Ohio High School Football Computer Rankings – Week 4

Division I (top 16 from both regions will qualify for the playoffs)

Region 1 – 1. Hudson (7-0) 24.4571, 2. Westerville Central (7-0) 19.3286, 3. Powell Olentangy Liberty (6-1) 17.6286, 4. Mentor (7-0) 15.1357, 5. Austintown-Fitch (6-1) 14.9082, 6. Berea-Midpark (6-1) 14.7143, 7. Solon (5-2) 14.6571, 8. Strongsville (6-1) 14.5786, 9. Lakewood St. Edward (5-2) 13.9117, 10. Cle. St. Ignatius (5-2) 12.8271, 11. Wadsworth (5-2) 12.7643, 12. Massillon Jackson (5-2) 12.0429, 13. Findlay (5-2) 10.4071, 14. Elyria (4-3) 10.2714, 15. Stow-Munroe Falls (5-2) 9.8, 16. Canton McKinley (3-4) 9.7357, 17. Brunswick (4-3) 9.5, 18. Massillon Perry (4-3) 9.0071, 19. Canton GlenOak (4-3) 8.8857, 20. Lorain (4-3) 8.7857

Region 2 – 1. Huber Hts. Wayne (7-0) 21.1837, 2. Centerville (7-0) 21.0357, 3. Moeller (6-1) 20.3286, 4. Pickerington Central (7-0) 19.2143, 5. Dublin Coffman (7-0) 18.811, 6. Lakota East (6-1) 17.6786, 7. St. Xavier (5-2) 17.3286, 8. Springboro (6-1) 16.9857, 9. Hilliard Darby (6-1) 14.1786, 10. Hilliard Davidson (4-3) 13.9694, 11. Miamisburg (6-1) 13.0857, 12. Colerain (4-3) 12.5143, 13. Gahanna Lincoln (5-2) 12.0429, 14. Westerville South (4-3) 11.2214, 15. Grove City Central Crossing (4-3) 10.9571, 16. Mason (5-2) 10.4978, 17. Elder (4-3) 10.25, 18. Lakota West (4-3) 9.9429, 19. Clayton Northmont (3-4) 8.6143, 20. Sycamore (4-3) 8.1429

Division II (top eight from each region in Divisions II through VII will qualify for the playoffs)

Region 3 – 1. Mayfield (6-1) 18.6571, 2. Bedford (7-0) 17.4351, 3. Madison (6-1) 15.4043, 4. Maple Hts. (6-1) 13.9812, 5. Willoughby South (4-3) 12.8643, 6. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (6-1) 12.5714, 7. Painesville Riverside (6-1) 12.5071, 8. North Olmsted (4-3) 9.8571, 9. Cle. Glenville (5-2) 9.7489, 10. Garfield Hts. (6-1) 8.9429, 11. Cle. Rhodes (5-2) 8.1714, 12. Cle. John Adams (4-3) 6.6143

Region 4 – 1. Grafton Midview (7-0) 21.9786, 2. Perrysburg (7-0) 19.8071, 3. Macedonia Nordonia (7-0) 18.85, 4. Medina Highland (5-2) 15.5857, 5. Avon (6-1) 13.15, 6. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (5-2) 12.6154, 7. Massillon Washington (5-2) 12.5714, 8. Holland Springfield (5-2) 11.7571, 9. Uniontown Lake (4-3) 11.2714, 10. Fremont Ross (4-3) 11.0786, 11. Akron Ellet (6-1) 11.0071, 12. North Ridgeville (4-3) 10.3071

Region 5 – 1. Lewis Center Olentangy (7-0) 19.7, 2. Mount Vernon (5-2) 12.8214, 3. Dublin Scioto (4-3) 12.1929, 4. Ashville Teays Valley (5-2) 12.1071, 5. Pataskala Watkins Memorial (6-1) 11.8711, 6. Ashland (4-3) 10.8429, 7. Cols. Hamilton Township (4-3) 10.0071, 8. Worthington Kilbourne (5-2) 9.8357, 9. Wooster (4-3) 9.7429, 10. Cols. Northland (5-2) 9.2571, 11. Pataskala Licking Hts. (5-2) 8.4286, 12. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (3-4) 7.4143

