Friday night SoCal schedule: Week 4

Southern California high school football scores

Southern California High School Football Schedule
Friday, September 23, 2016
via CalPreps.com

CIF Southern Section

CITRUS BELT
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Carter (Rialto, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) vs. Yucaipa (CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Palm Springs (CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST – VALLEY
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) at Windward (Los Angeles, CA), 3:30pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm
Quartz Hill (CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Rosemead (CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) vs. Wilson (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Arcadia (CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) vs. Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Adelanto (CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo Grande (CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Beaumont (CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Azusa (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Buena (Ventura, CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Barstow (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Carnegie (Riverside, CA) vs. Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) vs. South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Covina District Stadium (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm
Alta Loma (CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Monrovia (CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm
Chino Hills (CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm
Etiwanda (CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Fontana (CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm
Fullerton (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Garey (Pomona, CA) vs. La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Romoland, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) vs. Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:30pm
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Gladstone (Covina, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Irvine (CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) vs. Anaheim (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Lompoc (CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) vs. Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) vs. Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at Daniels Field (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:30pm
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Moreno Valley (CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Nipomo (CA) vs. Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Norco (CA) vs. Poly (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Fillmore (CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
North (Torrance, CA) vs. Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) 2 Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) 0 [forfeit]
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Park (CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:30pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario (CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 3:00pm
Banning (CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Bar (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm
Arlington (Riverside, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Beach (CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Santa Barbara (CA), 7:00pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) vs. South (Torrance, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
Templeton (CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Alhambra (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Beach (CA) at St. Margaret’s (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) vs. Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) vs. Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) vs. Southlands Christian (Walnut, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) vs. Valencia (Placentia, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Vasquez (Acton, CA) vs. Excelsior (Victorville, CA) at Victor Valley College (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Camarillo (CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Centennial (Compton, CA) at Los Angeles Southwest College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Upland Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Webb (Claremont, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Atascadero (CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
Bakersfield (CA) vs. Valencia (CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
Boron (CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) vs. Holtville (CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Henderson, NV) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) vs. Paso Robles (CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
Culver City (CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) vs. Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ), 7:00pm
Mullen (Denver, CO) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 7:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Pasadena, CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Calipatria (CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop (CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) vs. St. Mary’s (Stockton, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Avalon (CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 2:00pm
Bellarmine-Jefferson (Burbank, CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Big Pine (CA) at Lone Pine (CA), 7:00pm
Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) at Westmark (Encino, CA), 3:00pm
Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Mojave (CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) vs. California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 6:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at Crossroads Christian (Corona, CA), 6:00pm
Lutheran (La Verne, CA) at San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA), 3:15pm
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
St. Michael’s Prep (Silverado, CA) at Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
University Careers & Sports Academy (Hesperia, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) vs. Discovery (Pacoima, CA) at El Cariso Park (Sylmar, CA), 7:00pm
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at Sun Valley (CA), 3:00pm
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Fulton (Van Nuys, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 3:30pm
New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Price (Los Angeles, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) at Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA), 7:00pm

CIF LA City Section

CENTRAL
Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) at Contreras (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:00pm
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at Roybal (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

EAST VALLEY
North Hollywood (CA) at Chavez (San Fernando, CA), 7:00pm
Monroe (North Hills, CA) at Grant (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm

EXPOSITION
Rivera (Los Angeles, CA) at Angelou (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) at Fremont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at Marshall (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY MISSION
Van Nuys (CA) at Canoga Park (CA), 7:00pm
San Fernando (CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA) at Sylmar (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Chatsworth (CA), 7:00pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Los Angeles (CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Huntington Park (CA), 7:00pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
South East (South Gate, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Culver City (CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) vs. Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 7:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Pasadena, CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) vs. Discovery (Pacoima, CA) at El Cariso Park (Sylmar, CA), 7:00pm
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at Sun Valley (CA), 3:00pm
Fulton (Van Nuys, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 3:30pm
New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Price (Los Angeles, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.