwood

7 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser

7 – Jack Scott, West Chester East

7 – Mehki Flowers, Steelton-Highspire

7 – Nathan Lord, Tunkhannock 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

430 – Berks Catholic 

Total Touchdowns (4 or more)

6 – Will Fish, East Stroudsburg South

5 – Beau Pribula, Central York 

5 – Tanner Maddocks, Fleetwood

4 – Daniel Shuster, Camp Hill 

4 – De’Kzeon Wyche, York Catholic 

4 – Dominico Spataro, Lakeland 

4 – Gabe Franczyk, Springfield-Montco

4 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland 

4 – Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock 

4 – Jacob Feese, Line Mountain 

4 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside 

4 – KJ Riley, Danville 

4 – Kaide Drick, Montgomery 

4 – Khalani Eaton, North Penn (1)

4 – Lek Powell, Bishop McDevitt (3)

4 – Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser

4 – Mason Kroh, Pine Grove Area

4 – Micah Brubaker, Mechanicsburg

4 – Odell Green, Steelton-Highspire 

4 – Rocco DiRicco, Pope John Paul II

4 – Partick Kirk, Pennsbury

4 – Sy Burgos, East Pennsboro 

4 – Tristan Baer, Hamburg

Top Defensive Performers 

19 – Bobby Walters, Elizabethtown 

17 – Colby Springman, Montgomery 

16 – Bryce Enders, Halifax 

16 – Duncam Weir, Shikellamy 

16 – Josh Moore, Manheim Central 

16 – Zach Mowchan, Northern York 

16 – Lane Lehman, Pine Grove Area

14 – Ayden Ney, Pine Grove Area 

14 – Evan Strausbaugh, Montgomery 

14 – Rocco Daugherty, Manheim Central 

14 – Ryan Stahl, Halifax 

13 – Coltyn Sempko, Shikellamy 

13 – Landon Dierrerick, Wyoming Valley West

13 – Xander Conrad, Halifax 

12 – Brody Robinson, Pine Grove Area 

12 – Dominick Bridi, Line Mountain

12 – Jacob Scheib, Tri-Valley  

12 – Joey Rivituso, Notre Dame GP

12 – Josh Koval, Wyoming Valley West 

12 – Logan Saunders, Manheim Central 

12 – Logan Wagner, Annville-Cleona 

11 – Ben Marino, Montgomery 

11 – Ben Pernaselli, Athens 

11 – Bradley Leon, Montgomery 

11 – Collin Ibarra, Pine Grove Area

11 – Connor Fitzgerald, Shikellamy 

11 – Devon Deem, Montgomery 

11 – Logan Pick, Montgomery 

10 – Cameron Smeltz, Line Mountain 

10 – Blake Cruz, Northern York

10 – Owen Coffield, Northwestern Lehigh 

10 – Toby Linn, Salisbury 

Interceptions (2 or more)

2 – Evan Roche, East Stroudsburg South 

2 – Josiah Jordan, Berks Catholic

2 – Tyler Weidman, Wyoming Valley West

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

Sacks (3 or more)

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

4 – Ben Pernaselli, Athens 

3 – Cameron Smeltz, Line Mountain 

3 – Jacob Scheib, Tri-Valley 

3 – Tanner Sidella, Blue Mountain 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

88 – Dominick Bridi, Line Mountain 

22 – Jadyn Jones, Wilson (3)

Interception returns for touchdowns

65 – Tanner Ritter, Emmaus

45 – Corey Adams, Shamokin 

45 – Evan Roche, East Stroudsburg South 

40 – Jesse Engle, Williams Valley 

34 – Jack Casarin, Valley View 

30 – Mark Callanan, Delaware Valley 

28 – Gavin Bartholomew, Blue Mountain 

27 – De’Kzeon Wyche, York Catholic 

26 – Tommy Grabowski, Wyomissing Area

26 – Tyler Weidman, Wyoming Valley West

05 – Owen Petrick, Central Bucks South 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

00 – Jayden Rusya, Wyoming Area

?? – Fred Guarino, Waynesboro

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

97 – Brody Rhodes, Waynesboro 

90 – Diohnny Ruiz, Hamburg 

84 – Malachi Bowman, Central Dauphin

81 – Brennan Robinson, Archbishop Carroll 

80 – Matthew Pierce, Fleetwood

75 – Brennan Robinson, Archbishop Carroll 

Punt returns for touchdowns

64 – Colin Skeen, Valley View

30 – Jared Graeff, Minersville

Field Goals (2 or more)

2 – Alexander Zavala, Berks Catholic (27, 25)

2 – Nate DeVincent, Wissahickon (29, 30)

2 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP (25, 38)

PAT made (6 or more)

8 – Justin Emeigh, Delone Catholic 

7 – Alexander Zavala, Berks Catholic 

7 – Garrett MacClay, Central Bucks South

7 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic 

7 – Shea Morgan, Pine Grove Area 

6 – James Liparulo, Valley View 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

39 – Jack Wagner, Wilson (3)

38 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

5 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball

Small Player Big Play

small player big play

No More Fumbles

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.