Rosters for Utah HIgh School Football Coaches Association All-Star Games

by Jeff Fisher
Below are the rosters for tomorrow night’s two Utah High School Football Coaches Association all-star football games at Alta High School.
The first game pits the 3A stars against the 2A/1A stars at 5 P.M., followed by the 5A/4A game that pits the North against the South.
Last year the 2A/1A team beat the 3A all-stars 14-0, while the 5A/4A South team won 37-7.
2A/1A Roster
Beaver — Marquez Jessup, Jeremy Brown
Duchesne — Max Lewis, Shiaba Allen
Manti — Brady Aste, Blake Schiess, Trey Gunderson, Tyler Thomson, Freddy Taufa, Chris Lauti Rich — Brady Meek, Wade Andersen
Richfield — Kyle Thomas, Justus Clark
3A Roster
Hurricane — Kevin Mortensen, Bryan Lee, Cammeron Hatanaka, Alex Sefita, Brian Scott
Desert Hills — Nate Brinker, Porter Harris, Bud Pope, Nich Contrys
Juan Diego — Cayden Sanchez, Brock Garn, Jared McCauley, Ryan McCauley, AJ Barbiero
North Sanpete — Dakota Leethan
Park City — Heath Vincent, John Finch
Judge — Miles Ellis, Matt Crispo, Elliott McGill, Matt Lewis
Spanish Fork — Luigy Paulino, Andy Perkins
Cedar — Bryson Heynie, Kahi Eldridge, Michael Beck, Braidon French
Delta — Gerry Banda, Colin Christensen, Jace Johnson, Kayden Hughes
Bear River – Wes Fukui
Dixie — Austin Barker
4A/5A North Roster 
Bountiful — Teau Satuala, Luke Larsen
Box Elder — Britton Gunter, Martin Aleantar, Rylee Reeves
Davis — Morni Iniguez, Rossiter Porter
East — Vaha Vainuka, Sione Makoni, Liti Molisi
Fremont — Jake Gallegos, Luke Hollingsworth, Nick Vigil
Granger — Elmer Pauni
Highland — Justin Weaver
Kearns — Gus Lavaka, Afuvia Leiato
Logan — Austin Rice, Johnny Luke, D.J. Nelson, John Schmidt, Dalton Cole, Latu Pauni, Jameson Hartman
Mountain Crest — Tanner Richardson
Northridge — Scooter Arnold
Viewmont — Josh Staples
West — Eric Takenaka, Tauras Sickerson
4A/5A South Roster
Alta — Bryan Engstrom, Tyson Blackner, Parker Timmerman
Bingham — Paul Langi, Will Nasilai
Lone Peak — Micah Hanneman, Andrew Schirmer, Tyler Johnson, Kurtis Taufa, Zac Saunders, Connor Humphrey
Mountain View — Filipe Sitake, Joseph Hartshorn
Olympus — Calvin Escobedo, Scott Porter, Nathan Watchman
Orem — Cole Payne, Joe Jensen
Pleasant Grove — Braxton Winterton, Nathan Sampson, Trevor Jenkins
Riverton — Joey Jensen, Kurtis Nokes
Skyline — Maurice Mapps Jr., Brandon Shingleton, Zach Russon
Springville — Jalon Miyasaki, Caleb McCray, Conrad Beach, Steven Gueck
Timpview — Rickey Shumway, Josh Burr, Gordon Moimoi
Westlake — Addison Bates.

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.

Be the first to comment on "Rosters for Utah HIgh School Football Coaches Association All-Star Games"

Leave a comment