Region 6 –1. La Salle (6-1) 20.4143, 2. Mount Healthy (7-0) 18.6609, 3. Lima Senior (7-0) 16.4214, 4. Kings (7-0) 15.9929, 5. Harrison (5-2) 11.9357, 6. New Carlisle Tecumseh (5-2) 11.7214, 7. Winton Woods (4-2) 11.4457, 8. Xenia (5-2) 10.3357, 9. Glen Este (4-3) 8.75, 10. Northwest (4-3) 8.4571, 11. Loveland (4-3) 8.45, 12. Vandalia Butler (3-4) 7.5

Division III

Region 7 – 1. Hubbard (7-0) 18.5143, 2. Tallmadge (5-2) 16.3143, 3. Aurora (7-0) 16.1857, 4. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (5-2) 14.0209, 5. Poland Seminary (6-1) 13.5714, 6. Louisville (6-1) 13.45, 7. Richfield Revere (5-2) 12.3929, 8. Warren Howland (6-1) 11.9286, 9. Chardon (5-2) 11.4, 10. Chagrin Falls Kenston (5-2) 10.0429, 11. Chesterland West Geauga (4-3) 9.3, 12. Akron Archbishop Hoban (5-2) 8.1429

Region 8 – 1. Norwalk (7-0) 15.85, 2. Tol. Central Cath. (5-2) 14.4286, 3. Clyde (6-1) 13.6857, 4. Bowling Green (5-2) 11.35, 5. Sandusky Perkins (4-3) 10.4714, 6. Maumee (4-3) 9.5071, 7. Rocky River (5-2) 9.1357, 8. Tiffin Columbian (4-3) 8.7214, 9. Medina Buckeye (5-2) 7.8071, 10. Mansfield Madison Comp. (4-3) 7.4786, 11. Mentor Lake Cath. (2-5) 5.7843, 12. Painesville Harvey (3-4) 5.4214

Region 9 – 1. Granville (6-1) 16.4429, 2. Jackson (7-0) 15.8143, 3. Circleville Logan Elm (6-1) 14.7357, 4. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (6-1) 14.5209, 5. The Plains Athens (7-0) 14.4929, 6. Dresden Tri-Valley (7-0) 12.9286, 7. Dover (5-2) 12.7714, 8. New Philadelphia (5-2) 10.9, 9. Millersburg West Holmes (4-3) 10.0429, 10. Thornville Sheridan (6-1) 9.7786, 11. Sunbury Big Walnut (4-3) 9.1566, 12. Whitehall-Yearling (4-3) 8.9264

Region 10 – 1. Wapakoneta (7-0) 18.1643, 2. Western Brown (7-0) 14.5577, 3. Springfield Kenton Ridge (7-0) 14.2929, 4. Trotwood-Madison (6-1) 13.7357, 5. Tipp City Tippecanoe (6-1) 12.8286, 6. Bellefontaine (5-2) 11.7071, 7. Taft (5-2) 10.5, 8. New Richmond (4-3) 9.5866, 9. Bellbrook (5-2) 9.4929, 10. Wilmington (6-1) 9.0786, 11. Day. Thurgood Marshall (3-4) 8.0306, 12. Springfield Shawnee (4-3) 8.0

Division IV

Region 11 – 1. Mantua Crestwood (7-0) 14.6143, 2. Cle. Benedictine (6-1) 12.5786, 3. Peninsula Woodridge (5-2) 11.25, 4. Perry (4-3) 11.1429, 5. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (4-3) 10.1214, 6. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (4-2) 10.0833, 7. Mogadore Field (5-2) 9.9857, 8. Jefferson Area (6-1) 9.4429, 9. Bay Village Bay (4-3) 8.0643, 10. Chagrin Falls (3-4) 6.5929, 11. Beloit West Branch (3-4) 6.5643, 12. Cortland Lakeview (4-3) 6.3714

Region 12 – 1. Bellevue (5-2) 13.5643, 2. Port Clinton (6-1) 13.1929, 3. Wooster Triway (7-0) 12.6357, 4. Wauseon (7-0) 11.6357, 5. Kenton (5-2) 11.2429, 6. Genoa Area (5-2) 10.3929, 7. LaGrange Keystone (6-1) 9.8429, 8. Galion (4-3) 9.5571, 9. Bryan (5-2) 8.6714, 10. Oberlin Firelands (5-2) 7.9643, 11. Lima Bath (4-3) 6.9, 12. Caledonia River Valley (4-3) 6.6071

