Friday Southern California Week 3 Schedule

Southern California High School Football Schedule
Friday, September 19, 2014
by CalPreps.com

CIF-Southern Section

FREELANCE
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) at Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA), 4:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Alta Loma (CA) vs. Summit (Fontana, CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Arlington (Riverside, CA) vs. Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Azusa (CA) vs. Arcadia (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Banning (CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA), 7:30pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) vs. Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) vs. Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Santa Barbara City College (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:30pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) vs. Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Camarillo (Camarillo, CA), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:30pm
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) vs. Santa Monica (CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Bell Gardens (CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Pomona (CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Colton (CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) vs. La Canada (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 3:00pm
Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
Newbury Park (CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Rialto (CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Western (Anaheim, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. Buena Park (CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Irvine (CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Yorba Linda (CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Garden Grove (CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Moorpark (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto (CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
La Mirada (CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) vs. South Hills (West Covina, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Morro Bay (CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Orange, CA) vs. Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:30pm
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Pasadena, CA) vs. Webb (Claremont, CA) at U. of La Verne (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Upland (CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Fontana (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Downey (CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Duarte (CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Mission Viejo (CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm
North (Torrance, CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) vs. Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Park (CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:30pm
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario (CA) vs. Chino (CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) vs. Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 3:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (Riverside, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) vs. Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) vs. Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
West (Torrance, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Maria (CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm
San Dimas (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Garey (Pomona, CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Atascadero (CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Beverly Hills (CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Templeton (CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Hueneme (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
California (Whittier, CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) vs. Burroughs (Burbank, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Paula (CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:30pm
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) vs. Orange (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral City (CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm
Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm
Glendale (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Saddleback College (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Monrovia (CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) vs. Paso Robles (CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at St. Margaret’s (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Barstow (CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Mirage (CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
West Covina (CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Hawthorne (CA) at Los Angeles Southwest College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Western Christian (Upland, CA) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Beach (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) vs. Laguna Hills (CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop (CA) at Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Dymally (Los Angeles, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Chula Vista, CA) at Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA), 4:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Vasquez (Acton, CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm
Gardena (CA) vs. Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Inglewood (CA) vs. Bell (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) vs. Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Carson (CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
South (Torrance, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) at Snow Canyon (St. George, UT), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) vs. Animo South Los Angeles (Los Angeles, CA) at Occidental College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Washington (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lucerne Valley (CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Maricopa (CA) vs. Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 6:00pm
Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) vs. St. Michael’s Prep (Silverado, CA) at Soboba Oaks Ranch (San Jacinto, CA), 6:30pm
Palm Valley (Rancho Mirage, CA) at Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 8:30pm
Upland Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley Christian (Victorville, CA) at Crossroads Christian (Corona, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Alpaugh (CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 6:00pm
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Pacific Lutheran (Gardena, CA) at Daniels Field (San Pedro, CA), 6:00pm
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Faith Christian (Coalinga, CA) vs. Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Northwest Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at Lone Pine (CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA), 4:00pm
West Shores (Salton City, CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA), 3:30pm

CIF-LA Section

NON-LEAGUE
Monroe (North Hills, CA) at Belmont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Reseda (CA) at Chatsworth (CA), 7:00pm
Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Chavez (San Fernando, CA), 7:00pm
South Gate (CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at Fremont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Grant (Van Nuys, CA) vs. Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) at Angelou (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Marquez (Huntington Park, CA) at Huntington Park (CA), 7:00pm
Granada Hills (CA) at Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA), 7:00pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Angeles (CA), 7:00pm
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at North Hollywood (CA), 7:00pm
Canoga Park (CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 7:00pm
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Sun Valley, CA) at Roybal (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Santee (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at Van Nuys (CA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm   

INTERSECTIONAL
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm
Fountain Valley (CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Dymally (Los Angeles, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Gardena (CA) vs. Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Inglewood (CA) vs. Bell (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Carson (CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
South (Torrance, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) vs. Animo South Los Angeles (Los Angeles, CA) at Occidental College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Washington (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Sun Valley (CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm

 

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Pacific Lutheran (Gardena, CA) at Daniels Field (San Pedro, CA), 6:00pm
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.