Week 2 SoCal CIF-SS and LA City Section Schedule

Top 25

CIF-SS Schedule
Friday, September 11, 2015
via CalPreps.com

NON-LEAGUE
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
Anaheim (CA) vs. Santa Ana (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) vs. Twentynine Palms (CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Azusa (CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Barstow (CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
McAuliffe (Lancaster, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Buena (Ventura, CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
Villa Park (CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm
Camarillo (Camarillo, CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) vs. Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Carter (Rialto, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Corona, CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:30pm
Cerritos (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Grand Terrace (CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Santa Barbara (CA), 7:00pm
Damien (La Verne, CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm
Chino Hills (CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) vs. Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Colton (CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Culver City (CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Banning (CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
San Dimas (CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Compton (CA), 5:00pm
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:30pm
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm
Etiwanda (CA) vs. Poly (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) vs. Blair (Pasadena, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Garey (Pomona, CA) vs. Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 7:00pm
South (Torrance, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) vs. Hemet (CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Inglewood (CA) vs. West (Torrance, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Huntington Beach (CA) at Saddleback College (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
La Canada (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Adelanto (CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Pasadena, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) vs. Cypress (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) vs. Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Viejo (CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Monrovia (CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Moorpark (CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) vs. Torrance (CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Newbury Park (CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Nipomo (CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:30pm
Beverly Hills (CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) vs. Baldwin Park (CA) at Covina District Stadium (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) vs. Bell Gardens (CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) vs. Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Park (CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:30pm
Ontario (CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) vs. Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
King (Riverside, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
Paso Robles (CA) vs. Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) vs. Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
California (Whittier, CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (Riverside, CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) vs. Excelsior (Victorville, CA) at Victor Valley College (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Valley (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:30pm
San Clemente (CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Pasadena, CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto (CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Beach (CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Quartz Hill (CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) vs. Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Glendale, CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Southlands Christian (Walnut, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) vs. Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
St. Margaret’s (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Webb (Claremont, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) vs. Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Alhambra (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm
Templeton (CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm
Walnut (CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) vs. Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Long Beach, CA) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Brawley (CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm
Calabasas (CA) at West Adams (Los Angeles, CA), 8:00pm
Boron (CA) at California City (CA), 7:00pm
Central (El Centro, CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Chatsworth (CA), 7:00pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
Holtville (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Granada Hills (CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop (CA) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Morro Bay (CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Sylmar (CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) vs. Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) vs. Carson (CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Taft (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) vs. Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) vs. Central Catholic (Portland, OR) at Hillsboro Stadium (Hillsboro, OR), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at South East (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Atascadero (CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Vasquez (Acton, CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Roybal (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Angeles Southwest College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Animo South Los Angeles (Los Angeles, CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

OMEGA (8 MAN)
Ribet Academy (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at Daniels Field (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) at San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA), 3:15pm
Concordia (Sylmar, CA) at Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Crossroads Christian (Corona, CA) at Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA), 3:30pm
Faith Baptist Academy (Wildomar, CA) at Avalon (CA), 5:30pm
Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Immanuel Christian (Ridgecrest, CA) at Mojave (CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (La Verne, CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm
Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) at Upland Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Trona (CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Alpaugh (CA) vs. Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Animo Leadership (Inglewood, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Big Pine (CA) at Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV), 7:00pm
Bright Star (Los Angeles, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:30pm
Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA), 7:00pm
Discovery (Pacoima, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 3:30pm
Fulton (Van Nuys, CA) at Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 4:00pm
Palm Valley (Rancho Mirage, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:30pm

CIF-LA City Section Schedule
Friday, September 11, 2015
via CalPreps.com

NON-LEAGUE
Arleta (CA) vs. Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at Monroe (North Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Bell (CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) at Dymally (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Canoga Park (CA), 7:00pm
Rivera (Los Angeles, CA) at Chavez (San Fernando, CA), 7:00pm
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at Reseda (CA), 7:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Santee (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA) at Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) at Grant (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Park (CA) at Legacy (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Locke (Los Angeles, CA) at Angelou (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Angeles (CA), 5:00pm
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Fremont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Monroe (North Hills, CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:00pm
North Hollywood (CA) at Van Nuys (CA), 7:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:00pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) vs. New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at Chittick FIeld (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
South Gate (CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Washington (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Calabasas (CA) at West Adams (Los Angeles, CA), 8:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Chatsworth (CA), 7:00pm
Granada Hills (CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Sylmar (CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) vs. Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) vs. Carson (CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Taft (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at South East (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Roybal (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Angeles Southwest College (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Animo South Los Angeles (Los Angeles, CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) at Sun Valley (CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Leadership (Inglewood, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Bright Star (Los Angeles, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:30pm
Discovery (Pacoima, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 3:30pm
Fulton (Van Nuys, CA) at Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA), 7:00pm

About the Author

Jeff Fisher
Jeff is an award-winning journalist and expert in the field of high school sports, underscored with his appearance on CNBC in 2010 to talk about the big business of high school football in America. Jeff turned to his passion for high school football into an entrepreneurial venture called High School Football America, a digital media company focused on producing original high school sports content for radio, television and the internet. Jeff is co-founder and editor-in-chief of High School Football America, which is a media partner with USA TODAY High School Sports.