Region 13 – 1. Cols. Beechcroft (7-0) 12.9786, 2. Johnstown-Monroe (6-1) 12.7357, 3. Cols. Marion-Franklin (6-1) 12.5429, 4. Zanesville Maysville (7-0) 11.8071, 5. Bexley (5-2) 11.55, 6. Steubenville (4-3) 11.2356, 7. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (6-1) 10.6143, 8. Newark Licking Valley (5-2) 10.55, 9. Wintersville Indian Creek (6-1) 9.6183, 10. Amanda-Clearcreek (4-3) 8.5433, 11. Heath (4-3) 6.5857, 12. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (3-4) 5.5357

Region 14 -1. McNicholas (7-0) 17.2143, 2. Kettering Archbishop Alter (7-0) 15.3643, 3. Wyoming (6-1) 14.9214, 4. Clinton-Massie (7-0) 14.4714, 5. Taylor (6-1) 13.9786, 6. Circleville (6-1) 13.6214, 7. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (5-2) 12.0714, 8. Monroe (6-1) 11.8857, 9. Minford (5-2) 10.6, 10. Indian Hill (4-2) 10.0556, 11. Norwood (5-2) 9.9357, 12. Fenwick (3-4) 8.6

Division V

Region 15 – 1. Canton Central Cath. (7-0) 16.6, 2. Youngstown Ursuline (5-2) 12.8786, 3. Youngstown Liberty (6-1) 11.2214, 4. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (6-1) 11.1143, 5. Cadiz Harrison Central (4-3) 8.7429, 6. Hanoverton United (5-2) 8.4286, 7. Beachwood (4-3) 8.4071, 8. Middlefield Cardinal (5-2) 8.2071, 9. Columbiana Crestview (4-3) 7.95, 10. Girard (6-1) 7.3071, 11. Independence (4-3) 6.9857, 12. Sullivan Black River (3-4) 5.65

Region 16 – 1. Marion Pleasant (7-0) 15.65, 2. Findlay Liberty-Benton (7-0) 14.45, 3. Doylestown Chippewa (7-0) 13.9429, 4. Coldwater (6-1) 13.7429, 5. Huron (6-1) 13.05, 6. Elyria Cath. (5-2) 11.6571, 7. Pemberville Eastwood (6-1) 11.0929, 8. Delta (6-1) 10.6429, 9. Columbia Station Columbia (6-1) 9.9571, 10. Creston Norwayne (4-3) 8.0929, 11. Bucyrus (6-1) 8.0429, 12. Ottawa-Glandorf (5-2) 7.7643

Region 17 – 1. St. Clairsville (7-0) 15.45, 2. Coshocton (7-0) 14.1143, 3. Ironton (5-1) 13.4906, 4. Cols. Bishop Hartley (5-2) 12.9357, 5. Wheelersburg (6-1) 11.7446, 6. Baltimore Liberty Union (5-2) 11.15, 7. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (6-1) 11.1407, 8. Portsmouth West (5-2) 10.3143, 9. Martins Ferry (6-1) 9.9387, 10. Albany Alexander (5-2) 7.5429, 11. Chesapeake (5-2) 6.25, 12. Chillicothe Zane Trace (4-3) 4.9929

Region 18 -1. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (7-0) 13.6291, 2. Madeira (5-2) 12.9235, 3. Jamestown Greeneview (7-0) 12.5071, 4. Mariemont (5-2) 11.2482, 5. Badin (5-2) 10.1571, 6. Shroder (6-1) 9.8203, 7. Day. Chaminade Julienne (5-2) 9.1183, 8. Waynesville (5-2) 8.9571, 9. Richwood North Union (5-2) 8.9429, 10. West Jefferson (4-3) 7.5592, 11. North College Hill (4-3) 7.4857, 12. Roger Bacon (3-4) 6.2357

Division VI

Region 19 – 1. Mogadore (7-0) 16.5786, 2. Sugarcreek Garaway (7-0) 16.3214, 3. Loudonville (7-0) 14.5786, 4. Kirtland (7-0) 13.8, 5. McDonald (7-0) 13.7571, 6. Jeromesville Hillsdale (6-1) 10.6643, 7. Lisbon David Anderson (6-1) 10.3071, 8. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (5-2) 10.2429, 9. New Middletown Springfield (5-2) 9.5071, 10. Smithville (5-2) 9.3429, 11. Cuyahoga Hts. (5-2) 9.2786, 12. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (5-2) 8.9

