Friday night CIF-Southern Section schedule – Week 4

CIF Southern Section

via CalPreps.com

CITRUS BELT
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) vs. Carter (Rialto, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm

DE ANZA
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) vs. Rancho Mirage (CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Cathedral City (CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Indio (CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Crespi (Encino, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
South El Monte (CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Pasadena, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Compton (CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burbank (CA) vs. Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN
Norwalk (CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Cerritos (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Anaheim (CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Arlington (Riverside, CA) vs. Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Atascadero (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Baldwin Park (CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Bonita (La Verne, CA) vs. San Dimas (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Boron (CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Calabasas (CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Camarillo (Camarillo, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 6:00pm
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Chino (CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
Downey (CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Bell Gardens (CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
Corona (CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Cypress (CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm
El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
El Segundo (CA) vs. Torrance (CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
Fullerton (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Ganesha (Pomona, CA) vs. Workman (City of Industry, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) vs. Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA), 7:30pm
Grand Terrace (CA) vs. Alta Loma (CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) vs. Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Romoland, CA) vs. Etiwanda (CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) vs. Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:30pm
Apple Valley (CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Hills (CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Monrovia (CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
West (Torrance, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Viejo (CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Moreno Valley (CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Moorpark (CA) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Covina District Stadium (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Paula (CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm
Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) vs. Montebello (CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Paso Robles (CA) vs. Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Maria (CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (Riverside, CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) vs. La Serna (Whittier, CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
La Canada (CA) at Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) vs. Poly (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Beach (CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto (CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Morro Bay (CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. King (Riverside, CA) at Saddleback College (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) vs. Agoura (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:00pm
Carpinteria (CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:30pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
South Pasadena (CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:30pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at St. Margaret’s (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) vs. St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) vs. Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) vs. Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
North (Riverside, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) vs. Southlands Christian (Walnut, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
University (Irvine, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Rialto (CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) vs. La Puente (CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
West Covina (CA) vs. Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) vs. Duarte (CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Yorba Linda (CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm
Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV), 7:30pm
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Horizon (San Diego, CA) vs. Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
McAuliffe (Lancaster, CA) at California City (CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) vs. Gardena (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
Newbury Park (CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:30pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Los Angeles, CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) vs. Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) at Occidental College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Shandon (CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) vs. Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Community Park (Redlands, CA), 6:00pm
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) vs. Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at Upland Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Immanuel Christian (Ridgecrest, CA) at Crossroads Christian (Corona, CA), 6:00pm
Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Lone Pine (CA) at Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Riverside Christian (Riverside, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at St. Michael’s Prep (Silverado, CA), 3:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) vs. Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Animo Leadership (Inglewood, CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Bright Star (Los Angeles, CA) at Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Faith Baptist Academy (Wildomar, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm
Mojave (CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Maricopa (CA), 7:00pm

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.