Friday and Saturday’s SoCal high school football schedule: Week 2

Southern California high school football scores

Here is this weekend’s CIF Southern Section and LA City Section schedules from CalPreps.com.

CIF Southern Section

Friday, September 9th

NON-LEAGUE
Alhambra (CA) vs. Temple City (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Alta Loma (CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Arcadia (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm
Arlington (Riverside, CA) vs. Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Bloomington (CA) vs. Rialto (CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm
Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Bonita (La Verne, CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) vs. Carnegie (Riverside, CA) at Arlington (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Saugus (CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Buena Park (CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Pomona (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) vs. Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) vs. Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
North (Riverside, CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm
Colton (CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) vs. El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) vs. Diamond Bar (CA) at Covina District Stadium (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Cypress (CA) vs. Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Claremont (CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
Duarte (CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Fullerton (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Garden Grove (CA) vs. Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Grand Terrace (CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Hemet (CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Romoland, CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:30pm
Inglewood (CA) vs. Blair (Pasadena, CA) at Los Angeles Southwest College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Irvine (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Glendale (CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm
Costa Mesa (CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Webb (Claremont, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Hills (CA) vs. Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm
Lompoc (CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Beverly Hills (CA) at Malibu (CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Pasadena, CA) vs. San Gabriel (CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. La Mirada (CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Sonora (La Habra, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:00pm
La Habra (CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:30pm
Whittier (CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 6:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Newbury Park (CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Carpinteria (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) at Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) vs. St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:30pm
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
El Segundo (CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) vs. Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (Riverside, CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Mirage (CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA), 7:00pm
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) vs. Southlands Christian (Walnut, CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Maria (CA) vs. Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) vs. Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Windward (Los Angeles, CA), 3:30pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
St. Margaret’s (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) vs. Yorba Linda (CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Tustin (CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Upland Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (Placentia, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) vs. Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) vs. Twentynine Palms (CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm
Indio (CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:30pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) vs. St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
California City (CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Chatsworth (CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Occidental College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Gardena (CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
De La Salle (Concord, CA) vs. Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Los Angeles (CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
McAuliffe (Lancaster, CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm
Paso Robles (CA) at McClymonds (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Grandview (Aurora, CO) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 7:00pm
Oceanside (CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Pasadena, CA) at Dymally (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Chula Vista, CA) at Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Roybal (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) vs. Big Pine (CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 4:00pm
Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) at Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA), 3:15pm
Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA) vs. Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto, CA), 6:30pm
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) at Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA), 6:30pm
Lucerne Valley (CA) at Trona (CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (La Verne, CA) at Westmark (Encino, CA), 3:00pm
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Mojave (CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm
Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Lone Pine (CA) at Beatty (NV), 7:00pm
New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) vs. Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm
Shandon (CA) at Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA), 7:00pm
University Careers & Sports Academy (Hesperia, CA) at Sun Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) at Crossroads Christian (Corona, CA), 7:00pm

Saturday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) vs. Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 10:00am
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) vs. Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) vs. West Covina (CA) at Covina District Stadium (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) vs. Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) vs. Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 2:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bellarmine-Jefferson (Burbank, CA) vs. Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 1:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Leadership (Inglewood, CA) vs. Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Discovery (Pacoima, CA) vs. Avalon (CA) at El Cariso Park (Sylmar, CA), 12:30pm
Maricopa (CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Monterey (CA), 1:00pm
Thacher (Ojai, CA) at Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV), 7:00pm

CIF LA City Section

Friday, September 9th

NON-LEAGUE
Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Belmont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Canoga Park (CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Chavez (San Fernando, CA), 7:00pm
Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at Bell (CA), 7:00pm
Grant (Van Nuys, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at Huntington Park (CA), 7:00pm
Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Los Angeles, CA) at Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:00pm
Monroe (North Hills, CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA) at North Hollywood (CA), 7:00pm
Granada Hills (CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 7:00pm
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:00pm
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Reseda (CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at San Fernando (CA), 7:00pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at Taft (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Van Nuys (CA), 7:00pm
Arleta (CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Washington (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Sun Valley, CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Chatsworth (CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Occidental College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Gardena (CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Los Angeles (CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
McAuliffe (Lancaster, CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Pasadena, CA) at Dymally (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Roybal (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
University Careers & Sports Academy (Hesperia, CA) at Sun Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm

Saturday, September 10th

INTERSECTIONAL
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Marshall (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Discovery (Pacoima, CA) vs. Avalon (CA) at El Cariso Park (Sylmar, CA), 12:30pm

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.