Region 20 – 1. Defiance Tinora (7-0) 12.9571, 2. Spencerville (7-0) 11.7786, 3. Lima Central Cath. (5-2) 11.4, 4. Convoy Crestview (6-1) 10.9071, 5. Gibsonburg (7-0) 9.9429, 6. Haviland Wayne Trace (6-1) 9.45, 7. Van Buren (6-1) 9.2214, 8. Bucyrus Wynford (6-1) 8.9143, 9. Defiance Ayersville (6-1) 7.2429, 10. Carey (6-1) 7.1357, 11. Delphos Jefferson (5-2) 6.5857, 12. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (5-2) 5.4643

Region 21 – 1. Fredericktown (7-0) 12.6571, 2. Lucasville Valley (6-1) 11.3786, 3. Grandview Hts. (5-2) 9.2453, 4. Centerburg (5-2) 8.9714, 5. Nelsonville-York (5-2) 8.8429, 6. Oak Hill (5-2) 8.7286, 7. Cols. Bishop Ready (5-2) 8.3817, 8. West Lafayette Ridgewood (6-1) 7.9286, 9. Woodsfield Monroe Central (5-2) 7.8485, 10. Belpre (5-2) 7.3429, 11. Beverly Fort Frye (5-2) 6.6214, 12. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (4-3) 5.8929

Region 22 – 1. Minster (5-2) 11.6214, 2. Casstown Miami East (7-0) 9.5204, 3. West Liberty-Salem (6-1) 9.2929, 4. Lewisburg Tri-County North (6-0) 9.2266, 5. London Madison Plains (5-2) 8.4071, 6. Versailles (5-2) 7.7786, 7. Anna (4-3) 7.5714, 8. West Alexandria Twin Valley South (6-0) 7.4129, 9. Mechanicsburg (5-2) 7.3714, 10. Cin. Country Day (7-0) 7.2619, 11. Summit Country Day (5-2) 7.2511, 12. Ada (4-3) 6.3857

Division VII

Region 23 – 1. Norwalk St. Paul (6-1) 11.2857, 2. Berlin Center Western Reserve (6-1) 9.2429, 3. Plymouth (5-2) 8.6643, 4. Ashland Mapleton (5-2) 7.2143, 5. Wellsville (5-2) 7.15, 6. Lucas (4-3) 6.4214, 7. Sandusky St. Mary Central Cath. (4-3) 5.7929, 8. Toronto (5-2) 5.6122, 9. Lowellville (4-3) 4.5714, 10. Steubenville Cath. Central (3-4) 4.0643, 11. Vienna Mathews (4-3) 3.8229, 12. Garfield Hts. Trinity (2-5) 3.2959

Region 24 – 1. Tiffin Calvert (6-1) 9.0143, 2. Arlington (6-1) 7.8929, 3. McComb (6-1) 7.5929, 4. Columbus Grove (3-4) 5.9929, 5. Tol. Christian (5-2) 5.4143, 6. Leipsic (3-4) 5.2, 7. Delphos St. John’s (3-4) 5.1286, 8. North Baltimore (4-3) 4.3429, 9. Pandora-Gilboa (4-3) 4.2929, tie-10. Edgerton (3-4) 4.1, tie-10. Rawson Cory-Rawson (3-4) 4.1, 12. Hicksville (4-3) 4.0643

Region 25 – 1. Glouster Trimble (7-0) 12.6143, 2. Caldwell (7-0) 12.3357, 3. Shadyside (7-0) 12.2286, 4. Bainbridge Paint Valley (5-2) 10.1143, 5. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (6-1) 7.9143, 6. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (5-2) 6.9062, 7. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (4-3) 5.9603, 8. New Matamoras Frontier (5-2) 5.9429, 9. Danville (4-3) 5.9, 10. Millersport (6-1) 5.6939, 11. Crown City South Gallia (4-3) 5.0714, 12. Bridgeport (4-3) 4.7717

Region 26 – 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (7-0) 13.8857, 2. Sidney Lehman Cath. (5-2) 8.7357, 3. Fort Recovery (5-2) 7.8929, 4. North Lewisburg Triad (4-3) 6.6286, 5. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (5-1) 6.1553, 6. DeGraff Riverside (5-2) 5.4082, 7. Fort Loramie (4-3) 5.1429, 8. Troy Christian (4-3) 4.6681, 9. Covington (4-3) 4.4898, 10. Gamble Montessori (3-4) 4.4082, 11. New Miami (4-3) 4.1939, 12. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (3-4) 3.6

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.